HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 42  Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    National: N 65-04.25  3/14/2010   Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA       
        Meet: M    61-04  3/12/2010   Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster, NY          
   NSIC Meet: I 65-04.25  3/14/2010   Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta ,GA       
      Armory: A 65-04.25  3/14/2010   Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA       
    Freshman: F    57-03  2/2/2008    Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA       
   Sophomore: O    57-11  3/16/2008   Patrice Gates, Villa Rica, CA              
      Junior: J 65-04.25  3/14/2010   Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shelby Ashe               11 Throw1deep, GA          20.79m   68-02.50  10   
      FOUL  20.39m  18.99m  20.79m  20.08m  19.84m                               
  2 Daina Levy                11 Throw1deep, GA          18.35m   60-02.50   8   
      FOUL  16.77m  18.35m  17.12m  FOUL  18.13m                                 
  3 Jianna Williams           11 Throw1Deep, GA          18.07m   59-03.50   6   
      16.59m  17.86m  17.43m  17.52m  16.99m  18.07m                             
  4 Aleide Fernandes          11 Central Falls, RI       17.61m   57-09.50   5   
      FOUL  15.80m  16.86m  FOUL  17.61m  16.50m                                 
  5 Taylor DuPont             11 Throw1deep, GA          16.68m   54-08.75   4   
      16.08m  16.44m  16.10m  16.23m  16.68m  15.93m                             
  6 Karina Foster             11 Bloomfield, CT          16.17m   53-00.75   3   
      16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m  16.04m  15.82m                                 
  7 Savannah Gordon           11 Clifton Park, NY        15.51m   50-10.75   2   
      12.91m  15.09m  14.75m  FOUL  15.06m  15.51m                               
  8 Monica Phillips           12 Throw1deep, GA          15.33m   50-03.50   1   
      15.26m  15.33m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  15.08m                                 
  9 Jackie Leppelmeier        11 McComb, OH              14.95m   49-00.75       
      14.95m  14.79m  FOUL                                                       
 10 Ali Tolich                11 Austintown, OH          14.82m   48-07.50       
      14.82m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 11 Robyn McFetters           11 Barrington, RI          14.78m   48-06.00       
      14.05m  14.78m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Cathy Liebowitz           11 Lebanon, NH             14.77m   48-05.50       
      14.77m  13.30m  12.74m                                                     
 13 Kadijah Johnson           11 Centrall Falls, RI      14.72m   48-03.50       
      FOUL  14.72m  14.61m                                                       
 14 Dominique Darby           12 Grahamsville, NY        14.41m   47-03.50       
      14.41m  11.58m  13.55m                                                     
 15 Imani White               11 Middle Island, NY       14.35m   47-01.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.35m                                                         
 16 Maggie Dufault            12 Warwick, RI             14.09m   46-02.75       
      12.35m  14.09m  12.08m                                                     
 17 Grace Janes               12 Newport, RI             13.94m   45-09.00       
      FOUL  13.90m  13.94m                                                       
 18 Amber Jones               11 Providence, RI          13.64m   44-09.00       
      13.54m  13.64m  12.90m                                                     
 19 Corrine Furjanic          11 Clifton Park, NY        13.60m   44-07.50       
      13.60m  FOUL  13.39m                                                       
 20 Theresa Seide             11 Huber Heights, OH       13.38m   43-10.75       
      13.38m  FOUL  13.18m                                                       
 21 Adrienne Thornton         12 boston, MA              13.37m   43-10.50       
      13.37m  FOUL  13.26m                                                       
 22 Diamond Higgins           11 Throw1deep, GA          13.28m   43-07.00       
      FOUL  13.28m  12.68m                                                       
 23 Brittany Christiansen     11 Unatttached-NY-S        13.22m   43-04.50       
      FOUL  12.44m  13.22m                                                       
 24 Ann Dagrin                12 Providence, RI          12.66m   41-06.50       
      12.66m  12.50m  12.03m                                                     
 25 Venetcia Ortiz            13 Centrall Falls, RI      11.77m   38-07.50       
      11.57m  11.77m  11.70m                                                     
 26 Katie Perry               11 Rochester, NY           11.77m   38-07.50       
      FOUL  10.64m  11.77m                                                       
 27 Jennifer Cabral           12 Centrall Falls, RI      11.60m   38-00.75       
      10.66m  10.54m  11.60m                                                     
 28 Becky Cousens             12 Portsmouth, RI          11.13m   36-06.25       
      10.35m  10.78m  11.13m                                                     
 29 Manuela Vadis             12 Providence, RI          10.31m   33-10.00       
      10.31m  10.22m  9.90m                                                      
 30 Ashley Tavarez            11 Providence, RI           8.23m   27-00.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  8.23m                                                          
 -- Avana Story               12 Throw1Deep, GA            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored       
=================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               37        2) Western Branch TC-VA       24    
    3) Junior Striders T+F Club-   21        4) Columbia TC-NJ             16    
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        4) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X       16    
    4) The Heat TC-GA              16        8) Runner's High RC-NJ        15    
    8) Kinetic RC-NY               15       10) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14    
