HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    National: N 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ               
        Meet: M 20-07.25  3/15/2009   Brittany Porter, Towers, Decatur, GA       
      Armory: A    20-10  3/12/2005   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA          
    Freshman: F    19-07  2/21/2003   De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA     
   Sophomore: O 20-00.25  1/30/2008   Jen Clayton, Suffern, NY                   
      Junior: J    21-04  2/18/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC    
      Senior: S 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Carla Forbes              13 Waltham, MA              5.93m   19-05.50  10   
      5.82m  5.52m  5.69m  5.53m  5.72m  5.93m                                   
  2 Sarah Bowens              12 Suffern, NY              5.85m   19-02.50   8   
      5.85m  5.61m  5.41m  5.17m  FOUL  5.66m                                    
  3 Brittany Owens            12 Boise, ID                5.83m   19-01.50   6   
      5.69m  5.83m  5.74m  5.43m  FOUL  5.48m                                    
  4 Christina Crawford        11 Belleville, MI           5.81m   19-00.75   5   
      5.81m  FOUL  4.88m  5.09m  5.30m  FOUL                                     
  5 Jordan Matthews           12 Glenside, PA             5.72m   18-09.25   4   
      5.54m  5.72m  5.12m  5.24m  5.54m  FOUL                                    
  6 Maya Walton               11 Danbury, CT              5.65m   18-06.50   3   
      FOUL  5.65m  5.53m  5.30m  5.51m  5.49m                                    
  7 Kari Heck                 12 Sioux Falls, SD          5.61m   18-05.00   2   
      5.50m  5.61m  FOUL  5.61m  FOUL  5.46m                                     
  8 Mariah Browne             11 Monmouth Junction,       5.59m   18-04.25   1   
      4.95m  5.20m  5.59m  4.95m  5.42m  5.39m                                   
  9 Sara Ronde                12 East Setauket, NY        5.55m   18-02.50       
      5.55m  FOUL  5.29m                                                         
 10 Klarissa Ricks            11 Albany, NY               5.54m   18-02.25       
      5.41m  5.54m  5.33m                                                        
 11 Dannielle Davis           11 Raleigh, NC              5.53m   18-01.75       
      5.42m  5.53m  5.31m                                                        
 12 Royal Cheatham            12 Providence, RI           5.53m   18-01.75       
      5.04m  5.53m  5.16m                                                        
 13 Jasmine Watts             11 Carmel, IN               5.46m   17-11.00       
      5.02m  5.31m  5.46m                                                        
 14 Siobhan Ford-Holland      11 Chester, VA              5.44m   17-10.25       
      5.44m  4.87m  5.19m                                                        
 15 Kendell Williams          13 Kennesaw, GA             5.42m   17-09.50       
      FOUL  5.23m  5.42m                                                         
 16 Jenira Shufford           12 Newport News, VA         5.35m   17-06.75       
      FOUL  5.35m  5.07m                                                         
 17 Traci Hicks               12 Long Beach, CA           5.30m   17-04.75       
      5.05m  5.00m  5.30m                                                        
 18 Amber Ballew              13 Maplewood, NJ            5.27m   17-03.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.27m                                                          
 18 Camille Edwards           11 Brooklyn, NY             5.27m   17-03.50       
      5.13m  5.20m  5.27m                                                        
 20 Iana Amsterdam            13 Newak Tech Tc-Nj         5.25m   17-02.75       
      5.22m  FOUL  5.25m                                                         
 21 Mikayla Pearce            12 Cheektowaga, NY          5.24m   17-02.25       
      5.13m  5.08m  5.24m                                                        
 22 Ashley Palmer             11 Phoenix, NY              5.08m   16-08.00       
      4.65m  4.96m  5.08m                                                        
 -- Teaunne Cuthbertson       12 Spencer, NC               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Keilah Tyson              11 Chesapeake, VA             DNS                  
=================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored       
=================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               37        2) Western Branch TC-VA       24    
    3) Junior Striders T+F Club-   21        4) Columbia TC-NJ             16    
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        4) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X       16    
    4) The Heat TC-GA              16        8) Runner's High RC-NJ        15    
    8) Kinetic RC-NY               15       10) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14    
   10) Sprint Athletics            14       12) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY     13    
   12) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mtn  13       14) Maryland Titans            11    
   14) Waltham TC-MA               11       16) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10    
   16) Randolph TC-NJ              10       16) Garden City TC-NY          10    
   16) Neptune TC-NJ               10       16) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10    
   16) Clayton TC-NC               10       16) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10    
