HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
       2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011       
                           New Balance Armory                           
                              New York, NY                              
 
Event 69  Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
========================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    1500m     
========================================================================        
Finals                                                                  
  1 Blake Udland              12 Short Hills, NJ        4:20.41  4:04.11
  2 Jake Ruskan               11 Bound Brook, NJ        4:21.13  4:04.10
  3 Tim Tyler                 11 Mt. Pleasant, SC       4:22.23  4:06.06
  4 Ryan Phillips             12 New York, NY           4:22.79  4:06.37
  5 Kyle Davis                11 North Brunswick, NJ    4:23.03  4:06.28
  6 Scott Heydrick            11 Ellicott City, MD      4:23.07  4:06.77
  7 Dan Lennon                12 Peru, NY               4:23.35  4:06.62
  8 Noah Findlay              13 Little Rock, AR        4:23.45  4:07.17
  9 Jonathan McKinley         11 Duxbury, MA            4:24.74  4:07.88
 10 Samuel Martin             11 Rockville, MD          4:25.31  4:08.51
 11 Bakri Abushouk            13 Cary, NC               4:25.39  4:08.96
 12 Louis Tobias              13 Cromwell, CT           4:25.53  4:09.30
 13 Andrew Ogle               12 Knoxville, TN          4:25.84  4:09.27
 14 Sean McGorty              13 Fairfax, VA            4:26.00  4:10.42
 15 Kyle Walter               11 Knoxville, TN          4:26.05  4:08.42
 16 Romey Sklar               11 Brookline, MA          4:26.46  4:08.72
 17 Adam McIe                 12 Brewster, NY           4:26.54  4:08.75
 18 Austin Carter             11 Louisville, KY         4:27.53  4:08.74
 19 Mike Crozier              12 Washington, DC         4:28.13  4:10.53
 20 Derek Palafox             12 Brookhaven, NY         4:28.82  4:10.19
 21 Andy Pullaro              11 Washington, CT         4:28.97  4:10.32
 22 David Taranto             12 Burlington, MA         4:29.82  4:11.79
 23 Pierce McKenzie           11 Moss Beach, CA         4:31.29  4:12.34
 24 Joseph Creekmore          11 Wilmington, DE         4:32.03  4:13.49
 25 Thomas Harrison           11 Washington, DC         4:33.82  4:15.61
 26 Samuel Fujimori           12 Shrewsbury, MA         4:34.83  4:15.84
 27 Colin Winchester          11 Chesapeake, VA         4:35.39  4:18.09
 28 Alex Andujar              12 Lowell, MA             4:35.82  4:17.15
 29 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville, MD       4:35.92  4:12.34
 30 John McKeon               11 Abington, MA           4:36.13  4:18.40
 31 Aaron Somoroff            11 Bronx, NY              4:38.52  4:18.63
 32 Seth Taylor               12 Chesapeake, VA         4:39.76  4:20.73
 33 Colin Taylor              11 Springfield, VA        4:40.19  4:20.38
 34 Jonathan Goldfarb         12 Holmdel, NJ            4:40.57  4:21.36
 35 Chet Reyen                11 Moss Beach, CA         5:01.14  4:37.52
 -- Kieran Newcomb            11 brooklyn, NY               DNF