HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Flight 1 at noon March 12; Flight 2 at 3:00pm March 12                          
 Starting Height  14-2.5; Progression: 14-8.25, 15-2.25,                         
 15-8.25, 16-0, 16-4, 16-8, 17-0, 17-3.75, 17-7                                  
    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                     
        Meet: M    17-05  3/13/2007   Maston Wallace, Clr Brk,Friendswood, TX    
   NSIC Meet: I    17-06  3/17/1985   Brandon Richards, S Marcos,Sta Barbara, CA 
      Armory: A    17-01  1/15/2011   Jordan Yamoah, Arlngtn,LaGrangevl, NY      
    Freshman: F 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN                
   Sophomore: O    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX               
      Junior: J 17-06.25  5/11/2010   Andrew Irwin, Mt. Ida, AR                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Andrew Irwin              11 Mount Ida, AR            5.28m   17-03.75  10   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.36                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX                           
  2 Joey Uhle                 11 Powell, OH               5.18m   17-00.00   8   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28                                
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX                                
  3 Jordan Yamoah             11 LaGrange, NY             5.08m   16-08.00   6   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18                                     
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX                                     
  4 Andreas Duplantis         12 Lafayette, LA            4.98m   16-04.00   5   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08                                          
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  5 Dalton Duvio              11 Kenner, LA               4.88m   16-00.00   4   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98                                               
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX                                               
  6 Chris Pillow              11 Mechanicsville, VA       4.78m   15-08.25   3   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88                                                    
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  7 Terry Batemon             12 Indianapolis, IN         4.78m   15-08.25   2   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88                                                    
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  8 Dillon Lookout            12 Tulsa, OK                4.78m   15-08.25   1   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88                                                    
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                    
  9 Matt Hidalgo              11 Oregon City, OR          4.63m   15-02.25       
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78                                                         
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                         
 10 Kyle Padalecki            12 Saint Hedwig, TX         4.63m   15-02.25       
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78                                                         
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                         
 11 Cameron Meyer             11 Lake Charles, LA         4.63m   15-02.25       
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78                                                         
       XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 12 Nick O'Brien              11 Pine Bush, NY            4.63m   15-02.25       
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78                                                         
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                         
 13 Savio Paul                11 New Rochelle, NY         4.48m   14-08.25       
     4.33 4.48 4.63                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 14 Jeremy Horner             11 Dexter, MI               4.48m   14-08.25       
     4.33 4.48 4.63                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Jacques Dugas             12 Lafayette, LA            4.48m   14-08.25       
     4.33 4.48 4.63                                                              
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 16 Daryl Burrell             11 Buda, TX                 4.33m   14-02.50       
     4.33 4.48                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 16 Dylan Duvio               13 Kenner, LA               4.33m   14-02.50       
     4.33 4.48                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 16 Jon Brinkerhoff           11 Augusta, NJ              4.33m   14-02.50       
     4.33 4.48                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 -- Eric Hunter               11 Northampton, PA             NH                  
     4.33                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Beau Whitman              12 Fort Washington, PA         NH                  
     4.33                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Blake White               12 Harlingen, TX               NH                  
     4.33                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Chris Uhle                11 Powell, OH                  NH                  
     4.33 4.48 4.63                                                              
      PPP  PPP  XXX                                                              
 -- Michael Slovenski         11 Brunswick, ME               NH                  
     4.33                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Timothy Canfield          11 Sebewaing, MI               NH                  
     4.33                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Sean Burns                11 Warwick, NY                 NH                  
     4.33                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Derrick Lee               11 Argos, IN                  DNS                  
     4.33                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
=================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored        
=================================================================================
    1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         30        2) Brothers TC-NJ             28    
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Mansfield TC-MA            19    
    4) Santa Fe TC-OK              19        6) Speed CIty-CA              18    
    7) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS    16        8) Mount Vernon TC-NY         15    
