HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011     
                         New Balance Armory                         
                            New York, NY                            
 
Event 80  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================    
    School                                               Finals     
================================================================    
Finals                                                              
  1 New Haven Flyers-CT                                 9:22.78     
     1) Nia Ruth 13                     2) Precious Holmes 13       
     3) Sydney Curtis 14                4) Kellie Davis 13          
  2 Academy of Notre Dame Tc-                           9:28.08     
     1) Katie Nappi 12                  2) Siobhan Dougherty 13     
     3) Morgan Abate 12                 4) Maria Seykora 12         
  3 Immaculate Tc-Ct                                    9:30.74     
     1) Alexandra Kaeslin 12            2) Jessica Wojnicki 14      
     3) Alexa Sakorafos 12              4) Maggie Christe 13        
  4 Suffern Tc-Ny                                       9:34.26     
     1) Sarah Adler 13                  2) Ursula Svoboda 13        
     3) Angelica Matwiejczuk 14         4) Meg McNally 11           
  5 Breen Tc-Mi                                         9:37.14     
     1) Katie Shaheen 12                2) Lindsey Miller 11        
     3) Julia Dinverno 11               4) Theresa Hencsie 11       
  6 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj                               9:37.57     
     1) Kaela Earrusso 13               2) Calleigh Higgins 14      
     3) Nina Poccia 12                  4) Tess Keller 12           
  7 Westwood Tc-Nj                                      9:37.69     
     1) Gabriela Sloezen 12             2) Corinne Myers 14         
     3) Dana Bianchi 12                 4) Meghan Kocher 11         
  8 Penfield Tc-Ny                                      9:38.05     
     1) Ilana Schnaufer 13              2) Katie Lembo 14           
     3) Whitney Vaughn 11               4) Leila Mantilla 12        
  9 Clarence Tc-Ny                                      9:39.68     
     1) Chelsea Reinhardt 11            2) Katelyn Tresino 12       
     3) Marissa Saenger 14              4) Kaitlin McCadden 12      
 10 Danbury Tc-Ct                                       9:39.71     
     1) Maddie Daly 12                  2) Alexandra Bukowski 11    
     3) Layla Rashid 11                 4) Sarah Eyman 11           
 11 Motor City Tc-Mi                                    9:39.72     
     1) Vorri Zanders 12                2) Courtney LaShae Hewitt 14
     3) Nicole Lynch 13                 4) Lexus Mitchell 12        
 12 Phantoms Tc-Ny                                      9:44.28     
     1) Courtney Dooley 14              2) Katie Saroka 13          
     3) Eva Strobl 11                   4) Brenna Darby 11          
 13 Benjamin Banneker Academy                           9:44.41     
     1) Breanna Cummings 12             2) Khadejah Harrison 13     
     3) Seleah Sheares 11               4) Bryanna Chestnut 12      
 14 Hunterdon Hawks Tc-Nj                               9:45.58     
     1) Clarissa Modde 14               2) Erin Seiffert 13         
     3) Brigid McGill 13                4) Nisa Cicitta 13          
 15 Jenkintown Rc-Pa                                    9:45.89     
     1) Megan McGarrity 13              2) Stephanie Welte 12       
     3) Regina Wilson 11                4) Holly McGarrity 11       
 16 Lancers Tc-Pa                                       9:46.33     
     1) Jasmyne McDuffie 11             2) Lucy Vankleunen 13       
     3) Shante Dorin 14                 4) Meghan Wadlinger 11      
 17 West Springfield Tc-Va                              9:46.65     
     1) Caroline Alcorta 14             2) Lauren Blackburn 11      
     3) Elizabeth Williams 11           4) Maddie Wittich 13        
 18 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny                                9:46.68     
     1) Darby Ginley 14                 2) Megan Mydosh 11          
     3) Charlotte Brunjes 12            4) Samantha Richards 11     
 19 William Hall Tc-Ct                                  9:48.26     
     1) Claire O'Brien 13               2) Elena Jay 11             
     3) Perri Silverheart 12            4) Morgan Roche 11          
 20 Assumption Tc-Ky                                    9:49.38     
     1) Ellen Marko 11                  2) Melanie Strothman 12     
     3) Emily Bean 14                   4) Caroline McCaslin 12     
 21 Staples Tc-Ct                                       9:49.56     
     1) Courtney Mullen 12              2) Georgia Kursten 13       
     3) Kristen Weiler 11               4) Emily Hanrahan 11        
 22 Archbishop Spalding Tc-Md                           9:52.82     
     1) Elisa Heacock 12                2) Emily Chaundy 12         
     3) Alie Kamm 14                    4) Caitlin Anson 13         
 23 Somers Tc-Ny                                        9:52.86     
     1) Maggie Hashmall 11              2) Eve Marenghi 11          
     3) Sarah Corning 13                4) Jackie Kruger 13         
 24 St. Dominic Academy Tc-Nj                           9:53.06     
     1) Naima Gustaffson 14             2) Leandra Boney 12         
     3) Sarah Sisk 12                   4) Cecilia Sabbers 12       
 25 St. John the Baptist Tc-N                           9:53.71     
     1) Mary McGaley 11                 2) AnnMarie Zigrosser 11    
     3) Nicole Cunningham 12            4) Alyssa Dorney 11         
 26 Westwood Tc-Ma                                     10:00.41     
     1) Mary O'Sullivan 11              2) Kaitlin Plecinoga 13     
     3) Andrea Simi 13                  4) Samantha Kitchen 13      
 27 Nanuet Tc-Ny                                       10:02.05     
     1) Hannah Demartino 11             2) Morgan Mason 11          
     3) Deanna Felicissimo 12           4) Megan Young 13           
 28 West Seneca Blue Athletic                          10:03.22     
     1) Chelsea Needham 11              2) Megan Weinreber 13       
     3) Victoria Luongo 11              4) Mary Janak 11            
 29 Carmel RC                                          10:04.36     
     1) Shannon McSherry 12             2) Anne Gould 12            
     3) Jenna Holt 11                   4) Katherine McCormack 14   
 30 Western Cary Tc-Nc                                 10:09.70     
     1) Jessica Rossabi 12              2) Olivia Enright 11        
     3) Emily Boesch 13                 4) Shewit Weldense 12       
 31 R. J. Reynolds Tc-Nc                               10:10.73     
     1) Chandler Borton 13              2) Danielle Jameison 11     
     3) Rachel Williams 11              4) Anna Candill             
 32 Atlee Tc-Va                                        10:17.46     
     1) Dezarae Bennett 13              2) Scarlett Bavin * 14      
     3) Katt Grasberger 14              4) Katie Gardner 14         
 33 MavRunners-NC                                      10:17.98     
     1) Ailish Dwyer 13                 2) Caitlyn Colo 12          
     3) Alden Kessenich 14              4) Brittany Fritz 12        
 34 Western Branch Tc-Va                               10:30.80     
     1) Simone Epps 11                  2) Chelsea Wright 13        
     3) Dominique Mendes 14             4) Lexi Matute 13           
 35 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md                              10:34.56     
     1) Angelina Oputa 12               2) Serwaa Syers 13          
     3) Lakia Allen 12                  4) Ciarra Walters 11        
 36 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                          10:38.24     
     1) Katia Confeiteiro 12            2) Jane Marrinan 12         
     3) Jasmine Rodrigo 14              4) Ana Losada 13