HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA      
        Meet: M    24-09  3/16/2008   Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX              
   NSIC Meet: I 25-11.50  3/12/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA     
      Armory: A 25-06.75  3/14/2008   Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek, Tyrone, GA  
    Freshman: F    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA         
   Sophomore: O 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA         
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Marquis Dendy             11 Middletown, DE           7.70m   25-03.25  10   
      7.70m  7.63m  7.41m  7.43m  PASS  7.51m                                    
  2 Jarrett Samuels           11 Charlotte, NC            7.50m   24-07.25   8   
      7.40m  7.36m  7.20m  7.09m  7.33m  7.50m                                   
  3 Torri Tillman             11 Wake Forest, NC          7.14m   23-05.25   6   
      FOUL  7.04m  7.14m  7.00m  FOUL  7.13m                                     
  4 Innocent Jacob            11 Wood River Junction      7.11m   23-04.00   5   
      FOUL  7.02m  7.11m  6.90m  6.94m  6.82m                                    
  5 Tre Bracey                11 Elmsford, NY             7.03m   23-00.75   4   
      7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  7.03m  FOUL                                      
  6 Glen Forsythe             11 East Meadow, NY          6.99m   22-11.25   3   
      6.47m  6.81m  6.95m  6.76m  6.92m  6.99m                                   
  7 Anaquan Peterson          12 Suffolk, VA              6.98m   22-11.00   2   
      6.75m  6.98m  6.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  8 Amanze Williams           11 Naugatuck, CT            6.97m   22-10.50   1   
      6.97m  6.96m  6.63m  6.95m  6.95m  6.68m                                   
  9 Rolyce Boston             11 Brooklyn, NY             6.82m   22-04.50       
      6.67m  6.81m  6.82m                                                        
 10 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire, CT             6.77m   22-02.50       
      6.74m  6.77m  6.46m                                                        
 11 Richard Rouse             11 Pittsburgh, PA           6.77m   22-02.50       
      6.77m  FOUL  6.46m                                                         
 12 Devin Field               13 Desoto, TX               6.64m   21-09.50       
      FOUL  6.48m  6.64m                                                         
 13 Christopher Crawford      12 Chesapeake, VA           6.62m   21-08.75       
      FOUL  6.62m  6.38m                                                         
 14 Brent Charlton            11 West Chester, PA         6.50m   21-04.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m                                                          
 15 Wilson Martinez           11 Far Rockaway, NY         6.49m   21-03.50       
      6.49m  FOUL  6.07m                                                         
 16 Andrew Athias             11 Cherry Hill, NJ          6.46m   21-02.50       
      6.09m  6.16m  6.46m                                                        
 17 Michael McClelland        11 Washington, PA           6.32m   20-09.00       
      5.88m  6.21m  6.32m                                                        
 18 Semi Ibikunle             11 york, PA                 6.25m   20-06.25       
      FOUL  6.25m  5.84m                                                         
 19 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       11 Covigton, GA             6.08m   19-11.50       
      6.00m  FOUL  6.08m                                                         
 -- Joshua Dunston            11 Knightdale, NC            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Jadon Short               11 Knoxville, TN              DNS                  
 -- Evan Rouse                11 Windham, CT                DNS                  
 -- Byron Sintim              11 Haymarket, VA              DNS                  
=================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored        
=================================================================================
    1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         30        2) Brothers TC-NJ             28    
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Mansfield TC-MA            19    
    4) Santa Fe TC-OK              19        6) Speed CIty-CA              18    
    7) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS    16        8) Mount Vernon TC-NY         15    
    8) Abington TC-PA              15       10) Junior Striders-NC         14    
   11) Speed Capital TC-DC         13       12) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ  12    
   12) Christopher Columbus TC-N   12       12) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO  12    
   12) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD      12       12) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad  12    
   12) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12       12) Junior Striders T+F Club-  12    
   12) Lakeland TC-VA              12       20) Chariho TC-RI              11    
   20) First Colonial TC-VA        11       22) Averill Park TC-NY         10    
   22) South Texas Walking Club-   10       22) Warwick TC-NY              10    
   22) Summit TC-NJ                10       22) Arkansas Vault Club        10    
   22) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       22) Liverpool TC-NY            10    
   22) Our Lady of Good Counsel    10       22) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD    10    
