HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Abbie McKinney            11 Brentwood, TN           10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.06m  10.61m  10.40m                                                     
  2 Jasmine Hall              11 CA, CA                  10.44m   34-03.00    558
      10.00m  9.66m  10.44m                                                      
  3 Maddie Treasure           11 Knoxville, TN           10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.80m  FOUL  10.26m                                                        
  4 Ivy Horn                  12 Waynesfield, OH         10.16m   33-04.00    540
      9.38m  9.64m  10.16m                                                       
  5 Lindsey Bethel            12 Forestville, MD          9.73m   31-11.25    512
      8.76m  9.16m  9.73m                                                        
  6 Shaina Burns              14 Prior Lake, MN           9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.66m  9.35m  9.29m                                                        
  7 Brielyn Rogers            13 Upper Marlboro, MD       9.05m   29-08.25    467
      7.93m  9.05m  8.84m                                                        
  8 Brittany Crittenden       12 Destin, FL               8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.03m  8.78m  8.93m                                                        
  9 Jessica Harrison          12 Destin, FL               8.74m   28-08.25    447
      7.81m  8.74m  8.42m                                                        
 10 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero, NY               8.72m   28-07.50    446
      8.29m  8.27m  8.72m                                                        
 11 Amira Privott-Yeiser      11 New Rochelle, NY         8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.23m  8.12m  8.67m                                                        
 12 Michaela Birek            11 Raleigh, NC              8.61m   28-03.00    439
      FOUL  8.07m  8.61m                                                         
 13 Rachel Chernaskey         11 Gilbertsville, PA        8.55m   28-00.75    435
      7.88m  8.28m  8.55m                                                        
 14 Natalie McAlister         12 Bloomfield, NJ           8.54m   28-00.25    434
      FOUL  8.13m  8.54m                                                         
 15 Kendell Williams          13 Kennesaw, GA             7.93m   26-00.25    395
      7.24m  7.91m  7.93m                                                        
 16 Sarah DeVita              11 Ridgewood, NJ            7.91m   25-11.50    394
      6.58m  6.66m  7.91m                                                        
 17 Jess Salley               11 andover, MA              7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.84m  7.51m  6.52m                                                        
 18 Michaela Read             12 Manasquan, NJ            7.58m   24-10.50    372
      7.40m  7.58m  7.58m                                                        
 19 Hillary Holmes            12 Exeter, NH               7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.51m  FOUL  7.37m                                                         
 20 Chelsea Wright            13 Chesapeake, VA           6.81m   22-04.25    323
      6.70m  6.56m  6.81m                                                        
 21 Jennifer Markin           11 Vienna, VA               6.61m   21-08.25    310
      6.05m  6.61m  6.50m                                                        
 22 Meghan Jean-Baptiste      13 Vienna, VA               5.95m   19-06.25    268
      FOUL  5.76m  5.95m                                                         
 -- Shaya Wilkerson           12 Medford, NJ                DNS                  
 -- Danielle Wheatley         13 Forestville, MD            DNS                  
=================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored       
=================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               37        2) Western Branch TC-VA       24    
    3) Junior Striders T+F Club-   21        4) Columbia TC-NJ             16    
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        4) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X       16    
    4) The Heat TC-GA              16        8) Runner's High RC-NJ        15    
    8) Kinetic RC-NY               15       10) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14    
   10) Sprint Athletics            14       12) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY     13    
   12) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mtn  13       14) Maryland Titans            11    
   14) Waltham TC-MA               11       16) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10    
   16) Randolph TC-NJ              10       16) Garden City TC-NY          10    
   16) Neptune TC-NJ               10       16) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10    
   16) Clayton TC-NC               10       16) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10    
   16) UNA-CA-UNION_CITY-BREWER    10       16) Cornwall TC-NY             10    
   16) Medgar Evers College Prep   10       16) Catholic TC-LA-New Iberia  10    
   16) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       16) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10    
   16) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       16) George Washington TC-PA-P  10    
   16) Medina TC-OH                10       16) Stotan Racing-NY           10    
   33) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    9.50    34) Bronxville TC-NY            9    
   34) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       34) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       9    
   34) North Shore RC-NY            9       34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9    
   39) Somers TC-NY                 8       39) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   39) McComb TC-OH                 8       39) Suffern TC-NY               8    
   39) East Forsyth TC-NC           8       39) UNA-CA--HALL                8    
   39) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       39) New Breed TC-MI-Cass Tech   8    
   39) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       39) Western Cary TC-NC          8    
   39) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        8       39) Phoebus TC-VA               8    
   39) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       39) Abington TC-PA              8    
   53) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       53) Valley Stream Central TC-   7    
   53) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       53) McDonogh TC-MD              7    
   53) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club-   6    
   58) Breen TC-MI                  6       58) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6    
   58) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       58) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6    
   58) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       58) Borah TC-ID                 6    
   58) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       58) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6    
   58) Penfield TC-NY               6       58) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6    
   58) Waynesfield-Goshen TC        6       70) Bay Shore TC-NY             5    
   70) UNA-VA-CHESTER-FORD          5       70) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON   5    
   70) Romulus TC-MI                5       70) Mamaroneck TC-NY            5    
   70) James O'Neill TC-NY          5       70) Schuylerville TC-NY         5    
   70) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       70) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5    
   70) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY          5       70) Central Falls TC-RI         5    
   70) Cosby TC-VA                  5       82) Newak Tech TC-NJ            4    
   82) Hoover TC-AL                 4       82) Immaculate Heart Academy    4    
   82) Marine City TC-MI            4       82) Providence Road Black-PA    4    
   82) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       82) New Rochelle TC-NY          4    
   82) Edward Little TC-ME          4       82) Springside School TC-PA     4    
   82) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       82) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill   4    
   82) VAST                         4       94) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50 
   95) Granville Central TC-NC      3       95) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3    
   95) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       95) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3    
   95) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       95) Just Do It TC-NY            3    
   95) UNA-NY-NEW_ROCHEL-STEVENS    3       95) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3    
   95) Northport TC-NY              3       95) Danbury TC-CT               3    
   95) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON    3       95) London Western T+F Club-O   3    
   95) Hillsborough TC-NJ           3       95) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3    
  109) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2      109) DeWitt Clinton TC-NY        2    
  109) Christiansburg TC-VA         2      109) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2    
  109) Harborfields TC-NY           2      109) Sachem East TC-NY           2    
  109) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2      109) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2    
  109) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2      109) Irish Road TC-PA            2    
  109) Mount Vernon TC-NY           2      109) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2    
  109) Catoctin TC-MD               2      109) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2    
  109) Kings Park TC-NY             2      109) Holy Trinity TC-FL          2    
  109) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2      126) New Albany TC-OH            1    
  126) Cooper River TC-NJ           1      126) UNA-TX-LONGVIEW-MCCONNELL   1    
  126) Green Run TC-VA              1      126) Spartan Field and Track-P   1    
  126) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      126) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1    
  126) Assumption TC-KY             1      126) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1    
  126) Pearl River TC-NY            1