HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011          
                             New Balance Armory                              
                                New York, NY                                 
 
Event 28  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================      
    National: N 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT                
                          H. Houle, M. King, A. Thomas, H. Magill            
        Meet: M 11:38.60  3/12/2010   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga, NY         
                          A Borroughs, M MacDonald, B Bellon, K Hollowood    
   NSIC Meet: I 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT                
                          H. Houle, M. King, A. Thomas, H. Magill            
      Armory: A 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT                
                          H. Houle, M. King, A. Thomas, H. Magill            
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Stotan Racing-NY                                   11:39.58   10         
     1) Katie Sischo 12                 2) Heather Martin 12                 
     3) Courtney Chapman 11             4) Jillian Fanning 13                
  2 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny                                 11:46.73    8         
     1) Sam Crisafulli 11               2) Sarah Osaheni 13                  
     3) Alex Burtnick 11                4) Lizzie Predmore 12                
  3 Bronxville Tc-Ny                                   11:50.85    6         
     1) Meredith Rizzo 13               2) Amelia Phillips 13                
     3) Courtney Campbell 14            4) Mary Cain 14                      
  4 Benjamin Cardozo Tc-Ny                             11:51.14    5         
     1) Claudia Francis 11              2) Ugonna Okpala 11                  
     3) Alexis Panisse 12               4) Sabrina Southerland 13            
  5 Hidden Valley Tc-Va                                11:52.24    4         
     1) Haley Cutright 11               2) Leslie Weidner 13                 
     3) Carolyn Bethel 13               4) Annie LeHardy 11                  
  6 Lincoln Sudbury Tc-Ma                              11:53.08    3         
     1) Marika Crowe 12                 2) Lauren Ready 11                   
     3) Madison Acton 12                4) Andrea Keklak 11                  
  7 Randolph Tc-Nj                                     12:02.77    2         
     1) Joelle Amaral 11                2) Kara Scheideler 11                
     3) Rachael Lieberman 14            4) Samantha Jones 12                 
  8 Runner's High Rc-Nj                                12:06.56    1         
     1) Mary Kate Byrne 12              2) Meghan McMullin 12                
     3) Lindsey Bellaran 12             4) Molly McNamara 11                 
  9 Ward Melville Tc-Ny                                12:14.79              
     1) Caroline O'Hea 12               2) Jeana Esernio 12                  
     3) Kayla Monahan 13                4) Mary Kate Anselmini 11            
 10 McDonogh Tc-Md                                     12:15.54              
     1) Casey Martinez 14               2) Jasmine Robinson 11               
     3) Sidney Hayes 14                 4) Madeline Dulac 11                 
 11 Hunterdon Central Tc-Nj                            12:17.98              
     1) Kat Vodopia 12                  2) Ashley Ward 11                    
     3) Kaitlyn Bedard 13               4) Allison Payenski 11               
 12 Sachem East Tc-Ny                                  12:19.91              
     1) Melanie Notarstefano 12         2) Meghan Walsh 11                   
     3) Laurie Semetsis 13              4) Rachel Paul 12                    
 13 Blacksburg Tc-Va                                   12:19.98              
     1) Sarah Dorrell 11                2) Alyn Carr 13                      
     3) Kendall Wiles 14                4) Hannah Brown 12                   
 14 Achilles Tc-Nc                                     12:23.78              
     1) Jenna Christensen 11            2) Erin Foshee 11                    
     3) Sheridan Jordan 11              4) Deanna Foshee 11                  
 15 Grovers Mill Rc-Nj                                 12:25.24              
     1) Ingrid Simon 11                 2) Ashleigh Delemos 11               
     3) Emily Mauro 11                  4) Caroline Kellner 12               
 16 Mountain View Tc-Va                                12:27.34              
     1) Mackenzie Davis 12              2) Meshala Morton 14                 
     3) Jenny Westerholm 12             4) Kimberley Ficenec 12              
 17 Wachusett Tc-Ma                                    12:27.41              
