HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
            2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011            
                                New Balance Armory                                
                                   New York, NY                                   
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=================================================================================        
    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                      
                         D. Myrick,, S. Mc Cullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore           
        Meet: M 3:27.64  3/14/2009   New Bern, New Bern, NC                       
                         F. Greene, M. Sparks, And. Hendrix, Ant. Hendrix         
   NSIC Meet: I 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                      
                         D. Myrick,, S. Mc Cullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore           
      Armory: A 3:25.51  3/14/2003   Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY                   
                         Edwards, Nation, Rogers, Webley                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points    800m     
==================================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 Mansfield Tc-Ma                                     3:28.99   7  10    1:52.21
     1) Steve Gannon 11                 2) Nick King 12                           
     3) Griffin Robertson 12            4) Josh Lampron 12                        
  2 Christopher Columbus Tc-N                           3:29.55   7   8    1:52.21
     1) Trevis Blackwood 13             2) Jason Cousar 11                        
     3) Davion Wint 11                  4) Strymar Livingston 12                  
  3 Atlee Tc-Va                                         3:30.11   7   6    1:53.44
     1) Trevor Elie 11                  2) Matt Combs 12                          
     3) Michael Atkinson 11             4) Marques Atkinson 11                    
  4 Western Howard T+F-Md                               3:31.70   5   5    1:52.54
     1) Colin Osborne 11                2) Mike Messina 12                        
     3) Robbie Creese 11                4) Blake Richardson 12                    
  5 Blazin Raiders Tc-Md                                3:32.04   5   4    1:55.55
     1) Rahn Fisher                     2) Donte Williams                         
     3) Jalamae Gomez                   4) Charles Bolinger                       
  6 Newton North Tc-Ma                                  3:32.46   5   3    1:56.78
     1) Ryan Lucken 13                  2) Ben Clark 11                           
     3) Isaiah Penn 11                  4) Ezra Lichtman 11                       
  7 Andover Tc-Ma                                       3:33.17   7   2    1:56.63
     1) Patrick Farnham 11              2) Troy Cayon 11                          
     3) Brian Knapp 11                  4) Simon Voorhees 11                      
  8 New Rochelle Tc-Ny                                  3:33.18   4   1    1:58.31
     1) Temi Bajulaiye 12               2) Courtland Cargill 11                   
     3) Kerwyn Suttin 12                4) Jeremy Burke 11                        
  9 Half Hollow Hills West TC                           3:33.27   7  1:58.92      
     1) Abdias Myrtil 11                2) Justin Connor 11                       
     3) Daniel McCord 11                4) Kyle Sammis 11                         
 10 Union Catholic Tc-Nj                                3:33.56   6  1:53.78      
     1) Brandon Kelly 11                2) Mike DeAngelis 13                      
     3) Evan Gingrich 11                4) Allen Eke 12                           
 11 Colonie Tc-Ny                                       3:34.91   4  1:57.68      
     1) Jayson Gayle 13                 2) Kyle Chamberlin 11                     
     3) Nazim Roberts-Smith 11          4) Giancarlo Sainato 12                   
 12 Motor City Tc-Mi                                    3:35.02   5  1:59.66      
     1) Jarelle Leavell 11              2) Devin Hill 12                          
     3) Dakarie McKinnie 11             4) Robert Maddox 11                       
 13 Western Branch Tc-Va                                3:35.19   6  1:57.75      
     1) Mondryl Glover 14               2) Antonio Foster 12                      
     3) Devante Cherry 12               4) Cameron Cipcic 11                      
 14 Rahway Tc-Nj                                        3:36.22   3  1:58.54      
     1) Jamel Bolden-Presley 12         2) Al-Raji Winbush 11                     
     3) Will Harris 11                  4) Luke Harper 11                         
 15 Junior Striders T+F Club-                           3:36.62   5  2:01.86      
     1) Aaron Covington 11              2) Philip Hathaway 11                     
     3) David Riddleberger 11           4) Jason Covington 11                     
 16 Hoover Tc-Al                                        3:36.72   6  1:58.39      
     1) Marlon Humphrey 14              2) Jarrett Brown 14                       
     3) Nigel Cribbs 12                 4) Bryan Propst 11                        
 17 Fork Union MA Tc-Va                                 3:37.90   4  1:55.69      
     1) Rich Dyer 11                    2) Andre Parker 11                        
     3) D.J. Randle El 12               4) Michael Idziak 12                      
 18 Wachusett Tc-Ma                                     3:38.13   4  1:57.92      
     1) Connor McDavitt 11              2) Jon Rooke 11                           
     3) Hayden Frechette-McCall 12      4) Alex Jagelsky 11                       
 19 Newton Centre Athletics-M                           3:38.62   3  1:59.89      
     1) Youssef Elkorchi 11             2) Marini Lopci 13                        
     3) Andrew O'Hagen 12               4) David Melley 11                        
 20 St. Benedict's Prep Tc-Nj                           3:38.67   6  1:57.29      
     1) Edward Cheserek 13              2) Tahlief Jackson 11                     
     3) Kalonji Foster 12               4) Kenyon Wright 12                       
 21 R.A.M.S. Tc-Pa                                      3:39.19   1  2:00.76      
     1) Michael Novarina 12             2) Adam Musetti 13                        
     3) Xavier Ingram 12                4) Damien Boham 11                        
 22 Acton Tc-Ma                                         3:39.58   6  1:53.78      
     1) Dom Abacherli 12                2) Brian Sommers 13                       
     3) Chris Pullerits 11              4) Curt Owen 11                           
 23 Washington Township Tc-Nj                           3:40.03   2  2:02.04      
     1) Mike Lobban 12                  2) Arthur Ashton 12                       
     3) Jon Feigin 11                   4) Tyler Stumm 12                         
 24 Gonzaga Tc-Dc                                       3:40.13   2  1:59.51      
     1) Raeje Dunbar 12                 2) Brandon Dennis 12                      
     3) Joshua Bak-Brevik 11            4) Collin Leibold 11                      