   16) UNA-CA-UNION_CITY-BREWER    10       16) Cornwall TC-NY             10    
   16) Medgar Evers College Prep   10       16) Catholic TC-LA-New Iberia  10    
   16) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       16) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10    
   16) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       16) George Washington TC-PA-P  10    
   16) Medina TC-OH                10       16) Stotan Racing-NY           10    
   33) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    9.50    34) Bronxville TC-NY            9    
   34) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       34) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       9    
   34) North Shore RC-NY            9       34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9    
   39) Somers TC-NY                 8       39) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   39) McComb TC-OH                 8       39) Suffern TC-NY               8    
   39) East Forsyth TC-NC           8       39) UNA-CA--HALL                8    
   39) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       39) New Breed TC-MI-Cass Tech   8    
   39) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       39) Western Cary TC-NC          8    
   39) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        8       39) Phoebus TC-VA               8    
   39) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       39) Abington TC-PA              8    
   53) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       53) Valley Stream Central TC-   7    
   53) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       53) McDonogh TC-MD              7    
   53) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club-   6    
   58) Breen TC-MI                  6       58) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6    
   58) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       58) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6    
   58) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       58) Borah TC-ID                 6    
   58) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       58) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6    
   58) Penfield TC-NY               6       58) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6    
   58) Waynesfield-Goshen TC        6       70) Bay Shore TC-NY             5    
   70) UNA-VA-CHESTER-FORD          5       70) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON   5    
   70) Romulus TC-MI                5       70) Mamaroneck TC-NY            5    
   70) James O'Neill TC-NY          5       70) Schuylerville TC-NY         5    
   70) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       70) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5    
   70) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY          5       70) Central Falls TC-RI         5    
   70) Cosby TC-VA                  5       82) Newak Tech TC-NJ            4    
   82) Hoover TC-AL                 4       82) Immaculate Heart Academy    4    
   82) Marine City TC-MI            4       82) Providence Road Black-PA    4    
   82) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       82) New Rochelle TC-NY          4    
   82) Edward Little TC-ME          4       82) Springside School TC-PA     4    
   82) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       82) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill   4    
   82) VAST                         4       94) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50 
   95) Granville Central TC-NC      3       95) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3    
   95) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       95) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3    
   95) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       95) Just Do It TC-NY            3    
   95) UNA-NY-NEW_ROCHEL-STEVENS    3       95) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3    
   95) Northport TC-NY              3       95) Danbury TC-CT               3    
   95) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON    3       95) London Western T+F Club-O   3    
   95) Hillsborough TC-NJ           3       95) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3    
  109) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2      109) DeWitt Clinton TC-NY        2    
  109) Christiansburg TC-VA         2      109) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2    
  109) Harborfields TC-NY           2      109) Sachem East TC-NY           2    
  109) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2      109) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2    
  109) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2      109) Irish Road TC-PA            2    
  109) Mount Vernon TC-NY           2      109) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2    
  109) Catoctin TC-MD               2      109) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2    
  109) Kings Park TC-NY             2      109) Holy Trinity TC-FL          2    
  109) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2      126) New Albany TC-OH            1    
  126) Cooper River TC-NJ           1      126) UNA-TX-LONGVIEW-MCCONNELL   1    
  126) Green Run TC-VA              1      126) Spartan Field and Track-P   1    
  126) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      126) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1    
  126) Assumption TC-KY             1      126) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1    
  126) Pearl River TC-NY            1