HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 5 Flights
==========================================================================      
    National: N 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
                       ?, J. Mc Clorin, T. Lurry, A. Wilkes                     
        Meet: M 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
                       ?, J. Mc Clorin, T. Lurry, A. Wilkes                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Western Branch Tc-Va                                  32.73   9  10         
     1) Desmonae Gray 11                2) Shamia Lassiter 12                   
     3) Taranisha Taylor 12             4) Jamesha Richard 12                   
  2 Columbia Tc-Nj                                        32.97   8   8         
     1) Kiana Winston 13                2) Amber Ballew 13                      
     3) Whitney Jackson 12              4) Kayann Richards 11                   
  3 Kellenberg Memorial Tc-Ny                             33.71   7   6         
     1) Michelle Anthony 11             2) Katherine Cavanaugh 12               
     3) Belot Odrine 12                 4) Saralee Martelly 11                  
  4 McDonogh Tc-Md                                        33.87   4   5         
     1) Nancy Holt 12                   2) Jessica Caldwell 12                  
     3) Jasmine Robinson 11             4) Autumne Franklin 12                  
  5 Hoover Tc-Al                                          34.05   8   4         
     1) Sarah Sanford 14                2) Olivia Tofani 12                     
     3) Chalandra Gooden 12             4) Jessica Shelley 11                   
  6 Newak Tech Tc-Nj                                      34.08   9   3         
     1) Gifty Amankawh 12               2) Natalie McAlister 12                 
     3) Sabratina Rojas 12              4) Iana Amsterdam 13                    
  7 Lee-Davis Tc-Va                                       34.13   4   2         
     1) Rachel Delony 13                2) Dawnyshia Griffin 13                 
     3) Montasia Golden 11              4) Brie Jackson 11                      
  8 Waltham Tc-Ma                                         34.20   4   1         
     1) Kayla Wong 12                   2) Carla Forbes 13                      
     3) Steph Brown 12                  4) Amy Ren 11                           
  9 Eagleville Elite-PA                                   34.27   5             
     1) Gabby Becattini 11              2) Haley Kramer 11                      
     3) Elizabeth Shadle 12             4) Emma Sullivan 12                     
 10 Pine Bush Tc-Ny                                       34.98   4             
     1) ToniAnn Werner 11               2) Danielle Coburn 12                   
     3) Nicole Kulaga 11                4) Alexandra Parise 11                  
 11 Mountain Brook Tc-Al                                  35.10   2             
     1) Elizabeth Turnley 11            2) Margaret Donnell 12                  
     3) Elizabeth Coleman 12            4) Virginia White 12                    
 12 Wallingford Tc-Pa                                     35.22   3             
     1) Rachel Van Metre 12             2) Jenny Carey 13                       
     3) Rachel Clark 11                 4) Michelle Zoch 12                     
 13 Lenape Elite-NJ                                       35.29   8             
     1) Evann Thompson 12               2) Shaya Wilkerson 12                   
     3) Ally Gallagher 12               4) Allison Cox 14                       
 14 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md                                 35.32   2             
     1) Taylor Tucker 13                2) Eva-Mallay Atcherson 12              
     3) Javonne Antoine 14              4) Chelsie Stevens 12                   
 15 New Rochelle Tc-Ny                                    35.35   3             
     1) Alicia Donaldson 14             2) Alyssa McDonald 14                   
     3) Catherine Morris 14             4) Johari Yeiser 13                     
 16 Plainsboro Tc-Nj                                      35.45   7             
     1) Marilyn Allen 12                2) Sara Hayduchok 13                    
     3) Christina LiPuma 12             4) Dziekonska Patrycja 14               
 17 Winslow Elite-NJ                                      35.56   9             
     1) Cidae'a Woods 14                2) Ste'yce McNeil 12                    
     3) Semetrius Baxter 13             4) Shequ'ell Higgs 13                   
 18 Franklin Tc-Nj                                        35.58   5             
     1) Opeyemi Osuntuyi 12             2) Ayanna Ali 11                        
     3) Danielle Delgado 14             4) Rayanna Schnarr 12                   
 19 Seneca Tc-Nj                                          35.70   6             
     1) Erica Light 12                  2) Christina Gall 11                    
     3) Colleen McDowell 11             4) Smith Chloe 11                       
 20 Hamilton Tc-Ma                                        35.80   8             
     1) Tyler Parady 11                 2) Camilla Worsfold 12                  
     3) Tess Obenschain 12              4) Natalie White 11                     
 21 Summit Tc-Nj                                          36.02   5             
     1) Daria Chadwick 12               2) Aleixa Diaz 12                       
