HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Startng Height:  5-3; Progression:  5-5, 5-7, 5-8.75, 5-10.5,                   
 6-0.5, 6-2, 6-3.25                                                              
    National: N    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID      
        Meet: M    6-00  3/10/2002   Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA          
   NSIC Meet: I    6-00  3/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID      
      Armory: A 5-11.25  3/11/2005   Inika Mc Pherson, Memorial, Pt Arthur, TX   
    Freshman: F    5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN               
    Freshman: F    5-10  2/14/2004   Patience Coleman, Southern,Durham,NC        
   Sophomore: O 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Taylor Burke              11 Medina, OH               1.80m    5-10.75  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83                                               
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  2 Madeline Morrow           12 Canton, OH               1.75m    5-08.75   7   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                                    
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  2 Joanne Imbert             11 Valley Stream, NY        1.75m    5-08.75   7   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                                    
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  4 Sarah Palmer              11 Schuylerville, NY        1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                                    
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  5 Thea LaFond               11 Silver Spring, MD        1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  5 Alexa Williams            11 Springfield, NJ          1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Hannah Stone              12 Thurmont, MD             1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  8 Chelsea Utley             11 Virginia Beach, VA       1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                         
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  9 Anne Holland              11 Perkasie, PA             1.70m    5-07.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                         
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                         
 10 Fiona Paladino            11 Skillman, NJ             1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 10 Kaylea Morse              11 Mexico, NY               1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 12 Kristen McDonagh          11 Mansfield, MA            1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 12 Sarah Graham              11 Raleigh, NC              1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 14 Taylor Hudson             11 Victor, NY               1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                              
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 15 Moira Cronin              11 andover, MA              1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                              
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 16 Amanda Burkey             13 Fairport, NY             1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                              
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 17 Megan McClosky            14 Fort Washington, PA      1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.60 1.65                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 17 Kelsey Evancho            11 Medford, NJ              1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.60 1.65                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 17 Taylor Morgan             12 Plymouth Meeting, P      1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.60 1.65                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 17 Victoria Shaffer          12 Pittsford, NY            1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.60 1.65                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 21 Stephanie Izard           12 Tonawanda, NY            1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.60 1.65                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 21 Eliza Bell                11 Deansboro, NY            1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.60 1.65                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Shaina Burns              14 Prior Lake, MN              NH                  
     1.60                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Jessica Armand            14 Warwick, NY                 NH                  
     1.60                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Sydney Cook               11 Boone, NC                   NH                  
     1.60                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Kelley Anne Stuetz        13 Glenside, PA                NH                  
     1.60                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
=================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored       
=================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               37        2) Western Branch TC-VA       24    
    3) Junior Striders T+F Club-   21        4) Columbia TC-NJ             16    
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        4) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X       16    
    4) The Heat TC-GA              16        8) Runner's High RC-NJ        15    
    8) Kinetic RC-NY               15       10) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14    
   10) Sprint Athletics            14       12) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY     13    
   12) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mtn  13       14) Maryland Titans            11    
   14) Waltham TC-MA               11       16) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10    
   16) Randolph TC-NJ              10       16) Garden City TC-NY          10    
   16) Neptune TC-NJ               10       16) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10    
   16) Clayton TC-NC               10       16) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10    
   16) UNA-CA-UNION_CITY-BREWER    10       16) Cornwall TC-NY             10    
   16) Medgar Evers College Prep   10       16) Catholic TC-LA-New Iberia  10    
   16) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       16) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10    
   16) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       16) George Washington TC-PA-P  10    
   16) Medina TC-OH                10       16) Stotan Racing-NY           10    
   33) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    9.50    34) Bronxville TC-NY            9    
   34) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       34) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       9    
   34) North Shore RC-NY            9       34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9    
   39) Somers TC-NY                 8       39) Bloomfield TC-CT            8    
   39) McComb TC-OH                 8       39) Suffern TC-NY               8    
   39) East Forsyth TC-NC           8       39) UNA-CA--HALL                8    
   39) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       39) New Breed TC-MI-Cass Tech   8    
   39) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       39) Western Cary TC-NC          8    
   39) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        8       39) Phoebus TC-VA               8    
   39) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       39) Abington TC-PA              8    
   53) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       53) Valley Stream Central TC-   7    
   53) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       53) McDonogh TC-MD              7    
   53) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club-   6    
   58) Breen TC-MI                  6       58) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6    
   58) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       58) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6    
   58) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       58) Borah TC-ID                 6    
   58) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       58) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6    
   58) Penfield TC-NY               6       58) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6    
   58) Waynesfield-Goshen TC        6       70) Bay Shore TC-NY             5    
   70) UNA-VA-CHESTER-FORD          5       70) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON   5    
   70) Romulus TC-MI                5       70) Mamaroneck TC-NY            5    
   70) James O'Neill TC-NY          5       70) Schuylerville TC-NY         5    
   70) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       70) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5    
   70) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY          5       70) Central Falls TC-RI         5    
   70) Cosby TC-VA                  5       82) Newak Tech TC-NJ            4    
   82) Hoover TC-AL                 4       82) Immaculate Heart Academy    4    
   82) Marine City TC-MI            4       82) Providence Road Black-PA    4    
   82) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       82) New Rochelle TC-NY          4    
   82) Edward Little TC-ME          4       82) Springside School TC-PA     4    
   82) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       82) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill   4    
   82) VAST                         4       94) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50 
   95) Granville Central TC-NC      3       95) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3    
   95) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       95) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3    
   95) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       95) Just Do It TC-NY            3    
   95) UNA-NY-NEW_ROCHEL-STEVENS    3       95) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3    
   95) Northport TC-NY              3       95) Danbury TC-CT               3    
   95) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON    3       95) London Western T+F Club-O   3    
   95) Hillsborough TC-NJ           3       95) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3    
  109) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2      109) DeWitt Clinton TC-NY        2    
  109) Christiansburg TC-VA         2      109) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2    
  109) Harborfields TC-NY           2      109) Sachem East TC-NY           2    
  109) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2      109) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2    
  109) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2      109) Irish Road TC-PA            2    
  109) Mount Vernon TC-NY           2      109) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2    
  109) Catoctin TC-MD               2      109) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2    
  109) Kings Park TC-NY             2      109) Holy Trinity TC-FL          2    
  109) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2      126) New Albany TC-OH            1    
  126) Cooper River TC-NJ           1      126) UNA-TX-LONGVIEW-MCCONNELL   1    
  126) Green Run TC-VA              1      126) Spartan Field and Track-P   1    
  126) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      126) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1    
  126) Assumption TC-KY             1      126) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1    
  126) Pearl River TC-NY            1