HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
  2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011   
                      New Balance Armory                       
                         New York, NY                          
 
Event 68  Girls 800 Meter Emerging Elite
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jennifer Cunningham       13 Southern Pines, NC     2:14.42
  2 Ersula Farrow             15 Detroit, MI            2:16.81
  3 Bethany Neeley            13 Greentown, IN          2:16.86
  4 Shannon McDonnell         12 Shoreham, NY           2:17.04
  5 Brittany Neeley           13 Greentown, IN          2:17.28
  6 Shakele Seaton            11 Brooklyn, NY           2:17.46
  7 Abigail Markowitz         12 Greenwich, CT          2:17.54
  8 Emily Krasinski           12 Hamburg, NY            2:17.54
  9 Christina Zelenoy         13 Monroe, NY             2:17.75
 10 Rebecca Stover            12 Knoxville, TN          2:18.05
 11 Emily Frydrych            11 Wilmington, DE         2:18.23
 12 Rachel Miller             11 Cornwall, NY           2:18.68
 13 Sara Stassen              11 Dearborn, MI           2:19.38
 14 Kendall Cowne             13 Chantilly, VA          2:19.52
 15 Christine Hagan           11 Kings Park, NY         2:19.56
 16 Rachel Putman             11 Liverpool, NY          2:19.80
 17 Shannon McCarthy          12 Fair Haven, NJ         2:20.02
 18 Bailey Kowalczyk          13 Ballston Spa, NY       2:20.70
 19 Kara Bucaro               11 Weston, CT             2:20.81
 20 Kendall Reed              13 Birmingham, AL         2:20.82
 21 Kelsey Whitaker           12 Hingham, MA            2:20.85
 22 Hannah Dickinson          11 Stafford, VA           2:21.10
 23 Jacquelyn Kurkul          12 Exeter, NH             2:21.20
 24 Jennifer Fisher           11 Hampden, MA            2:21.28
 25 Ingrid Johnson            11 Westport, CT           2:21.29
 26 Tara Sullivan             11 Quincy, MA             2:21.31
 27 Ashley Leta               14 Peru, NY               2:21.31
 28 Sarah Daly                11 Pontiac, MI            2:21.34
 29 Julia Berkowicz           12 Woodstock, CT          2:21.53
 30 Kaitlin Close             15 Albany, NY             2:21.81
 31 Maeve McCoy               11 Wilmington, DE         2:21.88
 32 Katie Farina              12 Crozet, VA             2:22.31
 33 Anna Stassen              12 Dearborn, MI           2:22.40
 34 Alana Macdonald           13 Rochester, NY          2:23.16
 35 June Ilowite              11 Syosset, NY            2:23.78
 36 Emma Deshaies             12 Plattsburgh, ND        2:24.41
 37 Megan Ritchie             12 Taunton, MA            2:24.49
 38 Daniella Bernasconi       11 Lagrangeville, NY      2:24.58
 39 Kathleen Naeher           13 Kings Park, NC         2:25.04
 40 Ciera Ulan                13 Charlottesville, VA    2:25.04
 41 Mary O'Shea               12 Bronxville, NY         2:25.33
 42 Kyla Kenyon               11 Tupper Lake, NY        2:25.76
 43 Mikhaela Tropp            12 Sandwich, MA           2:25.90
 44 Dezarell May              11 Bloomfield, CT         2:25.91
 45 Lauren Brown              11 St. Johnsbury, VT      2:26.71
 46 Kathleen Mello            11 Boston, MA             2:27.21
 47 Alexandra Buonfiglio      13 Lynnfield, MA          2:27.48
 48 Taia Thomas               11 Brooklyn, NY           2:28.68
 49 Wendi Marciano            12 Beverly, MA            2:31.91
 50 Ciarra Walters            11 Bladensburg, MD        2:47.17
 51 Lakia Allen               12 Bladensburg, MD        2:52.44
 -- Lauren Fontana            12 South Huntington, N        DNF
 -- Angelina Oputa            12 Bowie, MD                  DNF