HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011      
                         New Balance Armory                          
                            New York, NY                             
 
Event 77  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================  
    School                                               Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 Bishop Hendricken TC                                3:24.12   5  
     1) Alex Perreault 13               2) Ryan Brannigan 12         
     3) Andy Sakovits 11                4) John Ferris 11            
  2 Penn Wood Tc-Pa                                     3:25.75   5  
     1) Eric Futch 12                   2) Darris Smith 11           
     3) Johnathan Stiles 12             4) Christian Hunter 13       
  3 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md                              3:26.90   5  
     1) Jeff Ajayi 11                   2) Blair Warr 13             
     3) Kendall Harris 11               4) Joseph Justin 13          
  4 Second Chance Tc-De                                 3:28.33   5  
     1) Kyle Jones 11                   2) Lamar Bruton 13           
     3) Shahid Nuriddin 13              4) Teron Evans 11            
  5 Edison Tech T+F Club-NY                             3:28.47   2  
     1) Darien Johnson 11               2) Eddie Williams 11         
     3) Shyquan Jones 11                4) Jaron Moore 11            
  6 DC Speed-DC                                         3:28.94   4  
     1) Ervin Alston 12                 2) Michael Smith 13          
     3) Howard Evans 11                 4) Rashaan Wright 12         
  7 Tomahawk Tc-Nj                                      3:28.96   4  
     1) John Barr 12                    2) Brandon Rapp 12           
     3) Chris O'Laughlin 13             4) Colin Merrigan 13         
  8 Western Branch Tc-Va                                3:29.85   5  
     1) Devante Cherry 12               2) Antonio Foster 12         
     3) Mondryl Glover 14               4) Cameron Cipcic 11         
  9 Fordham Prep Tc-Ny                                  3:30.19   4  
     1) Antonio Rosa 11                 2) Lucas Keefer 12           
     3) Patrick Gray 12                 4) Malik Crossdale 14        
 10 Bloomfield Tc-Ct                                    3:30.26   4  
     1) Jamie Tobias 11                 2) Ashai Gordon 11           
     3) Nicholas Daliy 11               4) Adrian Balfour 12         
 11 Paul Robeson Tc-Ny                                  3:30.48   5  
     1) Romaine Mundle 12               2) Kelvin Osaghae 11         
     3) Dylan Joseph 11                 4) Pressley Rodney 12        
 12 Boonsboro Tc-Md                                     3:30.51   1  
     1) Kenny Kopp 11                   2) Ethan Allnutt 13          
     3) Rodney Flora 11                 4) Coby Gussio 11            
 13 Mount Saint Michael Acade                           3:30.57   4  
     1) Adam Dolphin 11                 2) Dorwin Mitchell 13        
     3) Tarik Hawkins 11                4) Bruce Parker 12           
 14 Rahway Tc-Nj                                        3:31.03   2  
     1) Luke Harper 11                  2) Will Harris 11            
     3) Lester Hooks 11                 4) Al-Raji Winbush 11        
 15 Metuchen Tc-Nj                                      3:31.46   1  
     1) Errol Lindo 12                  2) Aaron Lewis 13            
     3) Heeten Shelley 11               4) Kevin Sullivan 11         
 16 Hilton Tc-Ny                                        3:31.72   3  
     1) Nigel Walker 12                 2) Tim Irish 11              
     3) Andrew Pirnie 11                4) Patrick Vaughan 11        
 17 Providence Central Tc-Ri                            3:31.78   3  
     1) Jose Ortiz 12                   2) Aleno Gomes 11            
     3) Napoleon Askie 12               4) Eric Dean 13              
 18 Lakeland Panas Tc-Ny                                3:31.89   2  
     1) David Furman 11                 2) Tyler Bogardus 11         
     3) Korey Christian 13              4) Matt Fortuna 11           
 19 New Canaan Tc-Ct                                    3:32.03   3  
     1) Henson Orser 12                 2) Willie Gould 11           
     3) Isaiah Maisonette 12            4) Alex Spinu 11             
 20 Wilson Tc-Ny-Rochester                              3:32.09   3  
     1) Ismail El-Amin 12               2) Dashawn Cooper 11         
     3) Mackenzie Dillard 12            4) Jayvon Larkin 11          
 21 Regis Tc-Ny                                         3:32.10   1  
     1) Charles Patton 12               2) Richard Harris 11         
     3) Evan Lumbra 12                  4) Sidesh Sachithananthan 11 
 22 Wallkill Panthers T+F Clu                           3:32.68   3  
     1) Darian Edwards 12               2) Eric Wellmon 12           
     3) Kevin Crespi 12                 4) Colin Chateau 12          
 23 Wachusett Tc-Ma                                     3:35.01   2  
     1) Alex Jagelsky 11                2) Sam Mayo 12               
     3) Jon Rooke 11                    4) Hayden Frechette-McCall 12
 24 Archbishop Curley Tc-Md                             3:39.39   4  
     1) Jon Cook 11                     2) Dave Ozarowski 12         
     3) Matt GreenHill 11               4) Kyle Hunt 13              
 25 Black Diamond Tc-Ny                                 3:46.05   3  
     1) Calvin Aristide 13              2) Chad Barker 13            
     3) Brandon Atkins 13               4) Bradley Atkins 13