HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011                 
                                    New Balance Armory                                     
                                       New York, NY                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================                    
    National: N 7:36.99  3/15/2009   Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA                        
                         Z Vrhovac, G Bradley,  L Noble, A Kostelac                        
        Meet: M 7:36.99  3/15/2009   Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA                        
                         Z Vrhovac, G Bradley,  L Noble, A Kostelac                        
      Armory: A 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset, Syosset, NY                                  
                         Lampert, Howell, S. Tully, D. Tully                               
    School                                               Finals  Points                    
=======================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Abington Tc-Pa                                      7:45.21   10    1:59;1:56;1:59;1:54
     1) Tevin Smith 11                  2) Macey Watson 11                                 
     3) William Taylor 11               4) Kyle Moran 11                                   
  2 Speed City-Ca                                       7:46.78    8    2:00;1:55;2:00;1:54
     1) Christian Penn 11               2) Christopher Hall 11                             
     3) Colin Monaco 12                 4) Myles Andrews 11                                
  3 St. John the Baptist Tc-N                           7:48.74    6    2:00;1:59;1:55;1:56
     1) Hunter Burrell 11               2) Sean Ferguson 12                                
     3) Seitu Solomon 11                4) Brandon Camenzuli 11                            
  4 North Rockland Tc-Ny                                7:49.76    5    2:01;1:56;1:59;1:56
     1) Alex Andre 11                   2) Dylan Landry 11                                 
     3) Nick Bien-Aime 11               4) Tim Mendez 11                                   
  5 Colonial Forge Tc-Va                                7:49.85    4    2:00;1:55;1:59;1:57
     1) Ricky Cappetta 12               2) David Klimek 11                                 
     3) Brian O'Loughlin 12             4) David Pennesi 12                                
  6 Rockets Tc-Md                                       7:52.63    3    2:00;1:57;2:02;1:56
     1) David Hamilton 12               2) Jacob Cantor 11                                 
     3) Zachary Angel 11                4) Samuel Martin 11                                
  7 Chaminade Tc-Ny                                     7:52.81    2    2:00;1:59;1:58;1:57
     1) Matthew Woop 11                 2) George Starkie 11                               
     3) Daniel Ebanks 11                4) Dillon Schwartz 11                              
  8 Latham Tc-Ny                                        7:52.90    1    2:04;1:59;1:58;1:55
     1) Kyle Foster 11                  2) Reuben Feinman 11                               
     3) David Marthy 11                 4) Christian Delago 12                             
  9 Rush-Henrietta Tc-Ny                                7:53.02   2:00;1:57;2:00;1:59      
     1) Andrew Sweeney 12               2) Colby Burke 12                                  
     3) Alex Raymond 12                 4) Nick Watson 11                                  
 10 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md                              7:53.23   2:00;1:56;2:05;1:54      
     1) Blair Warr 13                   2) Onyx Johnson 12                                 
     3) John Brewer 12                  4) Thomas Gaither 11                               
 11 Raiders Tc-Nj                                       7:54.62   2:00;2:02;2:00;1:54      
     1) David Grau 11                   2) Chris Pagan 11                                  
     3) Kyle Davis 11                   4) Cullen Davis 11                                 
 12 Kellenberg Memorial Tc-Ny                           7:55.15   2:02;1:59;2:01;1:55      
     1) David Bransfield 11             2) Raul McGee 12                                   
     3) Dylan Murphy 13                 4) James Agati 11                                  
 13 Atlee Tc-Va                                         7:55.25   2:01;1:57;1:59;2:00      
     1) Brandon Hunt 12                 2) Michael Atkinson 11                             
     3) Griffin Carmichael 13           4) Marques Atkinson 11                             
 14 Santa Fe Tc-Ok                                      7:55.92   1:59;2:00;2:02;1:56      
     1) Travis Hinton 11                2) Korey Eakers 12                                 
     3) Matt Giudice 13                 4) Alex Skinner 11                                 
 15 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            7:57.52   1:59;2:02;2:04;1:55      
     1) Allen Meringolo 12              2) Fola Shokunbi 11                                
     3) Jack Riely 12                   4) Thomas Tallerico 11                             
 16 Lee-Davis Tc-Va                                     7:58.59   2:00;2:02;2:03;1:53      
     1) Robbie Longest 11               2) Ben White 11                                    
     3) Dusty Crayton 11                4) Cody Snyder 11                                  
 17 Acton Tc-Ma                                         7:59.23   2:00;2:01;1:59;2:00      
     1) Curt Owen 11                    2) Alex Durkee 11                                  
     3) Chris Pullerits 11              4) James Sullivan 12                               
 18 Westwood Athletics-MA                               7:59.69   2:02;2:04;1:58;1:58      
     1) Erik Brakke 12                  2) Pat O'Donnell 11                                
     3) Matt Reissfelder 12             4) Matt Jessup 11                                  
 19 Boys and Girls Tc-Ny                                8:00.01   2:03;1:56;2:02;2:00      
     1) Earl Lucas 11                   2) Darryl Williams 12                              
     3) Robert Rhodes 11                4) Chioke Edwards 11                               
 20 Staples Tc-Ct                                       8:02.46   2:01;2:04;2:04;1:56      
     1) Walker Marsh 13                 2) Raphael Ray 11                                  
     3) Jeff Caffery 11                 4) Henry Wynne 13                                  
 21 Tomahawk Tc-Nj                                      8:02.47   2:01;2:03;2:01;2:00      
     1) Ty Somers 11                    2) Ross Staudt 12                                  
     3) Shawn Wilson 13                 4) Drew Viscidy 12                                 
 22 Bethlehem Tc-Ny                                     8:03.37   2:00;1:59;2:06;1:59      
     1) Luke Carpinello 12              2) Matt Crawford 12                                
