HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA        
        Meet: M    51-11  3/13/2010   Mark Jackson, Taylor, TX                   
   NSIC Meet: I 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA        
      Armory: A    51-03  3/14/2008   Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek, Tyrone, GA  
    Freshman: F 45-11.75  2005        Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL      
   Sophomore: O 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL     
      Junior: J 51-08.25  3/24/1973   Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Marquis Dendy             11 Middletown, DE          15.64m   51-03.75  10   
      FOUL  15.64m  PASS  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL                                     
  2 Shane Green               11 Brooklyn, NY            15.15m   49-08.50   8   
      13.30m  14.99m  15.15m  15.02m  14.71m  14.92m                             
  3 Jarred Gambrell           11 Sayre, PA               14.82m   48-07.50   6   
      14.82m  14.69m  FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  14.59m                                 
  4 Allen Bordley             11 Virginia Beach, VA      14.79m   48-06.25   5   
      14.69m  14.79m  FOUL  13.62m  14.26m  14.22m                               
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       11 Covigton, GA            14.79m   48-06.25   4   
      13.95m  14.79m  14.03m  13.96m  13.89m  14.33m                             
  6 Anaquan Peterson          12 Suffolk, VA             14.53m   47-08.00   3   
      14.53m  14.25m  FOUL  13.67m  14.05m  PASS                                 
  7 Imani Brown               12 Reading, PA             14.50m   47-07.00   2   
      14.48m  FOUL  14.50m  FOUL  14.29m  14.35m                                 
  8 David Johnson             12 Charlottesville, VA     14.44m   47-04.50   1   
      14.05m  14.33m  14.28m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  9 Glen Forsythe             11 East Meadow, NY         14.31m   46-11.50       
      FOUL  13.62m  14.31m                                                       
 10 Richard Rouse             11 Pittsburgh, PA          14.19m   46-06.75       
      13.98m  13.40m  14.19m                                                     
 11 Tony Green                11 Montpelier, VA          14.14m   46-04.75       
      14.14m  14.00m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Allen Williams            11 Oakland, CA             14.08m   46-02.50       
      14.00m  13.50m  14.08m                                                     
 13 Gregory Hazell            11 Airmont, NY             14.08m   46-02.50       
      13.84m  FOUL  14.08m                                                       
 14 Amanze Williams           11 Naugatuck, CT           14.07m   46-02.00       
      13.68m  14.02m  14.07m                                                     
 15 Ricky Blake               11 Suffolk, VA             14.07m   46-02.00       
      14.07m  FOUL  13.60m                                                       
 16 Jason Matthews            11 Fresh Meadows, NY       14.06m   46-01.50       
      FOUL  14.06m  14.06m                                                       
 17 Jailyn Twitty             12 Amherst, NY             14.02m   46-00.00       
      14.02m  13.41m  13.72m                                                     
 18 Pierre Francois           11 Bronx, NY               13.97m   45-10.00       
      13.62m  13.72m  13.97m                                                     
 19 Ben Shaw                  12 Wakefield, RI           13.82m   45-04.25       
      11.93m  13.82m  FOUL                                                       
 20 Derek Holland             11 Odenton, MD             13.60m   44-07.50       
      13.60m  FOUL  13.38m                                                       
 21 Nick Bien-Aime            11 Thiells, NY             13.56m   44-06.00       
      13.28m  13.56m  13.37m                                                     
 22 Vinh Le                   11 Brampton, ON            13.53m   44-04.75       
      13.53m  13.18m  FOUL                                                       
 23 Kevin Keller              11 Darien, CT              13.44m   44-01.25       
      13.36m  FOUL  13.44m                                                       
 24 Michael Lee               11 New London, CT          13.42m   44-00.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m                                                         
 25 Tyreek Sparks             11 High Point, NC          13.27m   43-06.50       
      13.09m  13.27m  FOUL                                                       
 26 John Dahlstrand           11 Erie, PA                13.01m   42-08.25       
      12.81m  13.01m  12.76m                                                     
 27 Rahmir McCray             12 Oakland, NJ             12.75m   41-10.00       
      12.68m  12.75m  12.62m                                                     
 28 Trevell Moxey             11 North Wales, PA         12.72m   41-08.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.72m                                                         
 29 Antonio Whitfield         12 Canal Winchester, O     12.46m   40-10.50       
      12.43m  12.46m  12.23m                                                     
 -- Franklin Abban            12 Latham, NY                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Dejaun Smith              11 Brampton, ON              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Jared Posey               12 York, PA                   DNS                  
 -- Marcus Dean               11 Chesapeake, VA             DNS                  
=================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored        
=================================================================================
    1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         30        2) Brothers TC-NJ             28    
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Mansfield TC-MA            19    
    4) Santa Fe TC-OK              19        6) Speed CIty-CA              18    
    7) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS    16        8) Mount Vernon TC-NY         15    
    8) Abington TC-PA              15       10) Junior Striders-NC         14    
   11) Speed Capital TC-DC         13       12) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ  12    
