HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011        
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 93  Boys Weight Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kevin Conway              12 Westerly, RI            19.83m   65-00.75
      18.12m  19.04m  19.83m  19.42m  19.78m  19.20m                      
  2 August Wolf               12 Briarcliff Manor, N     18.99m   62-03.75
      16.70m  FOUL  17.14m  18.99m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  3 Josh Whitener             13 Marietta, GA            17.84m   58-06.50
      FOUL  17.84m  17.31m  FOUL  17.33m  FOUL                            
  4 Joe McGuire               11 Westerly, RI            17.01m   55-09.75
      16.15m  16.01m  16.23m  16.59m  FOUL  17.01m                        
  5 Bryan Rhodes              12 South Huntington, N     16.95m   55-07.50
      16.20m  FOUL  16.40m  16.19m  16.07m  16.95m                        
  6 Jonathan Wilmot           11 Westmoreland, NY        16.90m   55-05.50
      16.90m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  7 Derek Ferra               12 Warwick, RI             16.48m   54-01.00
      16.48m  16.08m  15.20m  13.70m  16.23m  16.10m                      
  8 Zachary Nardone           11 Peabody, MA             15.97m   52-04.75
      15.89m  15.97m  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL                            
  9 Sean Farrell              12 Peabody, MA             15.62m   51-03.00
      15.62m  15.60m  FOUL                                                
 10 Andrew Assile             12 Ramsey Tc-Nj            15.56m   51-00.75
      15.56m  FOUL  15.31m                                                
 11 Jack Fellows              11 Cumberland, ME          15.56m   51-00.75
      14.19m  14.91m  15.56m                                              
 12 Rafael Ramirez            12 Grahamsville, NY        15.39m   50-06.00
      14.09m  15.39m  13.88m                                              
 13 Alex Briggs               12 Portsmouth, RI          15.33m   50-03.50
      15.01m  15.33m  FOUL                                                
 14 Bari Dar                  11 Nanuet, NY              15.25m   50-00.50
      15.25m  15.23m  14.89m                                              
 15 Gabriel Arcaro            14 Burlington, MA          15.12m   49-07.25
      15.12m  14.90m  FOUL                                                
 16 Thomas Harty              11 commack, NY             14.75m   48-04.75
      FOUL  FOUL  14.75m                                                  
 17 Chase Carroll             13 Throw1Deep, GA          14.46m   47-05.25
      13.85m  14.46m  13.97m                                              
 18 Angel Rosario             12 Bay Shore, NY           14.05m   46-01.25
      14.05m  FOUL  13.58m                                                
 19 Joseph Erdos              11 Milford, CT             13.68m   44-10.75
      13.37m  13.68m  13.63m                                              
 20 Kyle Denman               11 Grahamsville, NY        13.41m   44-00.00
      12.69m  FOUL  13.41m                                                
 21 Tyler O'Connell           11 Malvern, PA             12.87m   42-02.75
      FOUL  11.99m  12.87m                                                
 22 Keith Gallagher           12 South Huntington, N     12.77m   41-10.75
      FOUL  12.46m  12.77m                                                
 -- Jeffrey Nunez             13 Ellenville, NY             DNS           
 -- Vin Macri                 12 New Rochelle, NY           DNS           
 -- Mark Thomas               11 Clifton Park, NY           DNS