     3) Mac Gray 12                     4) Chris Collier 11                                
 23 Mustang TC                                          8:03.80   2:02;2:09;1:58;1:57      
     1) Brandon Mazzarella 13           2) Alexander Abadiotakis 11                        
     3) Mitchell Biler 11               4) Robert Renna 11                                 
 24 Davis Tc-Ut                                         8:04.58   2:02;2:01;2:05;1:59      
     1) Joe White 11                    2) Austin Neuner 11                                
     3) Brayden Cromar 13               4) Brad Nye 12                                     
 25 Andover Tc-Ma                                       8:05.38   2:02;2:05;2:00;2:00      
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Micheal Maldari 13                              
     3) William Ossoff 11               4) Simon Voorhees 11                               
 26 Penncrest Tc-Pa                                     8:06.43   2:05;1:59;2:03;2:01      
     1) Patrick Miller 12               2) Brendan Robert 11                               
     3) Zach Smalls 11                  4) Craig Cassey 11                                 
 27 Blacksburg Tc-Va                                    8:06.98   2:01;2:01;2:03;2:04      
     1) Cody Earles 12                  2) Christian Robertson 11                          
     3) Zach Link 11                    4) Matthew Borny 13                                
 28 Colonie Tc-Ny                                       8:10.03   2:03;2:02;2:05;2:02      
     1) James Fox 11                    2) Matt Luizzi 12                                  
     3) Jon Holmes 13                   4) Michael Sherry 11                               
 29 St. Joseph by-the-Sea Tc-                           8:11.69   2:06;1:59;2:02;2:07      
     1) Adam Civitano 11                2) George Setteducato 11                           
     3) Tyler Franco 12                 4) Alex Civitano 11                                
 30 Stafford Tc-Va                                      8:19.27   2:22;2:03;1:59;1:56      
     1) Brandon Hinton 12               2) Tyler Oliver 11                                 
     3) Greg Bohmke 12                  4) Jacob Brown 11                                  
=========================================================================================  
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored                  
=========================================================================================  
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Santa Fe TC-OK             15              
    3) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12        4) Chariho TC-RI              11              
    5) Warwick TC-NY               10        5) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA       10              
    5) South Texas Walking Club-   10        5) Mansfield TC-MA            10              
    5) Summit TC-NJ                10        5) Arkansas Vault Club        10              
    5) Lightning Fast TC-DE        10        5) Abington TC-PA             10              
    5) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         10       14) Gorham TC-ME                9              
   14) St. John the Baptist TC-N    9       16) Bloomfield TC-CT            8              
   16) Davis TC-UT                  8       16) East Meadow TC-NY           8              
   16) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       16) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8              
   16) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC    8       16) Christopher Columbus TC-N   8              
   16) Speed CIty-CA                8       16) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH     8              
   16) Woodbridge TC-VA             8       16) Malvern Prep TC-PA          8              
   27) Arlington TC-NY              6       27) Junior Striders-NC          6              
   27) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys        6       27) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6              
   27) Latham TC-NY                 6       27) Atlee TC-VA                 6              
   27) Bonny Eagle TC-ME            6       27) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER        6              
   27) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    6       36) Dickinson TC-NJ             5              
   36) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       36) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ       5              
   36) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       36) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5              
   36) Lafayette TC-LA              5       36) North Rockland TC-NY        5              
   36) Western Howard T+F-MD        5       44) New Rochelle TC-NY          4              
   44) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       44) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON      4              
   44) Blazin Raiders TC-MD         4       44) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4              
   44) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       44) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4              
   44) Blacksburg TC-VA             4       44) Western Branch TC-VA        4              
   44) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO    4       44) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4              
   44) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       56) Skyline TC-UT               3.50           
   56) JR Tucker TC-VA              3.50    58) Canisius TC-NY              3              
   58) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       58) Uniondale TC-NJ             3              
   58) Newton North TC-MA           3       58) Rockets TC-MD               3              
   58) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3              
   58) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       58) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3              
   67) Lowell TC-MA                 2       67) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON   2              
   67) Penfield TC-NY               2       67) Christiansburg TC-VA        2              
   67) Team Prep USA                2       67) Beacon TC-NY                2              
   67) Chaminade TC-NY              2       67) Penn Wood TC-PA             2              
   67) Lakeland TC-VA               2       67) Trenton TC-NJ               2              
   67) Andover TC-MA                2       78) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1              
   78) Ocean City TC-NJ             1       78) Great Bridge TC-VA          1              
   78) Chimeras T&F-NJ              1       78) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1              
   78) Personal Best Athletics      1       78) Robinson TC-VA              1              
   78) Naugatuck TC-CT              1