HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011          
                             New Balance Armory                              
                                New York, NY                                 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================      
    National: N 17:21.58  3/14/2009   W Windsor-Plainsboro N, Plainsbor      
                          T Corkedale, R Sleeper, J Rosa, J Rosa             
        Meet: M 17:21.58  3/14/2009   W Windsor-Plainsboro N, Plainsbor      
                          T Corkedale, R Sleeper, J Rosa, J Rosa             
      Armory: A 17:22.12  3/12/2010   Haddonfield, Haddonfield,, NJ          
                          B. Potts, M. Nussbaum, C. Baker, J. Vitez          
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brothers Tc-Nj                                     17:37.01   10         
     1) Conrad Lippert 12               2) Dan Mykityshyn 11                 
     3) George Kelly 12                 4) Mike Mazzaccaro 11                
  2 Davis Tc-Ut                                        17:39.10    8         
     1) Joe White 11                    2) Brayden Cromar 13                 
     3) Austin Neuner 11                4) Brad Nye 12                       
  3 Plainsboro Tc-Nj                                   17:45.27    6         
     1) Danny Lee 12                    2) Jim Rosa 11                       
     3) Casey Dalrymple 11              4) Joe Rosa 11                       
  4 Haddonfield Memorial Tc-N                          17:45.90    5         
     1) Matt Nussbaum 11                2) Eric Lacy 11                      
     3) Ben Potts 11                    4) Tim Malloy 11                     
  5 Blacksburg Tc-Va                                   17:48.14    4         
     1) Cody Earles 12                  2) Zach Link 11                      
     3) Matthew Borny 13                4) George Carter 11                  
  6 St. Anthonys Tc-Ny                                 17:55.16    3         
     1) Thomas Flynn 11                 2) Kevin Kreider 12                  
     3) Frank Segreto 12                4) Thomas Diliberto 12               
  7 Lowell Tc-Ma                                       18:00.17    2         
     1) Padraic Donovan 11              2) Patrick Coppinger 13              
     3) Mike Giardina 11                4) Nathan McCarthy 12                
  8 Ridgewood Tc-Nj                                    18:06.08    1         
     1) Levi Jennings 12                2) Mohamed Eid 11                    
     3) Anthony Andrews 11              4) Patrick Rynkowski 11              
  9 Patriots Tc-Nj                                     18:08.73              
     1) Graham Huggins-Filozof 12       2) James Faith 11                    
     3) Keenan Huggins-Filozof 11       4) Kevin Summonte 13                 
 10 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa                           18:09.54              
     1) Evan Caldwell 11                2) Cameron Mactavish 11              
     3) David Waterman 11               4) Caleb Rau 11                      
 11 Monsignor Farrell Tc-Ny                            18:12.66              
     1) Daniel Galford 13               2) John Lucchesi 12                  
     3) Alex Lo Presti 12               4) John Bentivegna 13                
 12 Corning T+F Club-NY                                18:15.79              
     1) Ryan Carl 11                    2) Stephen Rossettie 13              
     3) Austin Holbrook 11              4) Tim Banach 12                     
 13 Franklinville Tc-Nj                                18:18.29              
     1) Steve Butenwicz 11              2) Nick Costello 13                  
     3) Zach Smolsky 12                 4) Brady Deckert 11                  
 14 Peabody Tc-Ma                                      18:19.16              
     1) Evan Braz 11                    2) Keane Terenzoni 11                
     3) Thomas D'Amato 12               4) Nicholas Christensen 12           
 15 Midlothian Tc-Va                                   18:19.83              
     1) Andrew Gorsuch 13               2) Sean Willard 13                   
     3) Sam Hush 11                     4) Darren Barlow 11                  
 16 Chariho Tc-Ri                                      18:22.02              
     1) Dan Kilcoyne 12                 2) Jake Kilcoyne 13                  
     3) Ian LaPlume 11                  4) Mike Marsella 12                  
 17 Adrenaline Tc-De                                   18:22.26              
     1) Alex Giacco 13                  2) Kyle McFoy 11                     
     3) Stephen Garrett 15              4) Tyler Tate 11                     
 18 West Genesee Tc-Ny                                 18:23.49              
     1) William Gabriel 11              2) Matt Byrnes 11                    
     3) Ethan Osborne 13                4) John DeLallo 11                   
 19 Brothers Tc-Nj  'B'                                18:26.51              
     1) Mike McClemens 14               2) Will Bragg 13                     
     3) Scott Zapcic 12                 4) jack boyle 13                     
 20 Baldwin Tc-Pa                                      18:27.52              
     1) Michael Cain 11                 2) Andrew Kuchta 12                  
     3) Bobby Bishop 12                 4) Paul DeGregorio 11                
 21 Cardinal O'Hara T+F Club-                          18:33.14              
     1) Dan Savage 13                   2) Mike Hess 11                      
     3) Mike Bilotta 12                 4) Chris Pastore 13                  
 22 Pine Bush Tc-Ny                                    18:36.57              
     1) Derek Lake 11                   2) Austin Mermell 12                 
     3) Mike Papesca 11                 4) Mike Ramos 11                     
 23 MavRunners-NC                                      18:53.76              
     1) Michael Colven 11               2) Drew Buckley 12                   
     3) Alec Lane 13                    4) Chris Van Gurp 11                 
 24 Dickinson Tc-Nj                                    18:54.67              
     1) Salmon Zafar 12                 2) Luis Reyes 11                     
     3) Jose Aguilar 11                 4) Edwin Young 11                    
 25 Latham Tc-Ny                                       18:59.93              
     1) Casey Gilboy 11                 2) John Vallecorsa 12                
     3) Max Morgan                      4) Etahn Hausamann 12                
 26 Hilton Tc-Ny                                       19:08.21              
     1) Tyler Eustance 11               2) Brad Cuddeback 11                 
     3) Ross Pirnie 13                  4) Paul Campbell 11                  
=============================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Plainsboro TC-NJ           12
    3) Warwick TC-NY               10        3) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10
    5) Packer Collegiate Institu    8        5) Davis TC-UT                 8
    5) East Meadow TC-NY            8        8) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6
    8) Holy Trinity TC-FL           6       10) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N   5
   10) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       10) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5
   10) Latham TC-NY                 5       14) Blacksburg TC-VA            4
   14) Western Branch TC-VA         4       14) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4
   14) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ    4       18) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3
   18) St. John the Baptist TC-N    3       18) New Rochelle TC-NY          3
   18) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       18) Canisius TC-NY              3
   23) Lowell TC-MA                 2       23) Trenton TC-NJ               2
   23) Team Prep USA                2       26) Ocean City TC-NJ            1
   26) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       26) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1