HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================         
    National: N 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                    
                          L. Ferguson, K. Delay, C. Lane, N. Blood              
        Meet: M 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                    
                          L. Ferguson, K. Delay, C. Lane, N. Blood              
      Armory: A 20:14.24  3/15/2008   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt          
                          R. Cyrus, M. Pezzulo, M. Gregory, S. Roecker          
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kinetic Rc-Ny                                      20:58.04   10            
     1) Molly Pezzulo 11                2) Sydney King 11                       
     3) Keelin Hollowood 12             4) Amanda Borroughs 11                  
  2 Western Cary Tc-Nc                                 21:40.30    8            
     1) Lauren Colberg 12               2) Erica Amatori 12                     
     3) Olivia Enright 11               4) Maura McDonnell 13                   
  3 Ocean Lakes Tc-Va                                  21:43.98    6            
     1) Samantha Park 12                2) Audrey Batzel 12                     
     3) Nicole Bethune 12               4) Olivia Bethune 14                    
  4 Kinetic Rc-Ny  'B'                                 21:55.48    5            
     1) Estela Smith 15                 2) Sarah Morin                          
     3) Brianna Freestone 11            4) Grace Hungerford                     
  5 Colonie Central Tc-Ny                              22:08.32    4            
     1) Lexi Brannigan 11               2) Amy Becker 12                        
     3) Rachel Keller 12                4) Kaitie Schillaci 15                  
  6 Breen Tc-Mi                                        22:16.83    3            
     1) Julia Dinverno 11               2) Lauren Miller 14                     
     3) Kira Burnett 13                 4) Lindsey Miller 11                    
  7 Jackson Memorial Tc-Nj                             22:19.79    2            
     1) Jenna Dubrow 11                 2) Ashley Carle 12                      
     3) Ashley Collimore 13             4) Taylor Quinn 11                      
  8 Assumption Tc-Ky                                   22:24.95    1            
     1) Katherine Receveur 14           2) Emily Bean 14                        
     3) Ashley El Rady 11               4) Caroline McCaslin 12                 
  9 Holy Trinity Tc-Fl                                 23:12.88                 
     1) Brianna Wahy 13                 2) Ali Cobb 11                          
     3) Lori Frazier 11                 4) Kaili Corcoran 11                    
================================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Kinetic RC-NY               15        2) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    2) Western Branch TC-VA        10        2) Culver Academies TC-IN     10   
    2) Medina TC-OH                10        6) Western Cary TC-NC          8   
    6) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8        6) Columbia TC-NJ              8   
    6) Shenendehowa TC-NY           8       10) Valley Stream Central TC-   7   
   10) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       12) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY   6   
   12) Bronxville TC-NY             6       12) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   12) Ocean Lakes TC-VA            6       16) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      5   
   16) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY       5       16) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   16) McDonogh TC-MD               5       20) North Shore RC-NY           4   
   20) Colonie Central TC-NY        4       20) Hidden Valley TC-VA         4   
   20) Hoover TC-AL                 4       24) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   24) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    26) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   26) Breen TC-MI                  3       26) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   26) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       30) Randolph TC-NJ              2   
   30) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       30) Catoctin TC-MD              2   
   30) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ       2       30) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   35) Green Run TC-VA              1       35) Runner's High RC-NJ         1   
   35) Assumption TC-KY             1       35) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
   35) Waltham TC-MA                1