HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points  55m    
===============================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kendell Williams          13 Kennesaw, GA              8.69   3    976 8.07 
  2 Jasmine Hall              11 CA, CA                    9.12   6    885 8.47 
  3 Ivy Horn                  12 Waynesfield, OH           9.15   5    879 8.48 
  4 Sarah DeVita              11 Ridgewood, NJ             9.16   1    877 8.50 
  5 Natalie McAlister         12 Bloomfield, NJ            9.24   2    860 8.58 
  6 Hillary Holmes            12 Exeter, NH                9.29   4    850 8.61 
  7 Michaela Birek            11 Raleigh, NC               9.30   1    848 8.64 
  8 Meghan Jean-Baptiste      13 Vienna, VA                9.36   6    836 8.70 
  9 Maddie Treasure           11 Knoxville, TN             9.44   3    820 8.79 
 10 Brittany Crittenden       12 Destin, FL                9.44   1    820 8.79 
 11 Abbie McKinney            11 Brentwood, TN             9.47   1    814 8.82 
 12 Amira Privott-Yeiser      11 New Rochelle, NY          9.52   5    804 8.86 
 13 Brielyn Rogers            13 Upper Marlboro, MD        9.53   2    802 8.85 
 14 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero, NY                9.64   4    781 8.96 
 15 Rachel Chernaskey         11 Gilbertsville, PA         9.65   2    779 8.98 
 16 Danielle Wheatley         13 Forestville, MD           9.80   2    750 9.05 
 17 Michaela Read             12 Manasquan, NJ             9.98   5    716 9.19 
 18 Jennifer Markin           11 Vienna, VA               10.19   6    677 9.46 
 19 Jess Salley               11 andover, MA              10.37   5    644 9.60 
 20 Shaina Burns              14 Prior Lake, MN           10.41   4    637 9.69 
 21 Jessica Harrison          12 Destin, FL               10.42   3    636 9.67 
 22 Lindsey Bethel            12 Forestville, MD          11.06   3    527 10.28
 23 Chelsea Wright            13 Chesapeake, VA           11.50   6    457 10.67
================================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Medina TC-OH                10        1) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    1) Culver Academies TC-IN      10        4) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        8   
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY           8        6) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
    6) Valley Stream Central TC-    7        8) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
    8) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         6       10) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5   
   10) Schuylerville TC-NY          5       10) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      5   
   13) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       13) North Shore RC-NY           4   
   15) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    3.50    15) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50
   17) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       17) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   19) Catoctin TC-MD               2       19) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2   
   19) Randolph TC-NJ               2       22) Runner's High RC-NJ         1   
   22) Green Run TC-VA              1       22) Cooper River TC-NJ          1