HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brittany Crittenden       12 Destin, FL             2:20.05   1    823      
  2 Amira Privott-Yeiser      11 New Rochelle, NY       2:25.33   2    753      
  3 Abbie McKinney            11 Brentwood, TN          2:26.73   2    734      
  4 Maddie Treasure           11 Knoxville, TN          2:27.14   2    729      
  5 Ivy Horn                  12 Waynesfield, OH        2:27.20   2    728      
  6 Rachel Chernaskey         11 Gilbertsville, PA      2:28.55   2    711      
  7 Michaela Birek            11 Raleigh, NC            2:29.42   2    700      
  8 Sarah DeVita              11 Ridgewood, NJ          2:29.70   2    697      
  9 Kendell Williams          13 Kennesaw, GA           2:31.30   2    677      
 10 Jasmine Hall              11 CA, CA                 2:31.45   2    675      
 11 Shaina Burns              14 Prior Lake, MN         2:34.81   1    634      
 12 Hillary Holmes            12 Exeter, NH             2:35.58   2    625      
 13 Jessica Harrison          12 Destin, FL             2:37.79   1    598      
 14 Lindsey Bethel            12 Forestville, MD        2:40.45   1    568      
 15 Chelsea Wright            13 Chesapeake, VA         2:40.78   1    564      
 16 Jess Salley               11 andover, MA            2:42.18   1    548      
 17 Meghan Jean-Baptiste      13 Vienna, VA             2:47.30   1    492      
 18 Jennifer Markin           11 Vienna, VA             2:47.53   1    490      
 19 Brielyn Rogers            13 Upper Marlboro, MD     2:55.23   2    411      
 20 Natalie McAlister         12 Bloomfield, NJ         2:58.22   1    382      
 21 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero, NY             3:00.72   1    359      
 22 Michaela Read             12 Manasquan, NJ          3:02.82   1    339      
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Kinetic RC-NY               15        2) Waltham TC-MA              11   
    3) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10        3) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    3) Medina TC-OH                10        3) Western Branch TC-VA       10   
    3) Culver Academies TC-IN      10        3) The Heat TC-GA             10   
    3) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10        3) Garden City TC-NY          10   
   11) UNA-CA--HALL                 8       11) Columbia TC-NJ              8   
   11) Somers TC-NY                 8       11) Blacksburg TC-VA            8   
   11) Suffern TC-NY                8       11) McComb TC-OH                8   
   11) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       11) Western Cary TC-NC          8   
   11) Shenendehowa TC-NY           8       20) Valley Stream Central TC-   7   
   20) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       22) New Haven Flyers-CT         6   
   22) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X         6       22) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   22) Ocean Lakes TC-VA            6       22) Penfield TC-NY              6   
   22) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       22) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6   
   22) South Brunswick TC-NJ        6       22) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
   22) Borah TC-ID                  6       32) McDonogh TC-MD              5   
   32) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       32) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5   
   32) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       5       32) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   32) Bay Shore TC-NY              5       32) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt   5   
   32) Romulus TC-MI                5       40) Colonie Central TC-NY       4   
   40) Edward Little TC-ME          4       40) Hoover TC-AL                4   
   40) North Shore RC-NY            4       40) Hidden Valley TC-VA         4   
   40) Immaculate Heart Academy     4       40) Abington TC-PA              4   
   40) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       40) Glastonbury TC-CT           4   
   49) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    3.50    49) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50
   51) Newak Tech TC-NJ             3       51) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       3   
   51) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       51) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3   
   51) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       51) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   51) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS    3       51) Danbury TC-CT               3   
   51) Breen TC-MI                  3       60) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2   
   60) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ       2       60) Randolph TC-NJ              2   
   60) Irish Road TC-PA             2       60) Ridgewood TC-NJ             2   
   60) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2       60) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   60) Kings Park TC-NY             2       60) Catoctin TC-MD              2   
   60) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2       70) Green Run TC-VA             1   
   70) Assumption TC-KY             1       70) Spartan Field and Track-P   1   
   70) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1       70) Junior Striders T+F Club-   1   
   70) Pearl River TC-NY            1       70) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
   70) Runner's High RC-NJ          1