HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 38  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    National: N 44-06.75  3/11/2006   Ke'Niya RIchardson, Holy Names, Oakland,CA 
        Meet: M 42-02.75  3/10/2007   Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules, CA           
   NSIC Meet: I 44-06.75  3/11/2006   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, CA
      Armory: A 44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,CA 
    Freshman: F 40-02.50  2/21/2009   Shakeela Saunders, Gr Bridge, Chesapeake,VA
   Sophomore: O 42-00.25  3/14/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Jas Logan, Union City,CA    
      Junior: J 42-05.50  3/11/1990   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ciarra Brewer             11 Union City, CA          12.71m   41-08.50  10   
      10.28m  12.55m  12.69m  12.66m  12.71m  12.20m                             
  2 Melia Cox                 11 Long Beach, CA          12.40m   40-08.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  3 Thea LaFond               11 Silver Spring, MD       12.17m   39-11.25   6   
      12.17m  11.98m  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL  12.03m                                 
  4 Siobhan Ford-Holland      11 Chester, VA             12.15m   39-10.50   5   
      11.84m  11.76m  11.84m  11.60m  11.94m  12.15m                             
  5 Jennifer Madu             12 Waxahachie, TX          12.15m   39-10.50   4   
      12.15m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                       
  6 Ellie Ewere               11 hillsborough, NJ        11.93m   39-01.75   3   
      11.72m  11.85m  11.90m  11.66m  11.93m  11.59m                             
  7 Jessica Caldwell          12 Randallstown, MD        11.90m   39-00.50   2   
      11.64m  11.78m  11.21m  11.74m  11.69m  11.90m                             
  8 Iana Amsterdam            13 Newak Tech Tc-Nj        11.82m   38-09.50   1   
      11.57m  11.76m  11.82m  11.50m  11.68m  FOUL                               
  9 Desmonae Gray             11 Chesapeake, VA          11.73m   38-06.00       
      11.54m  11.45m  11.73m                                                     
 10 Montasia Golden           11 Mechanicsville, VA      11.65m   38-02.75       
      FOUL  11.65m  11.65m                                                       
 11 Adefunke Sonaike          12 Belle Mead, NJ          11.63m   38-02.00       
      11.53m  11.63m  11.36m                                                     
 12 Achsah Brice              12 Greensboro, NC          11.53m   37-10.00       
      11.53m  11.26m  11.02m                                                     
 13 Tsian Haywood             11 Bronx, NY               11.51m   37-09.25       
      11.26m  11.51m  11.37m                                                     
 14 Brielyn Rogers            13 Upper Marlboro, MD      11.47m   37-07.75       
      11.40m  11.25m  11.47m                                                     
 15 Tiyi Boone                11 Newburgh Tc-Ny          11.45m   37-06.75       
      11.45m  11.02m  11.15m                                                     
 16 Carla Forbes              13 Waltham, MA             11.43m   37-06.00       
      11.06m  11.43m  11.21m                                                     
 17 Molly Shapiro             12 Troy, NY                11.41m   37-05.25       
      FOUL  11.29m  11.41m                                                       
 18 Janae Wilson              12 Windsor, CT             11.27m   36-11.75       
      10.78m  10.84m  11.27m                                                     
 19 Gabby Becattini           11 Lansdale, PA            11.24m   36-10.50       
      11.24m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 20 Olivia Jebb               12 New Windsor, NY         11.23m   36-10.25       
      11.13m  10.96m  11.23m                                                     
 21 Mikayla Pearce            12 Cheektowaga, NY         11.22m   36-09.75       
      11.09m  11.00m  11.22m                                                     
 22 Ashley Palmer             11 Phoenix, NY             11.20m   36-09.00       
      10.52m  10.69m  11.20m                                                     
 23 Mariah Browne             11 Monmouth Junction,      11.14m   36-06.75       
      10.50m  10.52m  11.14m                                                     
 24 Francesca Evans           12 Burlington, NC          10.96m   35-11.50       
      10.96m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 25 Tiara Mitchell            11 Roslyn, NY              10.94m   35-10.75       
      10.87m  10.94m  10.63m                                                     
 26 Javonne Antoine           14 Bladensburg, MD         10.86m   35-07.75       
      10.71m  10.86m  FOUL                                                       
 27 Stephanie Izard           12 Tonawanda, NY           10.63m   34-10.50       
      10.56m  10.63m  10.23m                                                     
 -- Shemiah Brooks            12 High Point, NC            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Tessa Runels              11 Union City, CA             DNS                  
 -- Sarah Bowens              12 Suffern, NY                DNS                  
=================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored       
=================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               37        2) Western Branch TC-VA       24    
    3) Junior Striders T+F Club-   21        4) Columbia TC-NJ             16    
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        4) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X       16    
    4) The Heat TC-GA              16        8) Runner's High RC-NJ        15    
    8) Kinetic RC-NY               15       10) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14    
   10) Sprint Athletics            14       12) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY     13    
