HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gunnar Nixon              11 Edmond, OK               7.18m   23-06.75    857
      7.03m  7.11m  7.18m                                                        
  2 Rich D'Ambrosio           11 Malvern, PA              7.15m   23-05.50    850
      6.64m  6.99m  7.15m                                                        
  3 Chris Sanders             11 Destin, FL               6.80m   22-03.75    767
      FOUL  6.80m  6.67m                                                         
  4 Joseph Hart               11 Tigard, OR               6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.65m  6.70m  6.75m                                                        
  5 Alec Fellows              11 Woodway, WA              6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.54m  6.54m  6.69m                                                        
  6 Michael Fritz             11 Whippany, NJ             6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.50m  FOUL  6.59m                                                         
  7 Travis Hudson             11 Christiansburg, VA       6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.09m  6.45m  6.24m                                                        
  8 Sam Chester               11 Medina, OH               6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.15m  6.29m  6.37m                                                        
  9 Nick Athanasopoulos       11 Keene, NH                6.34m   20-09.75    661
      FOUL  6.07m  6.34m                                                         
 10 Keith Andre Davis         11 Cliffwood, NJ            6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.32m  6.17m  6.22m                                                        
 11 Joshua Davies             11 Brentwood, TN            6.10m   20-00.25    608
      6.00m  6.07m  6.10m                                                        
 11 Jake Lazas                12 Brentwood, TN            6.10m   20-00.25    608
      6.10m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 13 Daniel Buckles            11 Leitchfield, KY          6.06m   19-10.75    600
      6.06m  PASS  PASS                                                          
 14 Alston Cobb               12 Chesapeake, VA           6.05m   19-10.25    597
      5.92m  6.05m  3.98m                                                        
 15 Jose Veras                11 Jersey City, NJ          5.97m   19-07.00    580
      5.97m  5.87m  5.86m                                                        
 16 Phil Reid                 11 Red Bank, NJ             5.75m   18-10.50    533
      5.75m  5.60m  5.42m                                                        
 17 Eric Hoff                 13 Brentwood, TN            5.74m   18-10.00    531
      5.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 18 James O'Connor            11 Marmora, NJ              5.72m   18-09.25    527
      5.51m  5.21m  5.72m                                                        
 19 Derek Forthun             11 Spring Lake, NJ          5.68m   18-07.75    519
      5.68m  FOUL  5.64m                                                         
 20 Clay Jones                11 Raleigh, NC              5.66m   18-07.00    514
      5.66m  5.41m  FOUL                                                         
 21 Mike Cross                11 Pennington, NJ           5.63m   18-05.75    508
      5.63m  5.47m  5.31m                                                        
 22 Jordan Thomas             12 Locust Grove, GA         5.53m   18-01.75    487
      4.90m  5.23m  5.53m                                                        
 23 Joseph Yusician           11 Chesapeake, VA           5.37m   17-07.50    455
      5.30m  5.28m  5.37m                                                        
 24 Nathan Abraham            11 East Hampton, CT         5.02m   16-05.75    386
      5.02m  4.77m  4.89m                                                        
 -- Mark Jones                11 summit, NJ                 DNS                  
 -- Jon Hanninen              11 Keene, NH                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored        
=================================================================================
    1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         30        2) Brothers TC-NJ             28    
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Mansfield TC-MA            19    
    4) Santa Fe TC-OK              19        6) Speed CIty-CA              18    
    7) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS    16        8) Mount Vernon TC-NY         15    
    8) Abington TC-PA              15       10) Junior Striders-NC         14    
   11) Speed Capital TC-DC         13       12) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ  12    
   12) Christopher Columbus TC-N   12       12) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO  12    
   12) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD      12       12) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad  12    
   12) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12       12) Junior Striders T+F Club-  12    
   12) Lakeland TC-VA              12       20) Chariho TC-RI              11    
   20) First Colonial TC-VA        11       22) Averill Park TC-NY         10    
   22) South Texas Walking Club-   10       22) Warwick TC-NY              10    
   22) Summit TC-NJ                10       22) Arkansas Vault Club        10    
   22) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       22) Liverpool TC-NY            10    
   22) Our Lady of Good Counsel    10       22) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD    10    
