HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011        
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 89  Boys Triple Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jahari Ross               11 Rochester, NY           14.02m   46-00.00
      12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  13.22m  13.44m  14.02m                          
  2 Corrinn Harris            11 Montpelier, VA          13.91m   45-07.75
      13.19m  13.28m  13.54m  13.26m  13.91m  13.06m                      
  3 Cory Cox                  11 Rochester, NY           13.66m   44-09.75
      12.85m  13.02m  FOUL  12.90m  13.56m  13.66m                        
  4 Khoren Lawson             11 Stony Brook, NY         13.49m   44-03.25
      FOUL  12.84m  12.70m  13.18m  FOUL  13.49m                          
  5 John-Richard Bryant       12 Forestville, MD         13.45m   44-01.50
      13.45m  12.72m  12.74m  12.92m  12.86m  FOUL                        
  6 Kyle Howell               11 Manhasset, NY           13.35m   43-09.75
      12.88m  13.08m  13.17m  13.04m  13.16m  13.35m                      
  7 Randall Mitchell          12 Washington, DC          12.90m   42-04.00
      12.87m  12.53m  12.39m  12.59m  12.90m  12.61m                      
  8 Andrew Klock              11 Nanuet, NY              12.76m   41-10.50
      12.76m  12.27m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  9 Andrew Henry              11 Great Neck, NY          12.74m   41-09.75
      12.63m  12.68m  12.74m                                              
  9 Tyrone Jenkins            12 Alexandria, VA          12.74m   41-09.75
      12.74m  12.37m  12.61m                                              
 11 Dominique Irons           13 Haddon Heights, NJ      12.72m   41-08.75
      FOUL  FOUL  12.72m                                                  
 12 Kodi Page                 11 Mechanicsville, VA      12.45m   40-10.25
      FOUL  12.45m  FOUL                                                  
 13 Kory Johnson              11 Baltimore, MD           12.42m   40-09.00
      12.42m  FOUL  12.28m                                                
 14 Jaylen Blades             11 Forestville, MD         12.39m   40-07.75
      12.39m  12.10m  FOUL                                                
 15 Derek Forthun             11 Spring Lake, NJ         12.31m   40-04.75
      12.12m  12.31m  12.28m                                              
 16 Jordon McAlpine           11 Danbury, CT             12.17m   39-11.25
      12.17m  12.10m  11.99m                                              
 -- Jibril Beamon             11 Atlanta, GA               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Liam Vogt                 12 Staten Island, NY          DNS           
 -- Olisa Obiefuna            12 Jamaica Plain, MA          DNS           
 -- Konstantine Piterman      12 Piedmont, CA               DNS