HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kendell Williams          13 Kennesaw, GA             5.89m   19-04.00    816
      5.62m  5.89m  5.58m                                                        
  2 Hillary Holmes            12 Exeter, NH               5.29m   17-04.25    640
      4.89m  5.19m  5.29m                                                        
  3 Jasmine Hall              11 CA, CA                   5.25m   17-02.75    628
      4.38m  5.17m  5.25m                                                        
  4 Maddie Treasure           11 Knoxville, TN            5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  5.01m  5.09m                                                        
  5 Abbie McKinney            11 Brentwood, TN            5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.12m  FOUL  4.71m                                                         
  6 Sarah DeVita              11 Ridgewood, NJ            5.10m   16-08.75    587
      FOUL  5.04m  5.10m                                                         
  7 Michaela Birek            11 Raleigh, NC              5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.06m  5.01m  5.09m                                                        
  8 Rachel Chernaskey         11 Gilbertsville, PA        5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.95m  5.02m  4.71m                                                        
  9 Meghan Jean-Baptiste      13 Vienna, VA               4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.83m  4.96m  FOUL                                                         
  9 Ivy Horn                  12 Waynesfield, OH          4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.56m  4.96m  4.96m                                                        
 11 Brittany Crittenden       12 Destin, FL               4.89m   16-00.50    530
      FOUL  4.89m  4.72m                                                         
 12 Amira Privott-Yeiser      11 New Rochelle, NY         4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.80m  4.88m  4.80m                                                        
 13 Brielyn Rogers            13 Upper Marlboro, MD       4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.68m  FOUL  4.74m                                                         
 14 Jennifer Markin           11 Vienna, VA               4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.43m  4.69m  4.42m                                                        
 15 Lindsey Bethel            12 Forestville, MD          4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.46m  4.64m  FOUL                                                         
 16 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero, NY               4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.28m  3.94m                                                        
 17 Natalie McAlister         12 Bloomfield, NJ           4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.35m  4.16m  4.58m                                                        
 18 Chelsea Wright            13 Chesapeake, VA           4.55m   14-11.25    441
      4.31m  4.44m  4.55m                                                        
 18 Shaina Burns              14 Prior Lake, MN           4.55m   14-11.25    441
      4.55m  3.84m  4.17m                                                        
 20 Michaela Read             12 Manasquan, NJ            4.49m   14-08.75    426
      3.95m  4.47m  4.49m                                                        
 20 Jess Salley               11 andover, MA              4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.42m  4.49m  3.95m                                                        
 22 Jessica Harrison          12 Destin, FL               4.26m   13-11.75    369
      4.13m  4.26m  3.94m                                                        
 -- Danielle Wheatley         13 Forestville, MD            DNS                  
 -- Shaya Wilkerson           12 Medford, NJ                DNS                  
=================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored       
=================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               37        2) Western Branch TC-VA       24    
    3) Junior Striders T+F Club-   21        4) Columbia TC-NJ             16    
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        4) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X       16    
    4) The Heat TC-GA              16        8) Runner's High RC-NJ        15    
    8) Kinetic RC-NY               15       10) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14    
   10) Sprint Athletics            14       12) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY     13    
   12) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mtn  13       14) Maryland Titans            11    
   14) Waltham TC-MA               11       16) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10    
   16) Randolph TC-NJ              10       16) Garden City TC-NY          10    
   16) Neptune TC-NJ               10       16) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10    
   16) Clayton TC-NC               10       16) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10    
   16) UNA-CA-UNION_CITY-BREWER    10       16) Cornwall TC-NY             10    
   16) Medgar Evers College Prep   10       16) Catholic TC-LA-New Iberia  10    
   16) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       16) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10    
   16) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       16) George Washington TC-PA-P  10    
   16) Medina TC-OH                10       16) Stotan Racing-NY           10    
   33) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    9.50    34) Bronxville TC-NY            9    
   34) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       34) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       9    
   34) North Shore RC-NY            9       34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9    
   39) Somers TC-NY                 8       39) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   39) McComb TC-OH                 8       39) Suffern TC-NY               8    
   39) East Forsyth TC-NC           8       39) UNA-CA--HALL                8    
   39) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       39) New Breed TC-MI-Cass Tech   8    
   39) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       39) Western Cary TC-NC          8    
   39) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        8       39) Phoebus TC-VA               8    
   39) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       39) Abington TC-PA              8    
   53) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       53) Valley Stream Central TC-   7    
   53) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       53) McDonogh TC-MD              7    
   53) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club-   6    
   58) Breen TC-MI                  6       58) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6    
   58) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       58) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6    
   58) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       58) Borah TC-ID                 6    
   58) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       58) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6    
   58) Penfield TC-NY               6       58) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6    
   58) Waynesfield-Goshen TC        6       70) Bay Shore TC-NY             5    
   70) UNA-VA-CHESTER-FORD          5       70) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON   5    
   70) Romulus TC-MI                5       70) Mamaroneck TC-NY            5    
   70) James O'Neill TC-NY          5       70) Schuylerville TC-NY         5    
   70) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       70) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5    
   70) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY          5       70) Central Falls TC-RI         5    
   70) Cosby TC-VA                  5       82) Newak Tech TC-NJ            4    
   82) Hoover TC-AL                 4       82) Immaculate Heart Academy    4    
   82) Marine City TC-MI            4       82) Providence Road Black-PA    4    
   82) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       82) New Rochelle TC-NY          4    
   82) Edward Little TC-ME          4       82) Springside School TC-PA     4    
   82) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       82) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill   4    
   82) VAST                         4       94) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50 
   95) Granville Central TC-NC      3       95) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3    
   95) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       95) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3    
   95) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       95) Just Do It TC-NY            3    
   95) UNA-NY-NEW_ROCHEL-STEVENS    3       95) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3    
   95) Northport TC-NY              3       95) Danbury TC-CT               3    
   95) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON    3       95) London Western T+F Club-O   3    
   95) Hillsborough TC-NJ           3       95) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3    
  109) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2      109) DeWitt Clinton TC-NY        2    
  109) Christiansburg TC-VA         2      109) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2    
  109) Harborfields TC-NY           2      109) Sachem East TC-NY           2    
  109) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2      109) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2    
  109) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2      109) Irish Road TC-PA            2    
  109) Mount Vernon TC-NY           2      109) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2    
  109) Catoctin TC-MD               2      109) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2    
  109) Kings Park TC-NY             2      109) Holy Trinity TC-FL          2    
  109) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2      126) New Albany TC-OH            1    
  126) Cooper River TC-NJ           1      126) UNA-TX-LONGVIEW-MCCONNELL   1    
  126) Green Run TC-VA              1      126) Spartan Field and Track-P   1    
  126) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      126) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1    
  126) Assumption TC-KY             1      126) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1    
  126) Pearl River TC-NY            1