HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                              New Balance Armory                               
                                 New York, NY                                  
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points  55m   
===============================================================================     
Finals                                                                         
  1 Gunnar Nixon              11 Edmond, OK                8.03   2    974 7.45
  2 Keith Andre Davis         11 Cliffwood, NJ             8.28   5    913 7.68
  3 Chris Sanders             11 Destin, FL                8.35   4    896 7.75
  4 Michael Fritz             11 Whippany, NJ              8.37   5    891 7.78
  5 Sam Chester               11 Medina, OH                8.41   3    881 7.80
  6 Nick Athanasopoulos       11 Keene, NH                 8.41   7    881 7.81
  7 Rich D'Ambrosio           11 Malvern, PA               8.44   6    874 7.83
  8 Alec Fellows              11 Woodway, WA               8.54   4    851 7.93
  9 Jose Veras                11 Jersey City, NJ           8.57   5    843 7.95
 10 Phil Reid                 11 Red Bank, NJ              8.64   5    827 8.00
 11 Travis Hudson             11 Christiansburg, VA        8.65   3    825 7.99
 12 Joseph Hart               11 Tigard, OR                8.69   6    816 8.07
 13 Jake Lazas                12 Brentwood, TN             8.70   4    813 8.08
 14 Joshua Davies             11 Brentwood, TN             8.74   2    804 8.12
 15 Jordan Thomas             12 Locust Grove, GA          8.90   7    768 8.23
 16 James O'Connor            11 Marmora, NJ               9.08   1    728 8.44
 17 Mike Cross                11 Pennington, NJ            9.12   1    720 8.45
 18 Eric Hoff                 13 Brentwood, TN             9.22   6    698 8.56
 19 Alston Cobb               12 Chesapeake, VA            9.28   6    685 8.59
 20 Daniel Buckles            11 Leitchfield, KY           9.29   7    683 8.60
 21 Joseph Yusician           11 Chesapeake, VA            9.36   1    668 8.70
 22 Derek Forthun             11 Spring Lake, NJ           9.42   2    656 8.73
 23 Clay Jones                11 Raleigh, NC               9.47   3    646 8.79
 24 Nathan Abraham            11 East Hampton, CT          9.68   7    603 8.98
===============================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored       
===============================================================================
    1) Warwick TC-NY               10        1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10  
    3) Brothers TC-NJ               8        3) Packer Collegiate Institu   8  
    5) Plainsboro TC-NJ             6        5) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6  
    7) Latham TC-NY                 5        7) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5  
    9) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4        9) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4  
   11) Canisius TC-NY               3       11) St. John the Baptist TC-N   3  
   13) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2       13) Team Prep USA               2  
   15) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       15) Ocean City TC-NJ            1