   12) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mtn  13       14) Maryland Titans            11    
   14) Waltham TC-MA               11       16) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10    
   16) Randolph TC-NJ              10       16) Garden City TC-NY          10    
   16) Neptune TC-NJ               10       16) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10    
   16) Clayton TC-NC               10       16) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10    
   16) UNA-CA-UNION_CITY-BREWER    10       16) Cornwall TC-NY             10    
   16) Medgar Evers College Prep   10       16) Catholic TC-LA-New Iberia  10    
   16) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       16) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10    
   16) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       16) George Washington TC-PA-P  10    
   16) Medina TC-OH                10       16) Stotan Racing-NY           10    
   33) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    9.50    34) Bronxville TC-NY            9    
   34) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       34) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       9    
   34) North Shore RC-NY            9       34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9    
   39) Somers TC-NY                 8       39) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   39) McComb TC-OH                 8       39) Suffern TC-NY               8    
   39) East Forsyth TC-NC           8       39) UNA-CA--HALL                8    
   39) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       39) New Breed TC-MI-Cass Tech   8    
   39) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       39) Western Cary TC-NC          8    
   39) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        8       39) Phoebus TC-VA               8    
   39) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       39) Abington TC-PA              8    
   53) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       53) Valley Stream Central TC-   7    
   53) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       53) McDonogh TC-MD              7    
   53) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club-   6    
   58) Breen TC-MI                  6       58) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6    
   58) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       58) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6    
   58) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       58) Borah TC-ID                 6    
   58) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       58) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6    
   58) Penfield TC-NY               6       58) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6    
   58) Waynesfield-Goshen TC        6       70) Bay Shore TC-NY             5    
   70) UNA-VA-CHESTER-FORD          5       70) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON   5    
   70) Romulus TC-MI                5       70) Mamaroneck TC-NY            5    
   70) James O'Neill TC-NY          5       70) Schuylerville TC-NY         5    
   70) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       70) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5    
   70) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY          5       70) Central Falls TC-RI         5    
   70) Cosby TC-VA                  5       82) Newak Tech TC-NJ            4    
   82) Hoover TC-AL                 4       82) Immaculate Heart Academy    4    
   82) Marine City TC-MI            4       82) Providence Road Black-PA    4    
   82) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       82) New Rochelle TC-NY          4    
   82) Edward Little TC-ME          4       82) Springside School TC-PA     4    
   82) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       82) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill   4    
   82) VAST                         4       94) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50 
   95) Granville Central TC-NC      3       95) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3    
   95) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       95) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3    
   95) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       95) Just Do It TC-NY            3    
   95) UNA-NY-NEW_ROCHEL-STEVENS    3       95) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3    
   95) Northport TC-NY              3       95) Danbury TC-CT               3    
   95) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON    3       95) London Western T+F Club-O   3    
   95) Hillsborough TC-NJ           3       95) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3    
  109) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2      109) DeWitt Clinton TC-NY        2    
  109) Christiansburg TC-VA         2      109) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2    
  109) Harborfields TC-NY           2      109) Sachem East TC-NY           2    
  109) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2      109) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2    
  109) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2      109) Irish Road TC-PA            2    
  109) Mount Vernon TC-NY           2      109) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2    
  109) Catoctin TC-MD               2      109) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2    
  109) Kings Park TC-NY             2      109) Holy Trinity TC-FL          2    
  109) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2      126) New Albany TC-OH            1    
  126) Cooper River TC-NJ           1      126) UNA-TX-LONGVIEW-MCCONNELL   1    
  126) Green Run TC-VA              1      126) Spartan Field and Track-P   1    
  126) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      126) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1    
  126) Assumption TC-KY             1      126) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1    
  126) Pearl River TC-NY            1