     3) Lauren Ng 13                    4) Kelly Diaz 11                        
 22 Highlanders Tc-Nj                                     36.20   7  36.193     
     1) Lucy Dawson 11                  2) Amanda Sabarese 11                   
     3) Kelly Goense 12                 4) Rachel Nilan 12                      
 23 Immaculate Heart Academy                              36.20   5  36.194     
     1) Gina Carlino 12                 2) Shaye Wisse 14                       
     3) Mary Flanagan 11                4) Jen Capone 12                        
 23 Northport Tc-Ny                                       36.20   2  36.194     
     1) Stephanie Quinn 12              2) Ashley Candelora 11                  
     3) Meagan Hartough 11              4) Sara Ronde 12                        
 25 Buena Tc-Nj                                           36.61   6             
     1) Ashley Roman 11                 2) Andrea Olsen 13                      
     3) Casey Sturts 13                 4) Helena Leyrer 12                     
 26 Cranford Tc-Nj                                        36.73   6             
     1) Rebecca Shimonov 12             2) Devon Cacchione 12                   
     3) Megan Schetelich 12             4) Bryanna Grant 13                     
 27 Lady Stars Tc-Ny                                      36.75   1             
     1) Katie Osborne 12                2) Jessica Wheeler 12                   
     3) Justine Seliger 13              4) Hannah Szumloz 14                    
 28 Western Branch Tc-Va  'B'                             38.07   6             
     1) Javette Lee 12                  2) Tiffany Ellick 12                    
     3) Devin Mitchell 13               4) Ramona Thomas 11                     
 29 Sachem North Tc-Ny                                    38.25   1             
     1) Samantha Swift 11               2) Mishaina Joseph 11                   
     3) Krystal Cheng 11                4) Andrea Hegarty 12                    
 30 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                             38.31   1             
     1) Kristel Estrella 11             2) Cassidy Danyko 12                    
     3) Savannah Graham 12              4) Aeisha McDavid 11                    
================================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Kinetic RC-NY               15        2) Medina TC-OH               10   
    2) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10        2) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    2) Western Branch TC-VA        10        2) Culver Academies TC-IN     10   
    2) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10        2) Garden City TC-NY          10   
    9) Western Cary TC-NC           8        9) Somers TC-NY                8   
    9) Columbia TC-NJ               8        9) Blacksburg TC-VA            8   
    9) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8        9) McComb TC-OH                8   
    9) Shenendehowa TC-NY           8       16) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
   16) Valley Stream Central TC-    7       18) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
   18) New Haven Flyers-CT          6       18) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6   
   18) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X         6       18) Penfield TC-NY              6   
   18) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         6       18) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY   6   
   25) Bay Shore TC-NY              5       25) South Brunswick TC-NJ       5   
   25) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       5       25) McDonogh TC-MD              5   
   25) Schuylerville TC-NY          5       25) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt   5   
   25) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY       5       32) Immaculate Heart Academy    4   
   32) North Shore RC-NY            4       32) Hoover TC-AL                4   
   32) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       32) Colonie Central TC-NY       4   
   32) Edward Little TC-ME          4       32) Glastonbury TC-CT           4   
   39) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    39) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   41) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE    3       41) Breen TC-MI                 3   
   41) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       41) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   41) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       41) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3   
   41) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       48) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2   
   48) Randolph TC-NJ               2       48) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2   
   48) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       48) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   48) Irish Road TC-PA             2       48) Kings Park TC-NY            2   
   48) Catoctin TC-MD               2       56) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
   56) Spartan Field and Track-P    1       56) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1   
   56) Runner's High RC-NJ          1       56) Green Run TC-VA             1   
   56) Waltham TC-MA                1       56) Assumption TC-KY            1   
   56) Pearl River TC-NY            1