HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011          
                             New Balance Armory                              
                                New York, NY                                 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter
===================================================================          
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbour          
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Sal          
   NSIC Meet: I 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbour          
      Armory: A 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbour          
    Freshman: F 21.95  3/11/2001   Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett Snell          
   Sophomore: O 21.31  3/1/2011    Michael Blake, Mt. Vernon, NY             
      Junior: J 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austi          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Justin Burke              12 Virginia Beach, VA     F 21.51q  1          
  2 Ronald Darby              12 Oxon Hill, MD          F 21.58q  8          
  3 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      11 Scarborough, ON        F 21.59q  7          
  4 Demetrius Lindo           11 Washington, DC         F 21.60q  5          
  5 Michael Blake             12 Mount Vernon, NY       F 21.64q  2          
  6 Torri Tillman             11 Wake Forest, NC        F 21.68q  6          
  7 Sean Sutton               11 Rockville, MD          F 21.70q  9          
  8 Wayne Gordon              12 Tonawanda, NY          F 21.72q  8          
  9 Aldrich Bailey            12 Arlington, TX          F 21.74   9          
 10 Darius Smith              11 Chicago, IL            F 21.79   1          
 11 Kendall Kee               11 Shelby, NC             F 21.83   4          
 12 Sean McLean               11 Raleigh, NC            F 21.92   6          
 13 Eric Winfrey              11 Fayetteville, NC       F 21.95   2          
 14 Alexander Reese           12 Marietta, GA             21.99   3          
 15 Davion Wint               11 Bronx, NY                22.00   7          
 16 Tevin Hester              12 Stem, NC                 22.01   4          
 17 Jalen Young               11 Providence, RI           22.02   2          
 18 Champ Page                12 Upper Marlboro, MD       22.06   5          
 19 Zamir Thomas              11 Snyder Tc-Nj             22.07   5          
 20 Brendon Rodney            11 Toronto, ON              22.08   3          
 21 Kenneth Williams          12 Hampton, VA              22.19   6          
 22 Leshon Collins            12 Newark, DE               22.21   2          
 23 Daniel McCord             11 Dix Hills, NY            22.28   7          
 24 Jarrett Samuels           11 Charlotte, NC            22.28   9          
 25 Wesley Best               12 Pickering, ON            22.29   2          
 26 L'Zerek Chapman           11 Beltsville, MD           22.31   6          
 27 Greg Garmon               12 Erie, PA                 22.33   7          
 28 Jadon Short               11 Knoxville, TN            22.50   1          
 29 Chris Boyd                12 Greensboro, NC           22.53   5          
 30 Roderque Gray             11 Stafford, VA             22.59   9          
 31 Steven Ajayi              12 Toronto, ON              22.59   5          
 32 Tarique Gray              11 Englewood, NJ            22.61   9          
 33 Donovan Henry             12 Sharon, MA               22.63   6          
 34 Tyquan Duke               12 Brooklyn, NY             22.64   3          
 35 Austin Sanders            12 Ypsilanti, MI            22.68   8          
 36 Jordan Moore              12 Atlanta, GA              22.71   3          
 37 Mohamed Labor-Koroma      11 Chantilly, VA            22.77   5          
 38 Mike Jones                11 Bryan, TX                22.79   4          
 39 Jason Ervin               12 Farmington Hills, M      22.87   1          
 40 Ajani Kingslow            11 Midlothian, VA           22.88   3          
 41 Rex Owusu                 11 Henrico, VA              22.93   4          
 42 Jaquon Perry              11 Lanham, MD               22.97   9          
 43 Trey Washington           11 Harrisburg, PA           23.00   8          
 44 Darien Burnside           11 Mount Vernon, NY         23.00   4          
 45 Patrick Farnham           11 andover, MA              23.02   3          
 46 Fred Gobewole             11 Shea Tc-Ri               23.15   1          
 47 Bryan Clark                  Cleveland, OH            23.17   2          
=============================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Plainsboro TC-NJ           12
    3) Warwick TC-NY               10        3) Lightning Fast TC-DE       10
    3) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         10        3) Arkansas Vault Club        10
    3) South Texas Walking Club-   10        3) Santa Fe TC-OK             10
    3) Mansfield TC-MA             10       10) Gorham TC-ME                9
   11) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       11) East Meadow TC-NY           8
   11) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       11) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8
   11) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC    8       11) Davis TC-UT                 8
   11) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       11) Christopher Columbus TC-N   8
   19) Junior Striders-NC           6       19) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6
   19) Arlington TC-NY              6       19) Atlee TC-VA                 6
   19) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       19) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6
   19) Holy Trinity TC-FL           6       26) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH        5
   26) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       26) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5
   26) Lafayette TC-LA              5       26) Western Howard T+F-MD       5
   26) Chariho TC-RI                5       26) Dickinson TC-NJ             5
   26) Latham TC-NY                 5       34) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4
   34) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       34) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON      4
   34) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       34) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4
   34) Western Branch TC-VA         4       34) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4
   34) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       34) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4
   34) Blacksburg TC-VA             4       44) Canisius TC-NY              3
   44) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       44) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3
   44) Newton North TC-MA           3       44) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3
   44) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3       44) St. John the Baptist TC-N   3
   44) Uniondale TC-NJ              3       52) Team Prep USA               2
   52) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2       52) Andover TC-MA               2
   52) Trenton TC-NJ                2       52) Penfield TC-NY              2
   52) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       52) Lakeland TC-VA              2
   52) Lowell TC-MA                 2       60) Ocean City TC-NJ            1
   60) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       60) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1
   60) Chimeras T&F-NJ              1       60) Personal Best Athletics     1
   60) Naugatuck TC-CT              1