HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011          
                             New Balance Armory                              
                                New York, NY                                 
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter
========================================================================          
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY              
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY              
      Armory: A  6.64  3/14/2008   De Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion, Jone          
    Freshman: F  6.78  3/10/2001   Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, Morgan          
   Sophomore: O  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora,          
      Junior: J  6.64  1/12/2008   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora,          
      Senior: S  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#  55m        
========================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Bradley Sylve             11 Port Sulphur, LA          6.79Q  3 6.32     
  2 Damiere Byrd              11 Sickerville, NJ           6.80Q  9 6.30     
  3 Ronald Darby              12 Oxon Hill, MD             6.81Q  7 6.32     
  4 Kendall Kee               11 Shelby, NC                6.82Q  1 6.34     
  5 Miles Shuler Foster       11 Long Branch, NJ           6.85Q  5 6.37     
  6 Sean McLean               11 Raleigh, NC               6.86Q  8 6.38     
  7 Jeryl Brazil              13 Loranger, LA              6.89Q  2 6.40     
  8 Majique Key               11 Newport News, VA          6.89Q  4 6.39     
  9 John Patrone              12 gray, TN                  6.91Q  6 6.42     
 10 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley, NY         6.89q  8 6.40     
 11 Jihaad Howard             11 Brick, NJ                 6.91q  1 6.41     
 12 Justin Burke              12 Virginia Beach, VA        6.92q  1 6.44     
 13 Tevin Hester              12 Stem, NC                  6.92q  6 6.43     
 14 Jarrett Samuels           11 Charlotte, NC             6.93q  2 6.44     
 15 Leshon Collins            12 Newark, DE                6.93q  5 6.39     
 16 Fred Gobewole             11 Shea Tc-Ri                6.95q  5 6.45     
 17 Jadon Short               11 Knoxville, TN             6.97q  9 6.46     
 18 Wayne Gordon              12 Tonawanda, NY             6.98q  4 6.50     
 19 Devin Lee                 11 Brooklyn, NY              6.99q  2 6.51     
 20 Jaquon Perry              11 Lanham, MD                7.00q  4 6.48     
 21 Donarth Thompson          11 Hartford, CT              7.00q  1 6.50     
 22 Kameron White             11 Long Beach, CA            7.00q  7 6.52     
 23 Eric Winfrey              11 Fayetteville, NC          7.01q  3 6.51     
 24 Burkheart Ellis           11 Knightdale, NC            7.01q  7 6.53     
 25 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      11 Scarborough, ON           7.02   8 6.53     
 26 Wesley Best               12 Pickering, ON             7.03   6 6.53     
 27 Devante` Washington       12 Lafayette, LA             7.03   2 6.54     
 28 Tariq Lovelace            11 Philadelphia, PA          7.05   6 6.53     
 29 Dayne Savory              11 Bay Shore, NY             7.06   3 6.56     
 30 Malcolm Morris            11 Southfield, MI            7.06   3 6.56     
 31 Mar-Keo Jones             11 Knightdale, NC            7.08   5 6.57     
 31 Alex Sterling             11 Brooklyn, NY              7.08   2 6.57     
 33 Andrew King               11 Columbia, MD              7.11   2 6.60     
 34 Kadeem Douse              11 Trenton, NJ               7.11   9 6.60     
 34 T.J. Elliott              12 Harrisburg, PA            7.11   3 6.60     
 36 Mike Jones                11 Bryan, TX                 7.12   9 6.63     
 37 Keith Hamel               11 Lowell, MA                7.14   4 6.63     
 38 Donte Williams               Blazin Raiders T          7.15   8 6.63     
 39 Aaron Faison              11 Saxapahaw, NC             7.16   2 6.64     
 40 Josh Marriner             13 Chesapeake, VA            7.16   5 6.65     
 41 Quentin Gilchirst         11 Suffolk, VA               7.16   8 6.65     
 42 Brent Jules               11 Brooklyn, NY              7.17   9 6.65     
 42 Tyler Smith               11 Norristown, PA            7.17   4 6.65     
 44 Gabe Logan                11 West Chester, PA          7.17   4 6.66     
 44 Roderque Gray             11 Stafford, VA              7.17   8 6.67     
 46 Da'Quan Smalls            11 Knightdale, NC            7.17   1 6.68     
 47 Jamil Ray                 11 Charlotte, NC             7.18   7 6.66     
 48 Olu Izegwire              12 Washington, DC            7.18   6 6.65     
 49 Chris Boyd                12 Greensboro, NC            7.18   5 6.67     
 50 Jquan Smith               11 West Hempstead, NY        7.20   5 6.66     
 51 Demari Boswell            11 Greensboro, NC            7.20   8 6.69     
 51 Steven Ajayi              12 Toronto, ON               7.20   7 6.68     
 53 Nicholas Parks            11 Marietta, GA              7.21   8 6.69     
 54 Shayne Dalmage            12 Toronto, ON               7.21   5 6.70     
 55 Trevor Elie               11 Mechanicsville, VA        7.23   1 6.71     
 56 Kendall Thompson          12 Ypsilanti, MI             7.25   9 6.73     
 57 Dakoda Walker             11 Erie, PA                  7.26   3 6.74     
 57 Devin Campbell            12 Boardman, OH              7.26   6 6.73     
 59 Shaun Palmer              11 Harrisburg, PA            7.26   9 6.73     
 60 Richard Smith             12 Long Beach, CA            7.26   1 6.76     
 61 Thomas Juha               11 Mississauga, ON           7.40   6 6.87     
 -- Josh Gilkenson            12 Pawtucket, RI               FS   3          
=============================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Warwick TC-NY               10        1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10
    3) Brothers TC-NJ               8        3) Packer Collegiate Institu   8
    5) Plainsboro TC-NJ             6        5) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6
    7) Latham TC-NY                 5        7) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5
    9) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4        9) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4
   11) Canisius TC-NY               3       11) St. John the Baptist TC-N   3
   13) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2       13) Team Prep USA               2
   15) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       15) Ocean City TC-NJ            1