HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011                 
                                    New Balance Armory                                     
                                       New York, NY                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===========================================================================================                    
    National: N 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY                          
                         A. Vargas, K. Fernandez, M. Francis, S Livingston                 
        Meet: M 8:54.11  3/15/2009   Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ                     
                         K. Bergin, E. Horleman, C. Cox, Jillian Smith                     
      Armory: A 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY                          
                         A. Vargas, K. Fernandez, M. Francis, S Livingston                 
    School                                               Finals  Points        Relay Splits           
===========================================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Runner's High Rc-Nj                                 8:56.94   10    2:17;2:17;2:14;2:11
     1) Liana Marzano 12                2) Meghan McMullin 12                              
     3) Lindsey Bellaran 12             4) Molly McNamara 11                               
  2 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny                                 8:59.16    8    2:18;2:19;2:17;2:08
     1) Lauren Fontana 12               2) Sloane Russ 12                                  
     3) Danielle Cornell 11             4) Olicia Williams 12                              
  3 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny                                  9:01.30    6    2:20;2:16;2:15;2:13
     1) Kristen Jordan 13               2) Alex Burtnick 11                                
     3) Gina Stalica 12                 4) Sam Crisafulli 11                               
  4 Speed City-Ca                                       9:01.34    5    2:16;2:18;2:17;2;13
     1) Arielle Stevenson 11            2) Rebekah Oragwu 11                               
     3) Janice Lane 14                  4) Dynasty Gammage 11                              
  5 Providence Road Black-PA                            9:08.57    4    2:19;2:19;2:17;2:15
     1) Allie Wilson 14                 2) Valerie Wilson 11                               
     3) Katie Balmer 11                 4) Hannah Grossman 12                              
  6 Northport Tc-Ny                                     9:10.51    3    2:18;2:15;2:18;2:22
     1) Natahsa Albaneze 14             2) Brigid Brennan 14                               
     3) Anna Corrigan 12                4) Elizabeth Fierro 11                             
  7 Mountain Brook Tc-Al                                9:11.62    2    2:17;2:19;2:21;2:17
     1) Catherine Diethelm 11           2) Anne Newton 11                                  
     3) Kendall Reed 13                 4) Marie Demedicis 11                              
  8 Cosby Tc-Va                                         9:15.27    1    2:21;2:21;2:24;2:11
     1) Jayden Metzger 13               2) Alaina Redd 12                                  
     3) Elena Wirz 13                   4) Megan Moye 12                                   
  9 Achilles Tc-Nc                                      9:20.77   2:21;2:20;2:20;2:21      
     1) Jenna Christensen 11            2) Deanna Foshee 11                                
     3) Erin Foshee 11                  4) Sheridan Jordan 11                              
 10 Hunterdon Central Tc-Nj                             9:21.06   2:22;2:20;2:23;2:18      
     1) Kat Vodopia 12                  2) Ashley Ward 11                                  
     3) Kaitlyn Bedard 13               4) Allison Payenski 11                             
 11 Lenape Elite-NJ                                     9:24.57   2:18;2:21;2:20;2:27      
     1) Emily Duffey 12                 2) Amanda Restivo 13                               
     3) Jackie Maynes 11                4) Elizabeth Duffey 12                             
 12 Bobcat Tc-Va                                        9:29.10   2:24;2:26;2:18;2:23      
     1) Virginia Hill 12                2) Nicole Carter 13                                
     3) Ellison Grove 14                4) Marina Capalbo 11                               
 13 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                           9:30.51   2:21;2:20;2:27;2:24      
     1) Kaitlin Mallinson 11            2) Mary O'Shea 12                                  
     3) Carlie Brittan 11               4) Shanel Golding 11                               
 14 Western Albemarle TC                                9:31.05   2:28;2:22;2:19;2:24      
     1) Olivia Hajek 13                 2) Katie Farina 12                                 
     3) Killian O'Connell 11            4) Claire Johnson 11                               
 15 Eagleville Elite-PA                                 9:36.12   2:24;2:25;2:28;2:22      
     1) Elexa Sherman 13                2) Shannon Palmer 11                               
     3) Nicole Karsch 12                4) Seline Tan-Torres 13                            
 16 Boys and Girls Tc-Ny                                9:37.30   2:20;2:28;2:27;2:24      
     1) Jhanee Sterrett 13              2) Jewell Jaccobs 13                               
     3) Johana Jimenez 11               4) Omawattie Singh 13                              
 17 Wachusett Tc-Ma                                     9:38.24   2:26;2:28;2:24;2:23      
