HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                              New Balance Armory                               
                                 New York, NY                                  
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================        
    National: N 6:03.48  1/29/2010   Trevor Barron, Bethel Park, PA            
        Meet: M 6:06.13  3/13/2010   Trevor Barron, Bethel Park, PA            
    Freshman: F 6:37.00  2/1/2009    Tyler Sorensen, Lafayette, CA             
   Sophomore: O 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington        
      Junior: J 6:17.96  2003        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Senior: S 6:03.48  1/29/2010   Trevor Barron, Bethel Park, PA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   1500m     
===============================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 Alejandro Chavez          11 McAllen, TX            6:27.06O  10    5:59.73
  2 Evan Vincent              11 Manchester, ME         7:25.78    8    6:57.49
  3 Christian Malarsie        11 Standish, ME           7:29.46    6    7:00.40
  4 Nate Bucknell             12 Gorham, ME             7:56.29    5    7:25.55
  5 Ian Rixon                 12 Waldoboro, ME          7:58.59    4    7:28.06
  6 Alex Thuotte              13 Gorham, ME             8:01.65    3    7:28.16
  7 Chris Walker              11 Penfield, NY           8:20.57    2    7:49.22
  8 Ryan Baillargeon          12 Gorham, ME             8:25.71    1    7:49.72
  9 Fairfield Bonsall         11 Industry, ME           8:45.24   8:10.39      
 10 Adam Robinson             13 Auburn, ME             8:52.79   8:13.05      
 -- Steven Radomski           13 Wallingford, CT             DQ   >            
===============================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored       
===============================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Plainsboro TC-NJ           12  
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        10        3) South Texas Walking Club-  10  
    3) Warwick TC-NY               10        3) Santa Fe TC-OK             10  
    3) Mansfield TC-MA             10        3) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10  
    9) Gorham TC-ME                 9       10) Malvern Prep TC-PA          8  
   10) East Meadow TC-NY            8       10) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8  
   10) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC    8       10) Davis TC-UT                 8  
   10) Christopher Columbus TC-N    8       10) Packer Collegiate Institu   8  
   17) Atlee TC-VA                  6       17) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6  
   17) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       17) Junior Striders-NC          6  
   17) Bonny Eagle TC-ME            6       17) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6  
   23) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       23) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N   5  
   23) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       23) Dickinson TC-NJ             5  
   23) Chariho TC-RI                5       23) Western Howard T+F-MD       5  
   23) Latham TC-NY                 5       30) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4  
   30) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       30) Western Branch TC-VA        4  
   30) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       30) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4  
   30) Blazin Raiders TC-MD         4       30) Blacksburg TC-VA            4  
   30) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       30) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4  
   39) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS       3       39) Uniondale TC-NJ             3  
   39) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       39) Newton North TC-MA          3  
   39) Canisius TC-NY               3       39) St. John the Baptist TC-N   3  
   39) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3       46) Team Prep USA               2  
   46) Lakeland TC-VA               2       46) Lowell TC-MA                2  
   46) Penfield TC-NY               2       46) Andover TC-MA               2  
   46) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       46) Trenton TC-NJ               2  
   53) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       53) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1  
   53) Naugatuck TC-CT              1       53) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1  
   53) Ocean City TC-NJ             1