HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: N 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX               
        Meet: M 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX               
      Armory: A 52-04.50  3/9/2001    Karen Freberg, San Luis Obispo, CA         
    Freshman: F 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co        
   Sophomore: O    48-11  3/13/2005   Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC     
      Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA    
      Senior: S 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Christina Hillman         11 Magnolia, DE            14.88m   48-10.00  10   
      14.34m  14.00m  13.48m  14.32m  14.80m  14.88m                             
  2 Jackie Leppelmeier        11 McComb, OH              14.85m   48-08.75   8   
      14.08m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  14.42m  FOUL                                   
  3 Shelby Ashe               11 Throw1deep, GA          14.52m   47-07.75   6   
      12.42m  13.66m  13.33m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL                                 
  4 Daina Levy                11 Throw1deep, GA          13.97m   45-10.00   5   
      FOUL  13.75m  13.87m  13.44m  13.97m  13.92m                               
  5 Theresa Picciallo         12 Washington Twp, NJ      13.59m   44-07.00   4   
      13.59m  FOUL  12.80m  12.58m  13.10m  12.52m                               
  6 Torie Owers               12 Throw1Deep, GA          13.55m   44-05.50   3   
      12.82m  13.55m  12.53m  FOUL  12.98m  13.19m                               
  7 Rochelle Evans            12 Christiansburg, VA      13.50m   44-03.50   2   
      12.54m  13.37m  13.28m  13.50m  13.42m  12.80m                             
  8 Rachel Serafin            11 Youngwood, PA           13.42m   44-00.50   1   
      FOUL  12.30m  13.42m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 Jianna Williams           11 Throw1Deep, GA          13.30m   43-07.75       
      13.19m  13.29m  13.30m                                                     
 10 Janiece Rose              11 Franklinville, NJ       13.13m   43-01.00       
      12.23m  12.36m  13.13m                                                     
 11 Alisha Bradshaw           11 Charlotte, NC           13.01m   42-08.25       
      11.18m  13.01m  12.01m                                                     
 12 Adrienne Alexander        12 Brooklyn, NY            12.86m   42-02.25       
      12.65m  12.86m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Cherraine Davis           12 Southington, CT         12.75m   41-10.00       
      12.75m  12.50m  11.84m                                                     
 14 Sam Kosa                  11 Clifton Park, NY        12.65m   41-06.00       
      11.68m  10.28m  12.65m                                                     
 15 Apresha Hampton           11 Teaneck, NJ             12.41m   40-08.75       
      FOUL  12.41m  FOUL                                                         
 16 Ali Tolich                11 Austintown, OH          12.26m   40-02.75       
      FOUL  11.99m  12.26m                                                       
 17 Margo Britton             11 Marietta, PA            12.09m   39-08.00       
      11.98m  11.02m  12.09m                                                     
 18 Anna McCloskey            11 Glen Mills, PA          11.80m   38-08.75       
      11.11m  11.80m  11.50m                                                     
 19 Cathy Liebowitz           11 Lebanon, NH             11.48m   37-08.00       
      10.46m  11.48m  FOUL                                                       
 20 Monica Phillips           12 Throw1deep, GA          11.31m   37-01.25       
      11.31m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 21 Taylor DuPont             11 Throw1deep, GA          11.08m   36-04.25       
      10.56m  FOUL  11.08m                                                       
 22 Nia Barnes                11 West Orange, NJ         10.51m   34-05.75       
      10.51m  10.23m  10.36m                                                     
 -- Jazmine Banks             11 Gloucester, VA             DNS                  
 -- Spring Gamble             11 Philadelphia, PA           DNS                  
=================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored       
=================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               37        2) Western Branch TC-VA       24    
    3) Junior Striders T+F Club-   21        4) Columbia TC-NJ             16    
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        4) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X       16    
    4) The Heat TC-GA              16        8) Runner's High RC-NJ        15    
    8) Kinetic RC-NY               15       10) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14    
   10) Sprint Athletics            14       12) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY     13    
   12) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mtn  13       14) Maryland Titans            11    
   14) Waltham TC-MA               11       16) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10    
   16) Randolph TC-NJ              10       16) Garden City TC-NY          10    
   16) Neptune TC-NJ               10       16) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10    
   16) Clayton TC-NC               10       16) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10    
   16) UNA-CA-UNION_CITY-BREWER    10       16) Cornwall TC-NY             10    
   16) Medgar Evers College Prep   10       16) Catholic TC-LA-New Iberia  10    
   16) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       16) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10    
   16) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       16) George Washington TC-PA-P  10    
   16) Medina TC-OH                10       16) Stotan Racing-NY           10    
   33) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    9.50    34) Bronxville TC-NY            9    
   34) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       34) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       9    
   34) North Shore RC-NY            9       34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9    
   39) Somers TC-NY                 8       39) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   39) McComb TC-OH                 8       39) Suffern TC-NY               8    
   39) East Forsyth TC-NC           8       39) UNA-CA--HALL                8    
   39) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       39) New Breed TC-MI-Cass Tech   8    
   39) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       39) Western Cary TC-NC          8    
   39) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        8       39) Phoebus TC-VA               8    
   39) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       39) Abington TC-PA              8    
   53) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       53) Valley Stream Central TC-   7    
   53) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       53) McDonogh TC-MD              7    
   53) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club-   6    
   58) Breen TC-MI                  6       58) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6    
   58) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       58) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6    
   58) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       58) Borah TC-ID                 6    
   58) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       58) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6    
   58) Penfield TC-NY               6       58) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6    
   58) Waynesfield-Goshen TC        6       70) Bay Shore TC-NY             5    
   70) UNA-VA-CHESTER-FORD          5       70) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON   5    
   70) Romulus TC-MI                5       70) Mamaroneck TC-NY            5    
   70) James O'Neill TC-NY          5       70) Schuylerville TC-NY         5    
   70) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       70) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5    
   70) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY          5       70) Central Falls TC-RI         5    
   70) Cosby TC-VA                  5       82) Newak Tech TC-NJ            4    
   82) Hoover TC-AL                 4       82) Immaculate Heart Academy    4    
   82) Marine City TC-MI            4       82) Providence Road Black-PA    4    
   82) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       82) New Rochelle TC-NY          4    
   82) Edward Little TC-ME          4       82) Springside School TC-PA     4    
   82) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       82) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill   4    
   82) VAST                         4       94) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50 
   95) Granville Central TC-NC      3       95) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3    
   95) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       95) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3    
   95) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       95) Just Do It TC-NY            3    
   95) UNA-NY-NEW_ROCHEL-STEVENS    3       95) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3    
   95) Northport TC-NY              3       95) Danbury TC-CT               3    
   95) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON    3       95) London Western T+F Club-O   3    
   95) Hillsborough TC-NJ           3       95) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3    
  109) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2      109) DeWitt Clinton TC-NY        2    
  109) Christiansburg TC-VA         2      109) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2    
  109) Harborfields TC-NY           2      109) Sachem East TC-NY           2    
  109) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2      109) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2    
  109) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2      109) Irish Road TC-PA            2    
  109) Mount Vernon TC-NY           2      109) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2    
  109) Catoctin TC-MD               2      109) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2    
  109) Kings Park TC-NY             2      109) Holy Trinity TC-FL          2    
  109) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2      126) New Albany TC-OH            1    
  126) Cooper River TC-NJ           1      126) UNA-TX-LONGVIEW-MCCONNELL   1    
  126) Green Run TC-VA              1      126) Spartan Field and Track-P   1    
  126) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      126) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1    
  126) Assumption TC-KY             1      126) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1    
  126) Pearl River TC-NY            1