   10) Sprint Athletics            14       12) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY     13    
   12) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mtn  13       14) Maryland Titans            11    
   14) Waltham TC-MA               11       16) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10    
   16) Randolph TC-NJ              10       16) Garden City TC-NY          10    
   16) Neptune TC-NJ               10       16) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10    
   16) Clayton TC-NC               10       16) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10    
   16) UNA-CA-UNION_CITY-BREWER    10       16) Cornwall TC-NY             10    
   16) Medgar Evers College Prep   10       16) Catholic TC-LA-New Iberia  10    
   16) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       16) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10    
   16) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       16) George Washington TC-PA-P  10    
   16) Medina TC-OH                10       16) Stotan Racing-NY           10    
   33) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    9.50    34) Bronxville TC-NY            9    
   34) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       34) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       9    
   34) North Shore RC-NY            9       34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9    
   39) Somers TC-NY                 8       39) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   39) McComb TC-OH                 8       39) Suffern TC-NY               8    
   39) East Forsyth TC-NC           8       39) UNA-CA--HALL                8    
   39) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       39) New Breed TC-MI-Cass Tech   8    
   39) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       39) Western Cary TC-NC          8    
   39) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        8       39) Phoebus TC-VA               8    
   39) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       39) Abington TC-PA              8    
   53) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       53) Valley Stream Central TC-   7    
   53) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       53) McDonogh TC-MD              7    
   53) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club-   6    
   58) Breen TC-MI                  6       58) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6    
   58) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       58) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6    
   58) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       58) Borah TC-ID                 6    
   58) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       58) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6    
   58) Penfield TC-NY               6       58) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6    
   58) Waynesfield-Goshen TC        6       70) Bay Shore TC-NY             5    
   70) UNA-VA-CHESTER-FORD          5       70) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON   5    
   70) Romulus TC-MI                5       70) Mamaroneck TC-NY            5    
   70) James O'Neill TC-NY          5       70) Schuylerville TC-NY         5    
   70) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       70) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5    
   70) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY          5       70) Central Falls TC-RI         5    
   70) Cosby TC-VA                  5       82) Newak Tech TC-NJ            4    
   82) Hoover TC-AL                 4       82) Immaculate Heart Academy    4    
   82) Marine City TC-MI            4       82) Providence Road Black-PA    4    
   82) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       82) New Rochelle TC-NY          4    
   82) Edward Little TC-ME          4       82) Springside School TC-PA     4    
   82) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       82) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill   4    
   82) VAST                         4       94) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50 
   95) Granville Central TC-NC      3       95) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3    
   95) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       95) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3    
   95) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       95) Just Do It TC-NY            3    
   95) UNA-NY-NEW_ROCHEL-STEVENS    3       95) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3    
   95) Northport TC-NY              3       95) Danbury TC-CT               3    
   95) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON    3       95) London Western T+F Club-O   3    
   95) Hillsborough TC-NJ           3       95) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3    
  109) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2      109) DeWitt Clinton TC-NY        2    
  109) Christiansburg TC-VA         2      109) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2    
  109) Harborfields TC-NY           2      109) Sachem East TC-NY           2    
  109) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2      109) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2    
  109) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2      109) Irish Road TC-PA            2    
  109) Mount Vernon TC-NY           2      109) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2    
  109) Catoctin TC-MD               2      109) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2    
  109) Kings Park TC-NY             2      109) Holy Trinity TC-FL          2    
  109) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2      126) New Albany TC-OH            1    
  126) Cooper River TC-NJ           1      126) UNA-TX-LONGVIEW-MCCONNELL   1    
  126) Green Run TC-VA              1      126) Spartan Field and Track-P   1    
  126) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      126) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1    
  126) Assumption TC-KY             1      126) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1    
  126) Pearl River TC-NY            1