HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
       2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011       
                           New Balance Armory                           
                              New York, NY                              
 
Event 71  Boys 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
========================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    3000m       
========================================================================        
Finals                                                                  
  1 Andrew Valenski           11 Massapequa Park, NY    9:15.94  8:42.48
  2 Dan Lennon                12 Peru, NY               9:20.61  8:43.40
  3 Sean McGorty              13 Fairfax, VA            9:27.41  8:54.07
  4 Muad Hrezi                12 Naugatuck, CT          9:27.67  8:52.82
  5 Chris Colo                11 Waxhaw, NC             9:30.28  8:53.13
  6 Renat Zalov               11 Buffalo Grove, IL      9:34.23  8:57.76
  7 Connor Crowley            11 Bayport, NY            9:37.22  9:25.82
  8 Daniel Siegel             11 Great Neck, NY         9:37.66  9:02.61
  9 Matthew Cheney            11 Beaver Falls, NY       9:37.82  9:03.73
 10 Joseph Creekmore          11 Wilmington, DE         9:38.78  9:02.40
 11 Michael McGowan           11 Havertown, PA          9:40.33  9:01.96
 12 Matthew Groff             11 Landisville, PA        9:43.29  9:05.03
 13 Alexandre Lavigne         11 Quebec, QC             9:43.51  9:07.61
 14 Alex Saavedra             11 Holtsville, NY         9:44.30  9:03.30
 15 Brendan Smith             12 Syracuse, NY           9:50.27  9:08.23
 16 Cohen Miles-Rath          11 Wayland, NY            9:52.49  9:16.49
 17 Mark Perry                12 Brookline, MA          9:53.95  9:13.84
 18 Kyle McFoy                11 Newark, DE             9:54.11  9:12.33
 19 Alex Giacco               13 Newark, DE             9:58.81  9:20.76
 20 Sami Aziz                 12 Jenkintown, PA         9:59.62  9:19.10
 21 Aleksandr Morin           11 Durham, CT            10:02.04  9:19.98
 22 Anthony Malatesta         12 Chatham, NJ           10:04.47  9:21.66
 23 Hedolis Jaquez            11 New Brunswick, NJ     10:08.98  9:28.62
 24 Jeffrey Duncan            11 Poughkeepsie, NY      10:10.15  9:25.82
 25 Christopher Madaffari     12 Norwalk, CT           10:11.26  9:30.48
 26 Chris Springer            12 Charlottesville, VA   10:18.55  9:41.39
 27 Dan Ronan                 11 Danbury, CT           10:22.13  9:41.24
 28 Austin McPhillips         11 Charlottesville, VA   10:31.13  9:50.77
 -- Christopher Vilela        11 S.Easton, MA               DNF