HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011        
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 83  Boys High Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
 Starting Height: 5-11.25; Progression: 6-1.25, 6-3.25, 6-5,              
 6-7, 6-9, 6-10.5, 7-0.25, 7-1.75                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tristan Richardson        11 Attleboro Falls, MA      1.96m    6-05.00
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01                                             
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  2 Timothy Miller            11 Little Egg Harbor,       1.91m    6-03.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  3 Alex Sarkodie             11 Scotch Plains, NJ        1.91m    6-03.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  4 Zachary Grube             12 Peabody, MA              1.91m    6-03.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96                                                  
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
  5 Jayvon Larkin             11 Rochester, NY            1.91m    6-03.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96                                                  
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                  
  6 Matthew Dionne            11 Sandown, NH              1.86m    6-01.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  6 Alex Corrado              12 Wallkill, NY             1.86m    6-01.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  6 Trevon Tann               11 Bronx, NY                1.86m    6-01.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  9 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro, MD            1.86m    6-01.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
  9 Collin Francis            11 White Plains, NY         1.86m    6-01.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Justin Smith              12 Vinton, VA               1.86m    6-01.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 12 Kevin McGill              12 Glenside, PA             1.86m    6-01.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                       
 13 Mi'Chael White            11 Lagrangeville, NY        1.81m    5-11.25
     1.81 1.86                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 14 Ed Simon                  12 St. Albans, VT           1.81m    5-11.25
     1.81 1.86 1.91                                                       
      XXO  XPX    X                                                       
 -- Will Schott               12 Indianapolis, IN           DNS           
 -- Philippe St-Hilaire       13 Anjou, QC                  DNS           
 -- James O'Connor            11 Marmora, NJ                DNS           
 -- Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton, NY                 DNS           
 -- Elbert Maxwell            11 Alexandria, VA             DNS