HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
            2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                                New Balance Armory                                
                                   New York, NY                                   
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=================================================================================        
    National: N 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                       
                         A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman                 
        Meet: M 3:56.46  3/10/2007   Easton, Easton, PA                           
                         A. Dubin-Rhodin, J. Dorsey, T. Simpson, C. Price         
   NSIC Meet: I 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                       
                         A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman                 
      Armory: A 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                       
                         A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points    800m     
==================================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 Garden City Tc-Ny                                   4:04.17   6  10    2:13.21
     1) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12          2) Taylor Hennig 12                       
     3) Taryn Schmelzinger 11           4) Emma Gallagher 15                      
  2 Blacksburg Tc-Va                                    4:05.94   6   8    2:13.70
     1) Alyn Carr 13                    2) Sarah Dorrell 11                       
     3) Katie Olszewski 13              4) Hannah Brown 12                        
  3 New Haven Flyers-CT                                 4:07.11   5   6    2:17.64
     1) Angeline Foreman 11             2) Johnnesse Peterson 13                  
     3) Precious Holmes 13              4) Kellie Davis 13                        
  4 South Brunswick Tc-Nj                               4:07.95   5   5    2:16.70
     1) Rachel Johnson 11               2) Janae Baker 11                         
     3) Alicia Osley 12                 4) Cayla Del Piano 12                     
  5 Glastonbury Tc-Ct                                   4:09.01   6   4    2:13.71
     1) Kristin Dragotta 13             2) Morgan Walker 11                       
     3) McKenzie Hollenbaugh 12         4) Lindsay Crevoiserat 11                 
  6 Newton Centre Athletics-M                           4:09.65   5   3    2:12.32
     1) Elizabeth Fineman 14            2) Madeline 36 11                         
     3) Alekhya Chaparala 14            4) Katherine O'Keefe 11                   
  7 Irish Road Tc-Pa                                    4:10.53   3   2    2:16.35
     1) Katie McCoubrie 12              2) Tamzin Ellerbeck 11                    
     3) Abby Pioch 13                   4) Dina Ramadane 11                       
  8 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj                               4:11.15   2   1    2:18.82
     1) Devin Smith 12                  2) Nicole Sarao 14                        
     3) Katie McIntyre 13               4) Tess Keller 12                         
  9 Eagleville Elite-PA                                 4:12.07   4  2:19.01      
     1) Elizabeth Shadle 12             2) Kelly Fields 13                        
     3) Kaitlyn Saal-Ridpath 11         4) Seline Tan-Torres 13                   
 10 Western Branch Tc-Va                                4:13.18   2  2:23.76      
     1) Shakia Williams 11              2) Shamia Lassiter 12                     
     3) Javette Lee 12                  4) Natalie Wynn 11                        
 11 Capital Preparatory Magne                           4:13.95   3  2:22.24      
     1) Daijah Tindle 13                2) Qushania Douglas 11                    
     3) Shamiel Samuels 12              4) Britteni Simpson 11                    
 12 Norwich Free Academy Tc-C                           4:15.13   4  2:18.44      
     1) Wahnetah Carty 11               2) MiaLynne Park 14                       
     3) Elisa DeCastro 11               4) Brianna Lenehan 13                     
 13 Kingston Tc-Ny                                      4:15.46   3  2:19.88      
     1) Cassandra Bouton 11             2) Kristen Gottstine 11                   
     3) Diane Valentine 11              4) Jillian Brooks 11                      
 14 Monsignor Donovan TC                                4:16.16   5  2:20.59      
     1) Alexis Harrison 12              2) Katie Weeks 14                         
     3) Jessica Maguire 11              4) Pauline Dabrowski 11                   
 15 Onteora Tc-Ny                                       4:16.30   4  2:13.58      
     1) Tess Howard 12                  2) Victoria Hathaway 12                   
     3) Katie Klercker 14               4) Emily Waligurski 13                    
 16 Windsor Tc-Ct                                       4:16.62   4  2:23.75      
     1) Chalsea Clarke 11               2) Brianna Allen 11                       
     3) Medinah Nabadduka 12            4) Nastasya Rodriques 11                  
 17 Tomahawk Tc-Nj                                      4:17.30   2  2:22.24      
     1) Shelby Schneeweis 11            2) Sarah Robbie 13                        
     3) Ally Masoero 11                 4) Megan Charbeneau 12                    
