HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
    2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011     
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 75  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Snyder Tc-Nj                                        1:30.19   5
     1) Rashawn Taylor 11               2) Zamir Thomas 11         
     3) Timoy Malcolm 12                4) Taylor Lane 12          
  2 Penn Wood Tc-Pa                                     1:30.31   5
     1) Eric Futch 12                   2) Christian Hunter 13     
     3) Darris Smith 11                 4) Johnathan Stiles 12     
  3 Wilson Tc-Ny-Rochester                              1:30.72   5
     1) Donovan Wallace 12              2) Joseph jeffries 11      
     3) Oshani Anglin 11                4) Ismail El-Amin 12       
  4 East Tc-Ny-Rochester                                1:31.70   5
     1) John Wood 11                    2) Calvin Bain 11          
     3) Sachar Williams 12              4) Cory Cox 11             
  5 Andover Tc-Ma                                       1:31.76   5
     1) Patrick Farnham 11              2) Troy Cayon 11           
     3) Adam Carrington 11              4) Brian Knapp 11          
  6 Windsor Tc-Ct                                       1:32.44   3
     1) Alex Smith 11                   2) Donovan Rodrigues 11    
     3) Dwight Meggie 12                4) Zachary Langs 11        
  7 Edison Tech T+F Club-NY                             1:33.45   4
     1) Darien Johnson 11               2) Jaron Moore 11          
     3) Andre Allen 11                  4) Eddie Williams 11       
  8 Union Catholic Tc-Nj                                1:33.54   4
     1) Braeden Rembert 12              2) Brandon Kelly 11        
     3) Mike DeAngelis 13               4) Darryl Costello 12      
  9 Metuchen Tc-Nj                                      1:33.89   1
     1) Aaron Lewis 13                  2) Errol Lindo 12          
     3) Matt Taurone 11                 4) Kevin Sullivan 11       
 10 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny                                  1:34.14   2
     1) Akil Berry 12                   2) Kareem Campbell 12      
     3) Raheem Austin 12                4) Darian Livingston 11    
 11 Port Richmond Tc-Ny                                 1:34.24   4
     1) Andre Jackson 11                2) Fabian Allen 13         
     3) John Summerville 11             4) Dennis Diaz 13          
 12 Catoctin Tc-Md                                      1:34.49   3
     1) Harlan Lawson 12                2) Craig Nowaczyk 11       
     3) Zach Paguirigan 12              4) Deven Patterson 11      
 13 Lowell Tc-Ma                                        1:34.77   3
     1) Ryan Fitzgerald 13              2) Nyakeh Koroma 12        
     3) Gilberto Brown 12               4) Colin Hoey 13           
 14 Zadok Tc-Md                                         1:34.80   3
     1) Anthony Wuya 12                 2) Jakub Lizon 11          
     3) Michael Biedleman 11            4) AC Lincoln 11           
 15 Peabody Tc-Ma                                       1:34.97   1
     1) Nate Gaye 12                    2) Bobby Losanno 12        
     3) Jacob Freedman 12               4) Austin Brewster 12      
 16 Boonsboro Tc-Md                                     1:35.21   1
     1) Jared Blickenstaff 11           2) Josh Testa 13           
     3) Rodney Flora 11                 4) Coby Gussio 11          
 17 Portsmouth Tc-Ri                                    1:35.26   3
     1) Tyler Oliveira 11               2) Tim Mello 12            
     3) Roger Wilkie 11                 4) Fulvio Bertoluzza 11    
 18 Somers Tc-Ny                                        1:35.36   2
     1) Kevin Nolan 12                  2) Amri Blair 12           
     3) Joe Martello 12                 4) Tino Delzotto 11        
 19 New Canaan Tc-Ct                                    1:36.04   4
     1) Duke Repko 13                   2) Joe Costigan 11         
     3) Willie Gould 11                 4) Cameron Armstrong 11    
 20 Darien Tc-Ct                                        1:36.63   5
     1) Stockton McMullin 11            2) Corey Eppley 12         
     3) Matt Pik 12                     4) Kevin Keller 11         
 21 Western Branch Tc-Va                                1:37.77   4
     1) Rashawn Barr 11                 2) Isiah Kenon 12          
     3) Tyrique Boothe 14               4) Christopher Crawford 12 
 -- Providence Central Tc-Ri                                DNF   4
     1) Michael Washington 12           2) Aleno Gomes 11          
     3) Napoleon Askie 12               4) Edward Pupoh 12         
 -- Mount Saint Michael Acade                               DNF   2
     1) Tarik Hawkins 11                2) Bruce Parker 12         
     3) Dorwin Mitchell 13              4) Adam Dolphin 11