     1) Colleen Sands 14                2) Meaghan Dowd 12                   
     3) Amy Collins 13                  4) Laura Williamson 12               
 18 Bobcat Tc-Va                                       12:30.64              
     1) Marina Capalbo 11               2) Jasmine Hill 14                   
     3) Ellison Grove 14                4) Nicole Carter 13                  
 19 Immaculate Tc-Ct                                   12:32.11              
     1) Alexa Sakorafos 12              2) Alexandra Kaeslin 12              
     3) Jessica Wojnicki 14             4) Maggie Christe 13                 
 20 Wild Kitten Ac-Ma                                  12:34.34              
     1) Abigail Pohl 13                 2) Alexandra Rigobon 12              
     3) Charlotte Walmsley 12           4) Olivia Brackett 12                
 21 Bernards Tc-Nj                                     12:35.27              
     1) Elizabeth Sharkey 11            2) Courtney Waite 11                 
     3) Katherine Gunson 13             4) Dana Giordano 12                  
 22 Penfield Tc-Ny                                     12:36.51              
     1) Katie Lembo 14                  2) Whitney Vaughn 11                 
     3) Ilana Schnaufer 13              4) Leila Mantilla 12                 
 23 Holy Trinity Tc-Ny                                 12:41.52              
     1) Marrianne Bartalotta 14         2) Anna DellaRatta 11                
     3) Caroline Brown 13               4) Colleen Schmidt 11                
 24 Massapequa Tc-Ny                                   12:41.64              
     1) Shannon McBrien 12              2) Heather Sweeney 12                
     3) Amanda Schmidt 11               4) Kara McKenna 14                   
 25 Lady Lions-MA                                      12:46.30              
     1) Kristi Pisarik 11               2) Alanah Busby 11                   
     3) Jennie Pisarik 13               4) Alli Wood 14                      
 26 Western Branch Tc-Va                               12:48.77              
     1) Katie Bishop 12                 2) Simone Epps 11                    
     3) Javette Lee 12                  4) Natalie Wynn 11                   
 27 Shaker T+F Club-NY                                 12:50.04              
     1) Kayleigh Lavander 13            2) Emily Vandenburgh 12              
     3) Melissa Sheridan 11             4) Christine Coughlin 11             
 28 Lafayette Tc-La                                    12:54.06              
     1) Kaylei Esfeller 13              2) Cherise Mason 11                  
     3) Kelci Lyons 11                  4) Genevieve Roy 11                  
 29 Whitman Tc-Ma                                      12:58.90              
     1) Gianna Cacciatore 13            2) melanie collins 13                
     3) Abby Baker 13                   4) Rachael Baker 13                  
 30 William Hall Tc-Ct                                 13:03.77              
     1) Elena Jay 11                    2) Megan O'Brien 11                  
     3) Morgan Roche 11                 4) Claire O'Brien 13                 
 31 Westerly Tc-Ri                                     13:03.93              
     1) Hanssen Adeline 13              2) Sidoli Isabel 13                  
     3) Jill Levcowich 11               4) Jackie Burr 14                    
 32 Academy Of The Holy Names                          13:06.27              
     1) Kaitlin Close 15                2) Molly Allen 12                    
     3) Jennifer Stodgell 11            4) Leah Triller 14                   
 33 Eagles Elite Tc-Ny                                 13:20.96              
     1) Courtney Lewis 14               2) Morgan Mastin 11                  
     3) Breonica Smith 12               4) Hannah Groshner 12                
 34 MavRunners-NC                                      13:31.61              
     1) Caitlyn Colo 12                 2) Taylor Berry 12                   
     3) Brittany Fritz 12               4) Alden Kessenich 14                
 35 Manchester Tc-Va                                   13:35.16              
     1) Adrian Walker 12                2) Biola Famimiko 12                 
     3) Megan Weast 12                  4) Sara Ray 14                       
=============================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored   
=============================================================================
    1) Stotan Racing-NY            10        2) Shenendehowa TC-NY          8
    3) Bronxville TC-NY             6        4) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5
    5) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4        6) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       3
    7) Randolph TC-NJ               2        8) Runner's High RC-NJ         1