HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 41  Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    National: N 93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
        Meet: M 92-07.50  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
   NSIC Meet: I 93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
      Armory: A 93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
    Freshman: F 63-06.25  1/22/2005   Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA                 
   Sophomore: O 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY    
      Junior: J 87-10.25  3/16/2008   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Rudy Winkler              13 Averill Park, NY        22.61m   74-02.25  10   
      22.60m  FOUL  21.38m  21.39m  22.45m  22.61m                               
  2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     11 Flushing, NY            21.96m   72-00.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  20.37m  21.08m  21.96m  20.88m                                 
  3 Ben Glauser               11 Throw1Deep, GA          21.78m   71-05.50   6   
      19.01m  20.43m  21.38m  21.32m  20.02m  21.78m                             
  4 Joe Velez                 12 Providence, RI          21.38m   70-01.75   5   
      20.40m  21.38m  FOUL  21.28m  20.82m  20.84m                               
  5 Andrew Dunkleberger       11 Throw1Deep, GA          21.38m   70-01.75   4   
      20.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.08m  21.38m                                   
  6 Nathan Loe                11 Throw1deep, GA          21.23m   69-08.00   3   
      FOUL  19.71m  20.93m  20.75m  19.71m  21.23m                               
  7 Enrique Gaitan            11 Throw1deep, GA          21.00m   68-10.75   2   
      20.30m  20.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.00m                                   
  8 John Wlasuk               11 Newtown, CT             20.71m   67-11.50   1   
      18.83m  19.70m  20.71m  FOUL  20.20m  FOUL                                 
  9 Edward Brentnall          11 Throw1deep, GA          19.93m   65-04.75       
      18.91m  18.33m  19.93m                                                     
 10 Michael Maloof            11 Warwick,, RI            19.73m   64-08.75       
      19.15m  19.73m  19.44m                                                     
 11 Thomas Servino            11 Highland Mills, NY      19.67m   64-06.50       
      FOUL  19.67m  FOUL                                                         
 12 Brian Uthe                11 Frederick, MD           19.07m   62-06.75       
      19.07m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 13 Tyler Schultz             12 Custer, SD              18.77m   61-07.00       
      17.99m  FOUL  18.77m                                                       
 14 Gustavo Reynoso           11 Providence, RI          18.68m   61-03.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  18.68m                                                         
 15 Christopher Hand          11 Melville, NY            18.29m   60-00.25       
      18.29m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 16 Isaiah Simmons            11 Woodbridge, VA          18.27m   59-11.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  18.27m                                                         
 17 Evan Fleming              11 Providence, RI          18.25m   59-10.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  18.25m                                                         
 18 Reuben Horace             12 Warwick, RI             17.67m   57-11.75       
      FOUL  17.67m  17.60m                                                       
 18 Joel Caballero            11 Providence, RI          17.67m   57-11.75       
      17.67m  17.13m  FOUL                                                       
 20 James Roth                11 Nanuet, NY              17.39m   57-00.75       
      16.97m  17.39m  FOUL                                                       
 21 Charlie Ionata            13 Barrington, RI          16.56m   54-04.00       
      FOUL  16.56m  FOUL                                                         
 22 John Celona               12 North Providence, R     16.10m   52-10.00       
      16.10m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 23 Carlos Mangum             13 Providence, RI          16.02m   52-06.75       
      16.02m  15.50m  FOUL                                                       
 24 Meko Washington           11 Providence, RI          15.90m   52-02.00       
      15.73m  15.90m  15.34m                                                     
 25 Carson Frost              11 Sonora, CA              15.66m   51-04.50       
      15.66m  FOUL  PASS                                                         
 26 Apolinar Delacruz         11 Providence, RI          15.19m   49-10.00       
      15.19m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 27 Robert Palazzo            12 Providence, RI          14.92m   48-11.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.42m                                                         
 28 Zack Driver               13 Providence, RI          14.30m   46-11.00       
      FOUL  14.30m  FOUL                                                         
 29 Levelle Max               11 Providence, RI          14.15m   46-05.25       
      14.15m  13.53m  13.76m                                                     
 30 Ndailor Sheriff           12 Providence, RI          13.72m   45-00.25       
      13.72m  FOUL  13.70m                                                       
 -- James Brown               11 Portsmouth, RI             DNS                  
=================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored        
=================================================================================
    1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         30        2) Brothers TC-NJ             28    
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Mansfield TC-MA            19    
    4) Santa Fe TC-OK              19        6) Speed CIty-CA              18    
    7) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS    16        8) Mount Vernon TC-NY         15    
    8) Abington TC-PA              15       10) Junior Striders-NC         14    
   11) Speed Capital TC-DC         13       12) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ  12    
