HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
    National: N 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         D.  Hayes, J. Lee, S. Woods, Shalonda Solomon          
        Meet: M 3:43.52  3/15/2009   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD           
                         J. Mc Cammon, D. Anyanwu, A. Scott, Afia Charles       
   NSIC Meet: I 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         D.  Hayes, J. Lee, S. Woods, Shalonda Solomon          
      Armory: A 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         D.  Hayes, J. Lee, S. Woods, Shalonda Solomon          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   Last Leg   
=====================================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Medgar Evers College Prep                           3:42.67M  6  10    54.26
     1) Nyanka Joseph 11                2) Kadecia Baird 13                     
     3) Shakele Seaton 11               4) Sandrae Farquharson 12               
  2 Junior Striders T+F Club-                           3:45.89   6   8    55.27
     1) Tiana Patillo 13                2) Olicia Sharp 12                      
     3) Michaela Birek 11               4) Ariah Graham 12                      
  3 Speed City-Ca                                       3:50.46   6   6    55.70
     1) Hollie Harris 14                2) Azia Walker 11                       
     3) Ratanya Washington 13           4) Akawkaw Ndigpabor 11                 
  4 Bloomfield Tc-Ct                                    3:51.36   5   5    56.84
     1) Tiffany Harrison 11             2) Dezarell May 11                      
     3) Chantelle Deer 11               4) Rayanna Relerford 12                 
  5 Western Branch Tc-Va                                3:51.47   6   4    57.83
     1) Javette Lee 12                  2) Shakia Williams 11                   
     3) Shamia Lassiter 12              4) Simone Epps 11                       
  6 Columbia Tc-Nj                                      3:52.48   6   3    55.54
     1) Kayann Richards 11              2) Kiana Winston 13                     
     3) Imani Coleman 14                4) Olivia Baker 14                      
  7 DeWitt Clinton Tc-Ny                                3:53.90   5   2    58.92
     1) Brittney Adams 12               2) Tsian Haywood 11                     
     3) Katrina Lambert 12              4) Fatoumata Samura 11                  
  8 Cosby Tc-Va                                         3:54.37   2   1    56.63
     1) Gina D'Orazio 13                2) Jayden Metzger 13                    
     3) Molly Novak 14                  4) Alexandria Moseley 14                
  9 South County Tc-Va                                  3:54.48   4  56.97      
     1) Sheyda Khodaei 12               2) Felecia Majors 13                    
     3) Loren Dyer 11                   4) Sarah Chandler 11                    
 10 New Haven Flyers-CT                                 3:54.64   2  55.50      
     1) Angeline Foreman 11             2) Kellie Davis 13                      
     3) Johnnesse Peterson 13           4) Precious Holmes 13                   
 11 St. John the Baptist Tc-N                           3:55.98   2  57.73      
     1) Victoria Lundin 11              2) Chelsea Penn 12                      
     3) Mary McGaley 11                 4) Bridget Carey 11                     
 12 Detroit Lady Chargers-MI                            3:56.07   3  59.56      
     1) Ravyn Baxter 11                 2) Alexis Hull 11                       
     3) Janika King 11                  4) Erica Hobson 12                      
 13 Bethel Tc-Va                                        3:56.59   6  59.41      
     1) Maya Moore 12                   2) Anise Cuffee 12                      
     3) Jazmine Wright 11               4) Rashaun Combs 11                     
 14 McDonogh Tc-Md                                      3:56.64   5  56.78      
     1) Autumne Franklin 12             2) Nancy Holt 12                        
     3) Sidney Hayes 14                 4) Jasmine Robinson 11                  
 15 South Brunswick Tc-Nj                               3:56.73   3  57.95      
     1) Janae Baker 11                  2) Joy Spriggs 11                       
     3) Cayla Del Piano 12              4) Alicia Osley 12                      
 16 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md                               3:57.11   2  60.53      
     1) Taylor Tucker 13                2) Briana Young 11                      
     3) Tiana Teague 11                 4) Rayna Chambers 13                    
 17 Andover Tc-Ma                                       3:57.41   3  57.47      
     1) Sydney Eberth 11                2) Jaclyn Torres 13                     
     3) Ali Puccia 12                   4) Eve Bishop 11                        
 18 Motor City Tc-Mi                                    3:57.65   3  59.88      
     1) Vorri Zanders 12                2) Courtney LaShae Hewitt 14            
     3) Nicole Lynch 13                 4) Lexus Mitchell 12                    
 19 Windsor Tc-Ct                                       3:57.76   2  58.54      
     1) Brianna Allen 11                2) Ashley Graves 11                     
     3) Medinah Nabadduka 12            4) Nastasya Rodriques 11                
 20 Suffern Tc-Ny                                       3:58.12   2  57.57      
     1) Sarah Adler 13                  2) Soraya Theard 13                     
     3) Fabienne Theard 12              4) Meg McNally 11                       
 21 Garden City Tc-Ny                                   3:58.27   4  58.78      
     1) Taylor Hennig 12                2) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12               
     3) Jenna DeAngelo 12               4) Taryn Schmelzinger 11                
 22 Sparta Tc-Nj                                        3:58.42   1  56.28      
     1) Claudia DiSomma 13              2) Lindsey Cappetta 13                  
     3) Jennifer Silvestri 12           4) Erika Veidis 11                      
 23 Bishop Hartley Tc-Oh                                3:59.02   1  58.28      
     1) Maya Pedersen 11                2) Aisha Cavin 11                       
     3) Elizabeth Morehead              4) Chelsea Scott 11                     
 24 Mountain Brook Tc-Al                                3:59.48   1  58.03      
     1) Kendall Reed 13                 2) Catherine Diethelm 11                
     3) Anne Newton 11                  4) Marie Demedicis 11                   
 25 Titians Tc-Ma                                       4:00.32   3  59.59      
     1) Becky Stoyle 11                 2) Michaela Ng 12                       
     3) Michelle Coate 11               4) Mary Scanlan 11                      
 26 Massapequa Tc-Ny                                    4:00.75   1  60.72      
     1) Heather Sweeney 12              2) Andrea Bourgal 12                    
     3) Shannon McBrien 12              4) Amanda Schmidt 11                    
 27 Colonie Central Tc-Ny                               4:02.65   3  61.13      
     1) Kristina Lenge 11               2) Uwa Omorogbe 11                      
     3) Andrea Guidarelli 12            4) Alicia Bousa 13                      
