HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
             2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011             
                                 New Balance Armory                                 
                                    New York, NY                                    
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================          
    National: N 3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern, New Bern, NC                         
                         Ant. Hendrix, F. Greene, M. Spark, And. Hendrix            
        Meet: M 3:15.02  3/14/2009   New Bern, New Bern, NC                         
                         F. Greene, M. Sparks, Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix           
   NSIC Meet: I 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                        
                         J. Tryon, S. McCullough, M. Haywood, Obie Moore            
      Armory: A 3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern, New Bern, NC                         
                         Ant. Hendrix, F. Greene, M. Spark, And. Hendrix            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   Last Leg       
=====================================================================================          
Finals                                                                              
  1 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md                              3:15.23   7  10    48.49    
     1) Jordan Lomax 11                 2) Michael Williams 11                      
     3) Thomas Gaither 11               4) Christopher Walker 11                    
  2 Junior Striders T+F Club-                           3:18.39   4   8    49.40    
     1) Aaron Covington 11              2) David Riddleberger 11                    
     3) Jeremiah Baker 12               4) Denzel Brown 11                          
  3 Half Hollow Hills West TC                           3:18.93   4   6    48.48    
     1) Abdias Myrtil 11                2) Justin Connor 11                         
     3) Justin Ma 11                    4) Daniel McCord 11                         
  4 Abington Tc-Pa                                      3:18.95   7   5    49.37    
     1) Josh Swift 11                   2) Macey Watson 11                          
     3) Tevin Smith 11                  4) William Taylor 11                        
  5 Santa Fe Tc-Ok                                      3:19.93   4   4    48.29    
     1) Travis Hinton 11                2) Korey Eakers 12                          
     3) Alex Skinner 11                 4) Gunnar Nixon 11                          
  6 Knightdale Elite Tc-Nc                              3:20.15   7   3    49.43    
     1) Da'Quan Smalls 11               2) Burkheart Ellis 11                       
     3) Devin Johnson 11                4) Mar-Keo Jones 11                         
  7 Speed City-Ca                                       3:21.47   7   2    49.24    
     1) Shaquille Howard 11             2) Richard Smith 12                         
     3) Colin Monaco 12                 4) Kameron White 11                         
  8 Mansfield Tc-Ma                                     3:22.11   5   1    49.83    
     1) Nick King 12                    2) Ryan Petrella 11                         
     3) Griffin Robertson 12            4) Steve Gannon 11                          
  9 Blazin Raiders Tc-Md                                3:23.12   2  50.48          
     1) Isaac Carr                      2) Jalamae Gomez                            
     3) Charles Bolinger                4) Oluwapelumi Adeninijku                   
 10 Tigers Tc-Md                                        3:23.20   1  48.52          
     1) Shamik Perry 13                 2) Xavier Bynum 12                          
     3) Uche Oparaku 12                 4) Jaquon Perry 11                          
 11 DeWitt Clinton Tc-Ny                                3:23.67   5  51.20          
     1) Rachard Byers 11                2) Jeremiah Obeng-Agyapong 12               
     3) Godfrey Asante 12               4) Rudje Beckford 12                        
 12 Southampton Tc-Ny                                   3:24.17   1  49.42          
     1) Nicholas Collazos 11            2) Adrian Simioni 12                        
     3) James Cowell 11                 4) Owen Laub 11                             
 13 Cardinal O'Hara T+F Club-                           3:24.18   3  49.70          
     1) Brian Hamilton 11               2) Shacor Hamilton 13                       
     3) Christian Canavarro 11          4) Tyler Gallen 11                          
 14 Longwood Tc-Ny                                      3:24.26   4  49.45          
     1) Joe Payton 11                   2) H-Soba Vincent 11                        
     3) Shane Cruz 11                   4) Joe Fuller 11                            
 15 Paul L. Dunbar Tc-Oh                                3:24.60   7  49.10          
     1) Ralpheal Berry 11               2) Michael Ohiembor 12                      
     3) Eric Blair 12                   4) Antonio Blanks 11                        
 16 Staples Tc-Ct                                       3:24.95   3  50.21          
     1) Jon Heil 12                     2) Jack Roche 11                            
     3) Sean Gallagher 11               4) Raphael Ray 11                           
 17 Christopher Columbus Tc-N                           3:25.21   4  54.30          
     1) Strymar Livingston 12           2) Davion Wint 11                           
     3) Jason Cousar 11                 4) Chevaughn Wilson 12                      
 18 Cherry Hill Tc-Nj                                   3:25.42   2  48.94          
     1) Brad Krell 12                   2) Marcus Phillips 12                       
     3) Joe Pellegrino 12               4) Alex Reber 12                            
 19 Rockets Tc-Md                                       3:26.01   2  49.73          
     1) Shahido Mariko 11               2) Samuel Martin 11                         
     3) Zachary Angel 11                4) David Hamilton 12                        
 20 Atlee Tc-Va                                         3:26.60   3  48.64          
     1) Matt Combs 12                   2) Marques Atkinson 11                      
     3) David Segovia 14                4) Clay Burris 11                           
 21 Somerville Tc-Ma                                    3:27.46   2  49.95          
     1) Edward Chen 11                  2) Jermaine Carty 11                        
     3) John Thomas 11                  4) Andre Rolim 13                           
 22 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            3:27.55   4  51.88          
     1) Fola Shokunbi 11                2) Sean Sutton 11                           
     3) Stefon Colbert 13               4) Thomas Tallerico 11                      
 23 Union Catholic Tc-Nj                                3:27.69   3  50.75          
     1) Brandon Kelly 11                2) Mike DeAngelis 13                        
     3) Darryl Costello 12              4) Evan Gingrich 11                         
 24 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny                                  3:32.10   1  53.09          
     1) Raheem Austin 12                2) Kareem Campbell 12                       
     3) Darian Livingston 11            4) Donnell Avery Taylor 12                  
 25 Oakton Tc-Va                                        3:33.20   2  50.55          
     1) Brandon Henton 11               2) Chad Carroll 11                          
     3) Michael McNamee 12              4) Matthew Henton 11                        
 26 Newburgh Elite-NY                                   3:35.01   5  62.37          
     1) Isiaha Valentine 12             2) Antione Davis 12                         
     3) Bryan Baldwin 11                4) Darious Reynolds 11                      