   12) Christopher Columbus TC-N   12       12) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO  12    
   12) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD      12       12) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad  12    
   12) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12       12) Junior Striders T+F Club-  12    
   12) Lakeland TC-VA              12       20) Chariho TC-RI              11    
   20) First Colonial TC-VA        11       22) Averill Park TC-NY         10    
   22) South Texas Walking Club-   10       22) Warwick TC-NY              10    
   22) Summit TC-NJ                10       22) Arkansas Vault Club        10    
   22) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       22) Liverpool TC-NY            10    
   22) Our Lady of Good Counsel    10       22) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD    10    
   31) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       31) Gorham TC-ME                9    
   31) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       9       31) St. John the Baptist TC-N   9    
   35) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       35) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   35) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       35) East Meadow TC-NY           8    
   35) UNA-CA-LOS_ANGELES-GEDYON    8       35) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8    
   35) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       35) Davis TC-UT                 8    
   35) Erasmus Hall TC-NY           8       35) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8    
   35) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       35) Woodbridge TC-VA            8    
   35) UNA-UT-EAGLE_MOUNT-DORMAN    8       35) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne   8    
   35) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ       8       50) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6    
   50) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE    6       50) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6    
   50) Atlee TC-VA                  6       50) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6    
   50) Arlington TC-NY              6       50) UNA-VA-ANNANDALE-BILE       6    
   50) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       50) Potomac TC-VA               6    
   50) Latham TC-NY                 6       50) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6    
   50) Charlotte TC-FL              6       50) Half Hollow Hills West TC   6    
   63) Annandale TC-VA              5       63) Lafayette TC-LA             5    
   63) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       63) Word Of God Christian Aca   5    
   63) Classical TC-RI              5       63) Dickinson TC-NJ             5    
   63) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ        5       63) UNA-VA-WILLIAMSBU-HORNSBY   5    
   63) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY      5       63) North Rockland TC-NY        5    
   63) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       63) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5    
   63) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       63) Western Howard T+F-MD       5    
   77) Thrwo1deep-GA-Whitefield A   4       77) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4    
   77) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       77) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN   4    
   77) UNA-NY-TONAWANDA-LOMBARDO    4       77) Aim High TC-NY              4    
   77) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       77) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4    
   77) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       77) Western Branch TC-VA        4    
   77) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       77) Kendall Kee TC              4    
   77) Cherry Hill TC-NJ            4       77) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4    
   77) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       77) Running Tigers TC           4    
   77) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       94) JR Tucker TC-VA             3.50 
   94) Skyline TC-UT                3.50    96) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-KADDURAH   3    
   96) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH    3       96) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3    
   96) Throw1deep-GA-Woodland       3       96) UNA-MI-LAMBERTVILL-KAISER   3    
   96) Canisius TC-NY               3       96) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3    
   96) Rockets TC-MD                3       96) Uniondale TC-NJ             3    
   96) T2 International-TN          3       96) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3    
   96) Newton North TC-MA           3       96) Stoughton TC-MA             3    
   96) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       96) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3    
   96) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       96) Fairmont TC-WV              3    
  113) Phoenix Athletics-ON         2      113) Trenton TC-NJ               2    
  113) Penfield TC-NY               2      113) Andover TC-MA               2    
  113) Chaminade TC-NY              2      113) Carmel TC-IN                2    
  113) Reading TC-PA                2      113) Loranger TC-LA              2    
  113) Shrewsbury TC-MA             2      113) Lowell TC-MA                2    
  113) Penn Wood TC-PA              2      113) Throw1deep-GA-Sprayberry    2    
  113) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2      113) Beacon TC-NY                2    
  113) Team Prep USA                2      113) Christiansburg TC-VA        2    
  129) Loyola Blakefield TC-MD      1      129) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1    
  129) Juventus TC                  1      129) Personal Best Athletics     1    
  129) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1      129) Naugatuck TC-CT             1    
  129) Oakland PALS                 1      129) Ocean City TC-NJ            1    
  129) Robinson TC-VA               1      129) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1    
  129) UNA-CT-NEWTOWN-WLASUK        1      129) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1    
  129) Marcellus TC-NY              1      129) Woodside TC-VA              1    
  129) The Heat TC-GA               1      129) Great Bridge TC-VA          1