 28 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny                                 4:04.11   4  58.26      
     1) Shannon Murphy 12               2) Meghan Healy 13                      
     3) Olicia Williams 12              4) Megan Fiedler 13                     
 29 Teaneck Tc-Nj                                       4:09.52   1  62.32      
     1) Kahila Taylor 12                2) Anastasia Atkinson 13                
     3) Ashley Barker 11                4) Janay Ferrel 12                      
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               37        2) Western Branch TC-VA       24   
    3) Junior Striders T+F Club-   21        4) Columbia TC-NJ             16   
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        4) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X       16   
    4) The Heat TC-GA              16        8) Runner's High RC-NJ        15   
    8) Kinetic RC-NY               15       10) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14   
   10) Sprint Athletics            14       12) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY     13   
   12) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mtn  13       14) Maryland Titans            11   
   14) Waltham TC-MA               11       16) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10   
   16) Randolph TC-NJ              10       16) Garden City TC-NY          10   
   16) Neptune TC-NJ               10       16) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10   
   16) Clayton TC-NC               10       16) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10   
   16) UNA-CA-UNION_CITY-BREWER    10       16) Cornwall TC-NY             10   
   16) Medgar Evers College Prep   10       16) Catholic TC-LA-New Iberia  10   
   16) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       16) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10   
   16) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       16) George Washington TC-PA-P  10   
   16) Medina TC-OH                10       16) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
   33) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    9.50    34) Bronxville TC-NY            9   
   34) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       34) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       9   
   34) North Shore RC-NY            9       34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9   
   39) Somers TC-NY                 8       39) Bloomfield TC-CT            8   
   39) McComb TC-OH                 8       39) Suffern TC-NY               8   
   39) East Forsyth TC-NC           8       39) UNA-CA--HALL                8   
   39) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       39) New Breed TC-MI-Cass Tech   8   
   39) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       39) Western Cary TC-NC          8   
   39) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        8       39) Phoebus TC-VA               8   
   39) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       39) Abington TC-PA              8   
   53) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       53) Valley Stream Central TC-   7   
   53) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       53) McDonogh TC-MD              7   
   53) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club-   6   
   58) Breen TC-MI                  6       58) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6   
   58) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       58) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   58) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       58) Borah TC-ID                 6   
   58) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       58) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6   
   58) Penfield TC-NY               6       58) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6   
   58) Waynesfield-Goshen TC        6       70) Bay Shore TC-NY             5   
   70) UNA-VA-CHESTER-FORD          5       70) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON   5   
   70) Romulus TC-MI                5       70) Mamaroneck TC-NY            5   
   70) James O'Neill TC-NY          5       70) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   70) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       70) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5   
   70) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY          5       70) Central Falls TC-RI         5   
   70) Cosby TC-VA                  5       82) Newak Tech TC-NJ            4   
   82) Hoover TC-AL                 4       82) Immaculate Heart Academy    4   
   82) Marine City TC-MI            4       82) Providence Road Black-PA    4   
   82) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       82) New Rochelle TC-NY          4   
   82) Edward Little TC-ME          4       82) Springside School TC-PA     4   
   82) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       82) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill   4   
   82) VAST                         4       94) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50
   95) Granville Central TC-NC      3       95) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3   
   95) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       95) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3   
   95) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       95) Just Do It TC-NY            3   
   95) UNA-NY-NEW_ROCHEL-STEVENS    3       95) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   95) Northport TC-NY              3       95) Danbury TC-CT               3   
   95) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON    3       95) London Western T+F Club-O   3   
   95) Hillsborough TC-NJ           3       95) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3   
  109) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2      109) DeWitt Clinton TC-NY        2   
  109) Christiansburg TC-VA         2      109) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2   
  109) Harborfields TC-NY           2      109) Sachem East TC-NY           2   
  109) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2      109) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2   
  109) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2      109) Irish Road TC-PA            2   
  109) Mount Vernon TC-NY           2      109) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2   
  109) Catoctin TC-MD               2      109) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2   
  109) Kings Park TC-NY             2      109) Holy Trinity TC-FL          2   
  109) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2      126) New Albany TC-OH            1   
  126) Cooper River TC-NJ           1      126) UNA-TX-LONGVIEW-MCCONNELL   1   
  126) Green Run TC-VA              1      126) Spartan Field and Track-P   1   
  126) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      126) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1   
  126) Assumption TC-KY             1      126) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1   
  126) Pearl River TC-NY            1