   12) Christopher Columbus TC-N   12       12) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO  12    
   12) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD      12       12) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad  12    
   12) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12       12) Junior Striders T+F Club-  12    
   12) Lakeland TC-VA              12       20) Chariho TC-RI              11    
   20) First Colonial TC-VA        11       22) Averill Park TC-NY         10    
   22) South Texas Walking Club-   10       22) Warwick TC-NY              10    
   22) Summit TC-NJ                10       22) Arkansas Vault Club        10    
   22) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       22) Liverpool TC-NY            10    
   22) Our Lady of Good Counsel    10       22) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD    10    
   31) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       31) Gorham TC-ME                9    
   31) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       9       31) St. John the Baptist TC-N   9    
   35) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       35) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   35) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       35) East Meadow TC-NY           8    
   35) UNA-CA-LOS_ANGELES-GEDYON    8       35) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8    
   35) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       35) Davis TC-UT                 8    
   35) Erasmus Hall TC-NY           8       35) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8    
   35) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       35) Woodbridge TC-VA            8    
   35) UNA-UT-EAGLE_MOUNT-DORMAN    8       35) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne   8    
   35) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ       8       50) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6    
   50) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE    6       50) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6    
   50) Atlee TC-VA                  6       50) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6    
   50) Arlington TC-NY              6       50) UNA-VA-ANNANDALE-BILE       6    
   50) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       50) Potomac TC-VA               6    
   50) Latham TC-NY                 6       50) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6    
   50) Charlotte TC-FL              6       50) Half Hollow Hills West TC   6    
   63) Annandale TC-VA              5       63) Lafayette TC-LA             5    
   63) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       63) Word Of God Christian Aca   5    
   63) Classical TC-RI              5       63) Dickinson TC-NJ             5    
   63) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ        5       63) UNA-VA-WILLIAMSBU-HORNSBY   5    
   63) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY      5       63) North Rockland TC-NY        5    
   63) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       63) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5    
   63) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       63) Western Howard T+F-MD       5    
   77) Thrwo1deep-GA-Whitefield A   4       77) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4    
   77) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       77) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN   4    
   77) UNA-NY-TONAWANDA-LOMBARDO    4       77) Aim High TC-NY              4    
   77) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       77) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4    
   77) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       77) Western Branch TC-VA        4    
   77) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       77) Kendall Kee TC              4    
   77) Cherry Hill TC-NJ            4       77) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4    
   77) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       77) Running Tigers TC           4    
   77) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       94) JR Tucker TC-VA             3.50 
   94) Skyline TC-UT                3.50    96) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-KADDURAH   3    
   96) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH    3       96) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3    
   96) Throw1deep-GA-Woodland       3       96) UNA-MI-LAMBERTVILL-KAISER   3    
   96) Canisius TC-NY               3       96) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3    
   96) Rockets TC-MD                3       96) Uniondale TC-NJ             3    
   96) T2 International-TN          3       96) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3    
   96) Newton North TC-MA           3       96) Stoughton TC-MA             3    
   96) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       96) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3    
   96) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       96) Fairmont TC-WV              3    
  113) Phoenix Athletics-ON         2      113) Trenton TC-NJ               2    
  113) Penfield TC-NY               2      113) Andover TC-MA               2    
  113) Chaminade TC-NY              2      113) Carmel TC-IN                2    
  113) Reading TC-PA                2      113) Loranger TC-LA              2    
  113) Shrewsbury TC-MA             2      113) Lowell TC-MA                2    
  113) Penn Wood TC-PA              2      113) Throw1deep-GA-Sprayberry    2    
  113) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2      113) Beacon TC-NY                2    
  113) Team Prep USA                2      113) Christiansburg TC-VA        2    
  129) Loyola Blakefield TC-MD      1      129) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1    
  129) Juventus TC                  1      129) Personal Best Athletics     1    
  129) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1      129) Naugatuck TC-CT             1    
  129) Oakland PALS                 1      129) Ocean City TC-NJ            1    
  129) Robinson TC-VA               1      129) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1    
  129) UNA-CT-NEWTOWN-WLASUK        1      129) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1    
  129) Marcellus TC-NY              1      129) Woodside TC-VA              1    
  129) The Heat TC-GA               1      129) Great Bridge TC-VA          1