     1) Colleen Sands 14                2) Katie Carlson 11                                
     3) Amy Collins 13                  4) Laura Williamson 12                             
 18 Grovers Mill Rc-Nj                                  9:38.77   2:22;2:30;2:23;2:26      
     1) Emily Mauro 11                  2) Caroline Kellner 12                             
     3) Ingrid Simon 11                 4) May Chang 11                                    
 19 Colonie Central Tc-Ny                               9:43.23   2:27;2:25;2:27;2:26      
     1) Jackie Malecki 14               2) Kaitie Schillaci 15                             
     3) Amy Becker 12                   4) Uwa Omorogbe 11                                 
 -- Columbia Tc-Nj                                          DNF                            
     1) Shanika Dessein 13              2) Aigner Bobbitt 14                               
     3) Kayla Richardson 14             4) Imani Coleman 14                                
=========================================================================================  
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored                 
=========================================================================================  
    1) Kinetic RC-NY               15        2) Shenendehowa TC-NY         14              
    3) Runner's High RC-NJ         11        3) Waltham TC-MA              11              
    5) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10        5) The Heat TC-GA             10              
    5) Garden City TC-NY           10        5) Stotan Racing-NY           10              
    5) Medina TC-OH                10        5) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE  10              
    5) Western Branch TC-VA        10        5) Culver Academies TC-IN     10              
   13) Western Cary TC-NC           8       13) Suffern TC-NY               8              
   13) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       13) UNA-CA--HALL                8              
   13) Somers TC-NY                 8       13) McComb TC-OH                8              
   13) Columbia TC-NJ               8       13) St. Anthony's TC-NY         8              
   13) Blacksburg TC-VA             8       22) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7              
   22) Valley Stream Central TC-    7       24) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X        6              
   24) Borah TC-ID                  6       24) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6              
   24) South Brunswick TC-NJ        6       24) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6              
   24) Bronxville TC-NY             6       24) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6              
   24) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       24) New Haven Flyers-CT         6              
   24) Penfield TC-NY               6       34) Speed CIty-CA               5              
   34) McDonogh TC-MD               5       34) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt   5              
   34) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       34) Bay Shore TC-NY             5              
   34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       5       34) Schuylerville TC-NY         5              
   34) Romulus TC-MI                5       34) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5              
   43) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       43) Colonie Central TC-NY       4              
   43) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       43) Edward Little TC-ME         4              
   43) Providence Road Black-PA     4       43) North Shore RC-NY           4              
   43) Abington TC-PA               4       43) Hoover TC-AL                4              
   43) Immaculate Heart Academy     4       43) Glastonbury TC-CT           4              
   53) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    53) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50           
   55) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       55) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3              
   55) Breen TC-MI                  3       55) Danbury TC-CT               3              
   55) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       55) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3              
   55) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS    3       55) Northport TC-NY             3              
   55) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       55) Tennesee Elite TC-TN        3              
   65) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ       2       65) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2              
   65) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       65) Irish Road TC-PA            2              
   65) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       65) Ridgewood TC-NJ             2              
   65) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2       65) Catoctin TC-MD              2              
   65) Randolph TC-NJ               2       65) Kings Park TC-NY            2              
   65) Mountain Brook TC-AL         2       76) Assumption TC-KY            1              
   76) Pearl River TC-NY            1       76) Green Run TC-VA             1              
   76) Junior Striders T+F Club-    1       76) Spartan Field and Track-P   1              
   76) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1       76) Cooper River TC-NJ          1              
   76) Cosby TC-VA                  1