HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011          
                             New Balance Armory                              
                                New York, NY                                 
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jose Veras                11 Jersey City, NJ        2:31.92     965      
  2 Gunnar Nixon              11 Edmond, OK             2:37.00     907      
  3 Mike Cross                11 Pennington, NJ         2:46.31     805      
  4 James O'Connor            11 Marmora, NJ            2:48.48     782      
  5 Clay Jones                11 Raleigh, NC            2:48.93     777      
  6 Alec Fellows              11 Woodway, WA            2:51.09     754      
  7 Phil Reid                 11 Red Bank, NJ           2:52.42     740      
  8 Nick Athanasopoulos       11 Keene, NH              2:52.70     738      
  9 Jake Lazas                12 Brentwood, TN          2:52.94     735      
 10 Nathan Abraham            11 East Hampton, CT       2:53.25     732      
 11 Joshua Davies             11 Brentwood, TN          2:53.53     729      
 12 Derek Forthun             11 Spring Lake, NJ        2:55.22     712      
 13 Eric Hoff                 13 Brentwood, TN          2:55.36     710      
 14 Rich D'Ambrosio           11 Malvern, PA            2:55.71     707      
 15 Chris Sanders             11 Destin, FL             2:57.23     692      
 16 Joseph Yusician           11 Chesapeake, VA         2:57.38     690      
 17 Joseph Hart               11 Tigard, OR             2:58.84     676      
 18 Sam Chester               11 Medina, OH             3:00.35     661      
 19 Travis Hudson             11 Christiansburg, VA     3:06.30     604      
 20 Jordan Thomas             12 Locust Grove, GA       3:08.28     585      
 21 Daniel Buckles            11 Leitchfield, KY        3:10.05     569      
 22 Michael Fritz             11 Whippany, NJ           3:14.41     530      
 23 Keith Andre Davis         11 Cliffwood, NJ          3:15.37     522      
 24 Alston Cobb               12 Chesapeake, VA         3:16.34     513      
=============================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Plainsboro TC-NJ           12
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        10        3) South Texas Walking Club-  10
    3) Warwick TC-NY               10        3) Santa Fe TC-OK             10
    3) Mansfield TC-MA             10        3) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10
    9) Gorham TC-ME                 9       10) Malvern Prep TC-PA          8
   10) East Meadow TC-NY            8       10) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8
   10) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC    8       10) Davis TC-UT                 8
   10) Christopher Columbus TC-N    8       10) Packer Collegiate Institu   8
   17) Atlee TC-VA                  6       17) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6
   17) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       17) Junior Striders-NC          6
   17) Bonny Eagle TC-ME            6       17) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6
   23) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       23) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N   5
   23) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       23) Dickinson TC-NJ             5
   23) Chariho TC-RI                5       23) Western Howard T+F-MD       5
   23) Latham TC-NY                 5       30) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4
   30) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       30) Western Branch TC-VA        4
   30) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       30) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4
   30) Blazin Raiders TC-MD         4       30) Blacksburg TC-VA            4
   30) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       30) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4
   39) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS       3       39) Uniondale TC-NJ             3
   39) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       39) Newton North TC-MA          3
   39) Canisius TC-NY               3       39) St. John the Baptist TC-N   3
   39) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3       46) Team Prep USA               2
   46) Lakeland TC-VA               2       46) Lowell TC-MA                2
   46) Penfield TC-NY               2       46) Andover TC-MA               2
   46) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       46) Trenton TC-NJ               2
   53) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       53) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1
   53) Naugatuck TC-CT              1       53) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1
   53) Ocean City TC-NJ             1