   31) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       31) Gorham TC-ME                9    
   31) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       9       31) St. John the Baptist TC-N   9    
   35) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       35) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   35) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       35) East Meadow TC-NY           8    
   35) UNA-CA-LOS_ANGELES-GEDYON    8       35) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8    
   35) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       35) Davis TC-UT                 8    
   35) Erasmus Hall TC-NY           8       35) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8    
   35) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       35) Woodbridge TC-VA            8    
   35) UNA-UT-EAGLE_MOUNT-DORMAN    8       35) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne   8    
   35) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ       8       50) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6    
   50) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE    6       50) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6    
   50) Atlee TC-VA                  6       50) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6    
   50) Arlington TC-NY              6       50) UNA-VA-ANNANDALE-BILE       6    
   50) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       50) Potomac TC-VA               6    
   50) Latham TC-NY                 6       50) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6    
   50) Charlotte TC-FL              6       50) Half Hollow Hills West TC   6    
   63) Annandale TC-VA              5       63) Lafayette TC-LA             5    
   63) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       63) Word Of God Christian Aca   5    
   63) Classical TC-RI              5       63) Dickinson TC-NJ             5    
   63) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ        5       63) UNA-VA-WILLIAMSBU-HORNSBY   5    
   63) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY      5       63) North Rockland TC-NY        5    
   63) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       63) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5    
   63) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       63) Western Howard T+F-MD       5    
   77) Thrwo1deep-GA-Whitefield A   4       77) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4    
   77) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       77) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN   4    
   77) UNA-NY-TONAWANDA-LOMBARDO    4       77) Aim High TC-NY              4    
   77) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       77) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4    
   77) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       77) Western Branch TC-VA        4    
   77) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       77) Kendall Kee TC              4    
   77) Cherry Hill TC-NJ            4       77) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4    
   77) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       77) Running Tigers TC           4    
   77) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       94) JR Tucker TC-VA             3.50 
   94) Skyline TC-UT                3.50    96) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-KADDURAH   3    
   96) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH    3       96) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3    
   96) Throw1deep-GA-Woodland       3       96) UNA-MI-LAMBERTVILL-KAISER   3    
   96) Canisius TC-NY               3       96) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3    
   96) Rockets TC-MD                3       96) Uniondale TC-NJ             3    
   96) T2 International-TN          3       96) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3    
   96) Newton North TC-MA           3       96) Stoughton TC-MA             3    
   96) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       96) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3    
   96) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       96) Fairmont TC-WV              3    
  113) Phoenix Athletics-ON         2      113) Trenton TC-NJ               2    
  113) Penfield TC-NY               2      113) Andover TC-MA               2    
  113) Chaminade TC-NY              2      113) Carmel TC-IN                2    
  113) Reading TC-PA                2      113) Loranger TC-LA              2    
  113) Shrewsbury TC-MA             2      113) Lowell TC-MA                2    
  113) Penn Wood TC-PA              2      113) Throw1deep-GA-Sprayberry    2    
  113) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2      113) Beacon TC-NY                2    
  113) Team Prep USA                2      113) Christiansburg TC-VA        2    
  129) Loyola Blakefield TC-MD      1      129) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1    
  129) Juventus TC                  1      129) Personal Best Athletics     1    
  129) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1      129) Naugatuck TC-CT             1    
  129) Oakland PALS                 1      129) Ocean City TC-NJ            1    
  129) Robinson TC-VA               1      129) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1    
  129) UNA-CT-NEWTOWN-WLASUK        1      129) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1    
  129) Marcellus TC-NY              1      129) Woodside TC-VA              1    
  129) The Heat TC-GA               1      129) Great Bridge TC-VA          1