 25 Hilton Tc-Ny                                        3:40.48   2  1:58.88      
     1) Nigel Walker 12                 2) Justin Contestabile 12                 
     3) Patrick Vaughan 11              4) Andrew Pirnie 11                       
 26 Pearl River Tc-Ny                                   3:40.93   2  1:59.52      
     1) Chris Spadaccini 11             2) Francis DePinto 11                     
     3) Kieran Brennan 12               4) Tom Bonaro 12                          
 27 St. John the Baptist Tc-N                           3:41.39   2  2:01.86      
     1) Darrius Samples 12              2) John Selle 13                          
     3) Thomas DuPlessis 12             4) Sean Ferguson 12                       
 28 Penfield Tc-Ny                                      3:41.48   1  1:59.26      
     1) Matt Rybak 11                   2) Matt Traylor 11                        
     3) Zach Andrews 12                 4) Tyler Gumina 11                        
 29 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                           3:41.67   1  2:02.01      
     1) Neil Pinnock 11                 2) Chris Colavita 12                      
     3) Michael Vallario 11             4) Sean Watson 11                         
 30 Concord-Carlisle Tc-Ma                              3:41.82   5  2:01.24      
     1) Jibrail Coy 11                  2) Jesse Adegbe 11                        
     3) Nathan Feshbach-Meriney 11      4) David Blaides 11                       
 31 Aquinas Institute Tc-Ny                             3:42.03   3  1:59.46      
     1) Tom Green 11                    2) Alonzo Turney 14                       
     3) Josh Hanna 13                   4) Matt Denk 11                           
 32 Abington Tc-Pa                                      3:42.14   2  2:03.84      
     1) Tim Dixon 11                    2) Tariq Rashid 11                        
     3) Andrew Gelman 11                4) Jabari Freeman 14                      
 33 Portsmouth Tc-Ri                                    3:42.96   1  2:02.98      
     1) Roger Wilkie 11                 2) Tim Mello 12                           
     3) Marcus Sandoval 11              4) Nick Tyler 12                          
 34 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md                               3:43.28   3  2:06.40      
     1) David Stone 13                  2) Christian Cardwell 13                  
     3) Jamere Eggleston 11             4) Sonny Hicks 11                         
 35 La Salle Academy Tc-Ri                              3:43.50   6  2:03.11      
     1) Kimani Baptista 12              2) Nicholas Cooney 11                     
     3) Jalen Young 11                  4) Zachary Fraielli 11                    
 36 Zadok Tc-Md                                         3:44.88   3  2:05.56      
     1) Anthony Wuya 12                 2) AC Lincoln 11                          
     3) Jakub Lizon 11                  4) Daniel Abdool 11                       
 37 Wilson Tc-Ny-Rochester                              3:45.93   1  2:06.77      
     1) Ismail El-Amin 12               2) Joseph jeffries 11                     
     3) Donovan Wallace 12              4) Cameron Rodgers 11                     
 38 Edison Tech T+F Club-NY                             3:46.97   4  2:09.39      
     1) Darien Johnson 11               2) Eddie Williams 11                      
     3) Jaron Moore 11                  4) Tyre Douglas 12                        
 39 Long Island Alliance-NY                             3:51.79   1  2:11:08      
     1) Dan Varon 11                    2) Andrew Maione 12                       
     3) Jake MacAvoy 13                 4) Danny Deluna 13                        
 -- Danbury Tc-Ct                                           DNF   7               
     1) Daryle-Michael Dennis 11        2) Shane Chiaravalle 12                   
     3) Dele Owoye 11                   4) Alex Levine 11                         
 -- Archbishop Carroll Tc-Dc                                 DQ   3  Broke Early  
     1) Michael Landry 11               2) Julien Boone 11                        
     3) Joshua Booze 11                 4) Milan Edgerton 11                      
==================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored          
==================================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Plainsboro TC-NJ           12     
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        10        3) South Texas Walking Club-  10     
    3) Warwick TC-NY               10        3) Santa Fe TC-OK             10     
    3) Mansfield TC-MA             10        3) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10     
    9) Gorham TC-ME                 9       10) Malvern Prep TC-PA          8     
   10) East Meadow TC-NY            8       10) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8     
   10) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC    8       10) Davis TC-UT                 8     
   10) Christopher Columbus TC-N    8       10) Packer Collegiate Institu   8     
   17) Atlee TC-VA                  6       17) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6     
   17) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       17) Junior Striders-NC          6     
   17) Bonny Eagle TC-ME            6       17) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6     
   23) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       23) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N   5     
   23) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       23) Dickinson TC-NJ             5     
   23) Chariho TC-RI                5       23) Western Howard T+F-MD       5     
   23) Latham TC-NY                 5       30) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4     
   30) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       30) Western Branch TC-VA        4     
   30) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       30) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4     
   30) Blazin Raiders TC-MD         4       30) Blacksburg TC-VA            4     
   30) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       30) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4     
   39) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS       3       39) Uniondale TC-NJ             3     
   39) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       39) Newton North TC-MA          3     
   39) Canisius TC-NY               3       39) St. John the Baptist TC-N   3     
   39) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3       46) Team Prep USA               2     
   46) Lakeland TC-VA               2       46) Lowell TC-MA                2     
   46) Penfield TC-NY               2       46) Andover TC-MA               2     
   46) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       46) Trenton TC-NJ               2     
   53) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       53) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1     
   53) Naugatuck TC-CT              1       53) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1     
   53) Ocean City TC-NJ             1