 -- Motor City Tc-Mi                                        DNF   3                 
     1) Jarelle Leavell 11              2) Delante Henderson 11                     
     3) Dakarie McKinnie 11             4) Robert Maddox 11                         
 -- Laurel Tc-Md                                             DQ   1  3>4 Out of Zone
     1) Joel Roberson 12                2) L'Zerek Chapman 11                       
     3) Chuka Elue 11                   4) Michael McCoy 11                         
====================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored           
====================================================================================
    1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         30        2) Brothers TC-NJ             28       
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Mansfield TC-MA            19       
    4) Santa Fe TC-OK              19        6) Speed CIty-CA              18       
    7) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS    16        8) Mount Vernon TC-NY         15       
    8) Abington TC-PA              15       10) Junior Striders-NC         14       
   11) Speed Capital TC-DC         13       12) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ  12       
   12) Christopher Columbus TC-N   12       12) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO  12       
   12) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD      12       12) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad  12       
   12) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12       12) Junior Striders T+F Club-  12       
   12) Lakeland TC-VA              12       20) Chariho TC-RI              11       
   20) First Colonial TC-VA        11       22) Averill Park TC-NY         10       
   22) South Texas Walking Club-   10       22) Warwick TC-NY              10       
   22) Summit TC-NJ                10       22) Arkansas Vault Club        10       
   22) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       22) Liverpool TC-NY            10       
   22) Our Lady of Good Counsel    10       22) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD    10       
   31) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       31) Gorham TC-ME                9       
   31) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       9       31) St. John the Baptist TC-N   9       
   35) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       35) Bloomfield TC-CT            8       
   35) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       35) East Meadow TC-NY           8       
   35) UNA-CA-LOS_ANGELES-GEDYON    8       35) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8       
   35) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       35) Davis TC-UT                 8       
   35) Erasmus Hall TC-NY           8       35) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8       
   35) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       35) Woodbridge TC-VA            8       
   35) UNA-UT-EAGLE_MOUNT-DORMAN    8       35) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne   8       
   35) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ       8       50) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6       
   50) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE    6       50) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6       
   50) Atlee TC-VA                  6       50) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6       
   50) Arlington TC-NY              6       50) UNA-VA-ANNANDALE-BILE       6       
   50) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       50) Potomac TC-VA               6       
   50) Latham TC-NY                 6       50) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6       
   50) Charlotte TC-FL              6       50) Half Hollow Hills West TC   6       
   63) Annandale TC-VA              5       63) Lafayette TC-LA             5       
   63) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       63) Word Of God Christian Aca   5       
   63) Classical TC-RI              5       63) Dickinson TC-NJ             5       
   63) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ        5       63) UNA-VA-WILLIAMSBU-HORNSBY   5       
   63) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY      5       63) North Rockland TC-NY        5       
   63) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       63) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5       
   63) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       63) Western Howard T+F-MD       5       
   77) Thrwo1deep-GA-Whitefield A   4       77) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4       
   77) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       77) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN   4       
   77) UNA-NY-TONAWANDA-LOMBARDO    4       77) Aim High TC-NY              4       
   77) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       77) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4       
   77) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       77) Western Branch TC-VA        4       
   77) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       77) Kendall Kee TC              4       
   77) Cherry Hill TC-NJ            4       77) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4       
   77) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       77) Running Tigers TC           4       
   77) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       94) JR Tucker TC-VA             3.50    
   94) Skyline TC-UT                3.50    96) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-KADDURAH   3       
   96) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH    3       96) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3       
   96) Throw1deep-GA-Woodland       3       96) UNA-MI-LAMBERTVILL-KAISER   3       
   96) Canisius TC-NY               3       96) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3       
   96) Rockets TC-MD                3       96) Uniondale TC-NJ             3       
   96) T2 International-TN          3       96) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3       
   96) Newton North TC-MA           3       96) Stoughton TC-MA             3       
   96) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       96) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3       
   96) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       96) Fairmont TC-WV              3       
  113) Phoenix Athletics-ON         2      113) Trenton TC-NJ               2       
  113) Penfield TC-NY               2      113) Andover TC-MA               2       
  113) Chaminade TC-NY              2      113) Carmel TC-IN                2       
  113) Reading TC-PA                2      113) Loranger TC-LA              2       
  113) Shrewsbury TC-MA             2      113) Lowell TC-MA                2       
  113) Penn Wood TC-PA              2      113) Throw1deep-GA-Sprayberry    2       
  113) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2      113) Beacon TC-NY                2       
  113) Team Prep USA                2      113) Christiansburg TC-VA        2       
  129) Loyola Blakefield TC-MD      1      129) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1       
  129) Juventus TC                  1      129) Personal Best Athletics     1       
  129) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1      129) Naugatuck TC-CT             1       
  129) Oakland PALS                 1      129) Ocean City TC-NJ            1       
  129) Robinson TC-VA               1      129) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1       
  129) UNA-CT-NEWTOWN-WLASUK        1      129) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1       
  129) Marcellus TC-NY              1      129) Woodside TC-VA              1       
  129) The Heat TC-GA               1      129) Great Bridge TC-VA          1