HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
  2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011   
                      New Balance Armory                       
                         New York, NY                          
 
Event 67  Boys 800 Meter Emerging Elite
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Cory McCarty              13 Elmira, NY             1:56.20
  2 Holland Sherrer           11 Bridgeton, NJ          1:56.43
  3 Alex Jagelsky             11 Worcester, MA          1:57.49
  4 Bernard England           11 Easton, PA             1:57.76
  5 Jake Delehman             12 villanova, PA          1:57.80
  6 Ben Groleau               12 Framingham, MA         1:58.03
  7 Nicholas O'Leary          11 North Attleboro, MA    1:58.08
  8 Brian Poirier             12 West Hartford, CT      1:58.10
  9 Kieran Newcomb            11 brooklyn, NY           1:58.11
 10 John DiGangi              11 Westerly, RI           1:58.72
 11 Kevin Hunter              12 Pawling, NY            1:58.75
 12 Daniel Dey                12 Orlando, FL            1:58.83
 13 Falix Veillette           12 Quebec, QC             1:59.14
 14 Nicholas Collazos         11 Southampton, NY        1:59.40
 15 Michael Tamayo            11 Mebane, NC             1:59.61
 16 Brandon Dunford           11 Huntersville, NC       1:59.62
 17 Andrew Pirnie             11 Hilton, NY             1:59.70
 18 Tyler Bay                 11 Briarwood, NY          1:59.80
 19 Charles Bolinger          11 Bowie, MD              1:59.89
 20 Marquis Worsley           12 Hampton, VA            1:59.99
 21 Philip Hathaway           11 Raleigh, NC            2:00.05
 22 John Stansel              11 Newburyport, MA        2:00.12
 23 Nyall Islam               12 New York, NY           2:00.16
 24 Tom Bonaro                12 Pearl River, NY        2:00.19
 25 Kalen Sullivan            13 West Seneca, NY        2:00.44
 26 Matt Denk                 11 Rochester, NY          2:00.48
 27 Mohamed Merdan            12 Bayonne, NJ            2:00.60
 28 Shane Lopez               12 Middletown, NY         2:00.92
 29 Christian Robertson       11 Blacksburg, VA         2:01.38
 30 Taylor Souter             12 Pawling, NY            2:01.40
 31 Ryan Small                11 Brooklyn, NY           2:01.43
 32 Diamere Nabinett          11 Newark, DE             2:01.45
 33 Malcolm Connor            12 Bridgeport, CT         2:01.47
 34 John Paul Herrera         11 Bayonne, NJ            2:01.88
 35 Mason Mann                11 Keene Tc-Nh            2:01.91
 36 Mark Baucom               11 Charlottesville, VA    2:01.94
 37 Robert Murray             11 Chesapeake, VA         2:02.09
 38 Antonio Rosa              11 Bronx, NY              2:02.42
 39 Milan Edgerton            11 Washington, DC         2:03.68
 40 Trevor Dutton             11 Burlington, MA         2:03.79
 41 Chad Barker               13 West Hempstead, NY     2:03.85
 42 Eamonn Coughlin           11 Castleton, NY          2:05.87
 43 Jeremy Williams           11 High Point, NC         2:06.30
 44 Christopher Orgnon        12 Portsmouth, VI         2:07.37
 45 Jacques Saint Juste       12 West Hempstead, NY     2:07.42
 46 Ryan Voelker              13 South Windsor, CT      2:08.44
 47 Xavier Guidry             11 Worcester, MA          2:10.01
 48 Michael McCoy             11 Laurel, MD             2:14.13
 -- Ross Boehme               11 Redding, CT                DNF