HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
    2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011     
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 78  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Wellesley Tc-Ma                                     4:01.64   6
     1) Carly Daniel 12                 2) Catherine King 11       
     3) Tessa Broholm 13                4) Karla Ganley 12         
  2 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny                                  4:01.89   2
     1) Lexus Harney 12                 2) Tanaya Yarde 12         
     3) Amber Lacey 11                  4) Shantay Beccan 11       
  3 Aim High Tc-Ny                                      4:02.16   4
     1) Emily Woodford 11               2) Julia Knapp 15          
     3) Isamarie Ramos 14               4) Katie Woodford 11       
  4 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj                               4:02.19   4
     1) Jordan O'Brien 14               2) Megan Gallagher 12      
     3) Vicky Sheridan 14               4) Katie McIntyre 13       
  5 Port Richmond Tc-Ny                                 4:02.48   3
     1) Alison Doway 13                 2) Shi-Anne Humes 13       
     3) Yazmin Wilson-Jones 14          4) Tiara Summers 11        
  6 Westwood Tc-Nj                                      4:02.71   6
     1) Gabriela Sloezen 12             2) Rebecca Fasano 13       
     3) Dana Bianchi 12                 4) Michelle Cascio 11      
  7 Greater Elmira Tc-Ny                                4:03.23   6
     1) Lindsey Seymour 11              2) Shatima Brown 11        
     3) Taylor Pierson 12               4) Saige Thomas 12         
  8 Staples Tc-Ct                                       4:03.46   4
     1) Turner Block 13                 2) Courtney Mullen 12      
     3) Elizabeth Driscoll 11           4) Ingrid Johnson 11       
  9 Dunbar Tc-Dc                                        4:03.61   3
     1) Destiny Phillips 11             2) Manaiza Kelley 11       
     3) Shelby Lambert Chapman 11       4) London Freeland 14      
 10 Plaistow NH TC                                      4:03.80   5
     1) Kristen Swanson 11              2) Danielle Gajewski 14    
     3) Taylor Ordway 12                4) Hannah Kimball 13       
 11 Eagleville Elite-PA                                 4:03.82   5
     1) Elexa Sherman 13                2) Zoe Bongiovanni 13      
     3) Seline Tan-Torres 13            4) Kaitlyn Saal-Ridpath 11 
 12 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            4:05.45   3
     1) Taylor Prendergast 11           2) Maggie Boyd             
     3) Teju Adewole 11                 4) Ashley Enweze 13        
 13 Bishop McGann-Mercy TC                              4:05.50   1
     1) Kayleigh Macchirole 11          2) Olivia Schumann 11      
     3) Lauren Woodhull 11              4) Tori Tremble 12         
 14 Jenkintown Rc-Pa                                    4:06.04   1
     1) Katie Cassidy 13                2) Gina Vanore 11          
     3) Alexa Keehfuss 12               4) Regina Wilson 11        
 15 Buena Tc-Nj                                         4:06.12   2
     1) Brea Smith 11                   2) Ashley Roman 11         
     3) Andrea Olsen 13                 4) Helena Leyrer 12        
 16 Tomahawk Tc-Nj                                      4:06.66   3
     1) Shelby Schneeweis 11            2) Sarah Robbie 13         
     3) Alexa Chiarelli 12              4) Ally Masoero 11         
 17 Waltham Tc-Ma                                       4:07.60   6
     1) Erika Shay 11                   2) katherine Sexton 11     
     3) Kara Walsh 11                   4) Ivy Watts 11            
 18 Holy Cross Tc-Ct                                    4:07.83   1
     1) Shay Cronin 11                  2) Erika Pakalnis 12       
     3) Megan Bobinski 13               4) Katie Bobinski 11       
 19 Duxbury Tc-Ma                                       4:07.94   6
     1) Emily Doyle 12                  2) Elizabeth Runci 11      
     3) Laura Nee 13                    4) Julia Nee 11            
 20 Phoenixville Tc-Pa                                  4:07.96   6
     1) Lisa Payton 12                  2) Jacine Durrell 12       
     3) Rachel Carr 12                  4) Lauren Jenkins 13       
 21 Columbia Tc-Nj                                      4:08.79   5
     1) Maya Hinton 14                  2) Aigner Bobbitt 14       
     3) Ayanna Smith 12                 4) Kayla Richardson 14     
 22 Zadok Tc-Md                                         4:09.03   1
     1) Celine Antwi 13                 2) Anicia Juarez 14        
     3) Deadra Wellington-Brown 12      4) Lindsey Andonian 13     
 23 George School TC                                    4:09.14   4
     1) Chrissy Haney 12                2) Allie duBoulay 12       
     3) Emily Mapelli 12                4) Priscilla Wiggins 12    
 24 Md Rams-MD                                          4:09.26   2
     1) Shakea Mercer 11                2) Sharvey Corley 12       
     3) Tongalia Butler 11              4) India Smith 14          
 25 Western Cary Tc-Nc                                  4:10.56   5
     1) Maura McDonnell 13              2) Cameron Inglis 12       
     3) Maya Worth 13                   4) Monica Greene 11        
 26 Newtown Athletics Shoe TC                           4:10.85   2
     1) Caitlin Vanleer 11              2) Kirsten Kuchera 11      
     3) Leah Patrick 13                 4) Emma Mahony 12          
 27 Weequahic Tc-Nj                                     4:11.12   3
     1) Raheemah Newton 14              2) Shenique Frett 12       
     3) Shauntel Lucius 13              4) Jasmine Jones 13        
 28 Drexel Hill Rc-Pa                                   4:11.29   5
     1) Evan Dangerfield 12             2) Lauren Lamoureux 13     
     3) Sara Dever 13                   4) Sarah Moleski 11        
 29 The Mary Louis Academy TC                           4:11.51   3
     1) Aziza Hawthorne 13              2) Sabrina Cammock 11      
     3) Cristina Martello 13            4) Kymberly Johnson 12     
 30 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md                               4:14.07   4
     1) Chyna Brown 11                  2) Leia Conrad 13          
     3) Jaidlin Hill 14                 4) Lindsey Bethel 12       
 31 Garden City Tc-Ny                                   4:17.83   5
     1) Laura Jaeger 14                 2) Mary Kate Wallace 12    
     3) Paulette Mohacsi 13             4) Jenna DeAngelo 12       
 32 MavRunners-NC                                       4:33.98   4
     1) Talyor Dove 12                  2) Anna Lipocky 12         
     3) Sarah Fell 12                   4) Morgan Durand 12