 18 Sachem North Tc-Ny                                  4:17.64   4  2:19.49      
     1) Stephanie Richer 11             2) Melissa Michels 14                     
     3) Kayla Cataldo 11                4) Keira Wood 11                          
 19 Kellenberg Memorial Tc-Ny                           4:17.72   3  2:23.21      
     1) Belot Odrine 12                 2) Alexia Santiago 11                     
     3) Jasmin Belcher 12               4) Kylie Pearse 11                        
 20 Jenkintown Rc-Pa                                    4:17.76   1  2:23.68      
     1) Alexa Keehfuss 12               2) Gina Vanore 11                         
     3) Katie Cassidy 13                4) Megan McGarrity 13                     
 21 Andover Tc-Ma                                       4:17.95   6  2:25.64      
     1) Eve Bishop 11                   2) Moira Cronin 11                        
     3) Sydney Eberth 11                4) Chelsea Angelosanto 11                 
 22 Zadok Tc-Md                                         4:19.01   1  2:26.28      
     1) Rachel Watkins 12               2) Bethany White 14                       
     3) Celine Antwi 13                 4) Lindsey Andonian 13                    
 23 Junior Striders T+F Club-                           4:21.87   6  2:28.26      
     1) Tiana Patillo 13                2) Desiree Fisher 12                      
     3) Olicia Sharp 12                 4) Ricole Jenkins 14                      
 24 Benjamin Banneker Academy                           4:22.01   2  2:24.61      
     1) Khadejah Harrison 13            2) Seleah Sheares 11                      
     3) Bryanna Chestnut 12             4) Breanna Cummings 12                    
 25 Penfield Tc-Ny                                      4:24.95   1  2:25.26      
     1) Christa Roberts 11              2) Nialah Owens 13                        
     3) Olivia Cushman 12               4) Ilana Schnaufer 13                     
 26 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                           4:29.44   1  2:33.66      
     1) Aeisha McDavid 11               2) Claire Murphy 11                       
     3) Kristel Estrella 11             4) Katie McEvoy 11                        
 27 Northport Tc-Ny                                     4:29.51   3  2:32.29      
     1) Janna Nunziato 12               2) Samantha Johnson 12                    
     3) Melissa Luning 11               4) Sarah Zieve 13                         
 28 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md                               4:32.20   4  2:35.83      
     1) Jaidlin Hill 14                 2) Amara Hamilton 13                      
     3) Leia Conrad 13                  4) Chyna Brown 11                         
 29 MavRunners-NC                                       4:38.11   5  2:38.10      
     1) Tynaya Walker 11                2) Rankins Michaela 12                    
     3) Anna Lipocky 12                 4) Ailish Dwyer 13                        
==================================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored        
==================================================================================
    1) Kinetic RC-NY               15        2) Medina TC-OH               10     
    2) Stotan Racing-NY            10        2) Western Branch TC-VA       10     
    2) Culver Academies TC-IN      10        2) Garden City TC-NY          10     
    7) Shenendehowa TC-NY           8        7) Western Cary TC-NC          8     
    7) Columbia TC-NJ               8        7) Blacksburg TC-VA            8     
    7) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       12) Valley Stream Central TC-   7     
   12) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       14) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY   6     
   14) Ocean Lakes TC-VA            6       14) Bronxville TC-NY            6     
   14) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         6       14) New Haven Flyers-CT         6     
   19) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY       5       19) McDonogh TC-MD              5     
   19) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       5       19) South Brunswick TC-NJ       5     
   19) Schuylerville TC-NY          5       24) Hidden Valley TC-VA         4     
   24) Hoover TC-AL                 4       24) Colonie Central TC-NY       4     
   24) North Shore RC-NY            4       24) Glastonbury TC-CT           4     
   29) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    3.50    29) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50  
   31) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       31) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3     
   31) Breen TC-MI                  3       31) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3     
   31) Newak Tech TC-NJ             3       36) Catoctin TC-MD              2     
   36) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ       2       36) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2     
   36) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2       36) Irish Road TC-PA            2     
   36) Randolph TC-NJ               2       42) Green Run TC-VA             1     
   42) Waltham TC-MA                1       42) Runner's High RC-NJ         1     
   42) Cooper River TC-NJ           1       42) Assumption TC-KY            1     
   42) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1