   31) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       31) Gorham TC-ME                9    
   31) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       9       31) St. John the Baptist TC-N   9    
   35) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       35) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   35) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       35) East Meadow TC-NY           8    
   35) UNA-CA-LOS_ANGELES-GEDYON    8       35) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8    
   35) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       35) Davis TC-UT                 8    
   35) Erasmus Hall TC-NY           8       35) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8    
   35) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       35) Woodbridge TC-VA            8    
   35) UNA-UT-EAGLE_MOUNT-DORMAN    8       35) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne   8    
   35) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ       8       50) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6    
   50) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE    6       50) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6    
   50) Atlee TC-VA                  6       50) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6    
   50) Arlington TC-NY              6       50) UNA-VA-ANNANDALE-BILE       6    
   50) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       50) Potomac TC-VA               6    
   50) Latham TC-NY                 6       50) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6    
   50) Charlotte TC-FL              6       50) Half Hollow Hills West TC   6    
   63) Annandale TC-VA              5       63) Lafayette TC-LA             5    
   63) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       63) Word Of God Christian Aca   5    
   63) Classical TC-RI              5       63) Dickinson TC-NJ             5    
   63) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ        5       63) UNA-VA-WILLIAMSBU-HORNSBY   5    
   63) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY      5       63) North Rockland TC-NY        5    
   63) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       63) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5    
   63) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       63) Western Howard T+F-MD       5    
   77) Thrwo1deep-GA-Whitefield A   4       77) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4    
   77) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       77) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN   4    
   77) UNA-NY-TONAWANDA-LOMBARDO    4       77) Aim High TC-NY              4    
   77) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       77) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4    
   77) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       77) Western Branch TC-VA        4    
   77) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       77) Kendall Kee TC              4    
   77) Cherry Hill TC-NJ            4       77) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4    
   77) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       77) Running Tigers TC           4    
   77) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       94) JR Tucker TC-VA             3.50 
   94) Skyline TC-UT                3.50    96) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-KADDURAH   3    
   96) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH    3       96) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3    
   96) Throw1deep-GA-Woodland       3       96) UNA-MI-LAMBERTVILL-KAISER   3    
   96) Canisius TC-NY               3       96) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3    
   96) Rockets TC-MD                3       96) Uniondale TC-NJ             3    
   96) T2 International-TN          3       96) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3    
   96) Newton North TC-MA           3       96) Stoughton TC-MA             3    
   96) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       96) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3    
   96) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       96) Fairmont TC-WV              3    
  113) Phoenix Athletics-ON         2      113) Trenton TC-NJ               2    
  113) Penfield TC-NY               2      113) Andover TC-MA               2    
  113) Chaminade TC-NY              2      113) Carmel TC-IN                2    
  113) Reading TC-PA                2      113) Loranger TC-LA              2    
  113) Shrewsbury TC-MA             2      113) Lowell TC-MA                2    
  113) Penn Wood TC-PA              2      113) Throw1deep-GA-Sprayberry    2    
  113) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2      113) Beacon TC-NY                2    
  113) Team Prep USA                2      113) Christiansburg TC-VA        2    
  129) Loyola Blakefield TC-MD      1      129) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1    
  129) Juventus TC                  1      129) Personal Best Athletics     1    
  129) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1      129) Naugatuck TC-CT             1    
  129) Oakland PALS                 1      129) Ocean City TC-NJ            1    
  129) Robinson TC-VA               1      129) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1    
  129) UNA-CT-NEWTOWN-WLASUK        1      129) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1    
  129) Marcellus TC-NY              1      129) Woodside TC-VA              1    
  129) The Heat TC-GA               1      129) Great Bridge TC-VA          1