    8) Abington TC-PA              15       10) Junior Striders-NC         14    
   11) Speed Capital TC-DC         13       12) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ  12    
   12) Christopher Columbus TC-N   12       12) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO  12    
   12) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD      12       12) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad  12    
   12) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12       12) Junior Striders T+F Club-  12    
   12) Lakeland TC-VA              12       20) Chariho TC-RI              11    
   20) First Colonial TC-VA        11       22) Averill Park TC-NY         10    
   22) South Texas Walking Club-   10       22) Warwick TC-NY              10    
   22) Summit TC-NJ                10       22) Arkansas Vault Club        10    
   22) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       22) Liverpool TC-NY            10    
   22) Our Lady of Good Counsel    10       22) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD    10    
   31) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       31) Gorham TC-ME                9    
   31) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       9       31) St. John the Baptist TC-N   9    
   35) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       35) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   35) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       35) East Meadow TC-NY           8    
   35) UNA-CA-LOS_ANGELES-GEDYON    8       35) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8    
   35) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       35) Davis TC-UT                 8    
   35) Erasmus Hall TC-NY           8       35) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8    
   35) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       35) Woodbridge TC-VA            8    
   35) UNA-UT-EAGLE_MOUNT-DORMAN    8       35) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne   8    
   35) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ       8       50) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6    
   50) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE    6       50) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6    
   50) Atlee TC-VA                  6       50) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6    
   50) Arlington TC-NY              6       50) UNA-VA-ANNANDALE-BILE       6    
   50) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       50) Potomac TC-VA               6    
   50) Latham TC-NY                 6       50) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6    
   50) Charlotte TC-FL              6       50) Half Hollow Hills West TC   6    
   63) Annandale TC-VA              5       63) Lafayette TC-LA             5    
   63) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       63) Word Of God Christian Aca   5    
   63) Classical TC-RI              5       63) Dickinson TC-NJ             5    
   63) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ        5       63) UNA-VA-WILLIAMSBU-HORNSBY   5    
   63) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY      5       63) North Rockland TC-NY        5    
   63) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       63) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5    
   63) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       63) Western Howard T+F-MD       5    
   77) Thrwo1deep-GA-Whitefield A   4       77) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4    
   77) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       77) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN   4    
   77) UNA-NY-TONAWANDA-LOMBARDO    4       77) Aim High TC-NY              4    
   77) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       77) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4    
   77) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       77) Western Branch TC-VA        4    
   77) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       77) Kendall Kee TC              4    
   77) Cherry Hill TC-NJ            4       77) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4    
   77) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       77) Running Tigers TC           4    
   77) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       94) JR Tucker TC-VA             3.50 
   94) Skyline TC-UT                3.50    96) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-KADDURAH   3    
   96) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH    3       96) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3    
   96) Throw1deep-GA-Woodland       3       96) UNA-MI-LAMBERTVILL-KAISER   3    
   96) Canisius TC-NY               3       96) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3    
   96) Rockets TC-MD                3       96) Uniondale TC-NJ             3    
   96) T2 International-TN          3       96) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3    
   96) Newton North TC-MA           3       96) Stoughton TC-MA             3    
   96) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       96) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3    
   96) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       96) Fairmont TC-WV              3    
  113) Phoenix Athletics-ON         2      113) Trenton TC-NJ               2    
  113) Penfield TC-NY               2      113) Andover TC-MA               2    
  113) Chaminade TC-NY              2      113) Carmel TC-IN                2    
  113) Reading TC-PA                2      113) Loranger TC-LA              2    
  113) Shrewsbury TC-MA             2      113) Lowell TC-MA                2    
  113) Penn Wood TC-PA              2      113) Throw1deep-GA-Sprayberry    2    
  113) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2      113) Beacon TC-NY                2    
  113) Team Prep USA                2      113) Christiansburg TC-VA        2    
  129) Loyola Blakefield TC-MD      1      129) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1    
  129) Juventus TC                  1      129) Personal Best Athletics     1    
  129) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1      129) Naugatuck TC-CT             1    
  129) Oakland PALS                 1      129) Ocean City TC-NJ            1    
  129) Robinson TC-VA               1      129) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1    
  129) UNA-CT-NEWTOWN-WLASUK        1      129) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1    
  129) Marcellus TC-NY              1      129) Woodside TC-VA              1    
  129) The Heat TC-GA               1      129) Great Bridge TC-VA          1