HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    National: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon        
        Meet: M 1:39.33  3/14/2009   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD           
                         A. Adenikiju, D. Anyanwu, A. Scott, A. Charles         
   NSIC Meet: I 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon        
      Armory: A 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long  Beach, CA                      
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon        
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Speed City-Ca                                       1:38.65M  10            
     1) Carisma Lyday 11                2) Melia Cox 11                         
     3) Traci Hicks 12                  4) Akawkaw Ndigpabor 11                 
  2 Western Branch Tc-Va                                1:38.74M   8            
     1) Taranisha Taylor 12             2) Shakia Williams 11                   
     3) Shamia Lassiter 12              4) Tiffany Ellick 12                    
  3 Junior Striders T+F Club-                           1:38.96M   6            
     1) Olicia Sharp 12                 2) Tiana Patillo 13                     
     3) Kayla Johnson 11                4) Ariah Graham 12                      
  4 Columbia Tc-Nj                                      1:39.37    5            
     1) Kayann Richards 11              2) Amber Ballew 13                      
     3) Whitney Jackson 12              4) Olivia Baker 14                      
  5 Sprint Athletics                                    1:41.59    4            
     1) Felecia Brown 12                2) Jada Martin 13                       
     3) Alexis Smith 12                 4) Vanita Pulliam 12                    
  6 Just Do It Tc-Ny                                    1:41.94    3            
     1) Khadijah Cudjoe 12              2) Loraine Criuckshank 11               
     3) Jahlisa Williams 11             4) Shareece Charles 12                  
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Western Branch TC-VA        18        2) Shenendehowa TC-NY         16   
    2) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X        16        4) Kinetic RC-NY              15   
    4) Speed CIty-CA               15        6) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt  13   
    6) Columbia TC-NJ              13        8) Runner's High RC-NJ        11   
    8) Waltham TC-MA               11       10) Culver Academies TC-IN     10   
   10) Medina TC-OH                10       10) Garden City TC-NY          10   
   10) The Heat TC-GA              10       10) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
   10) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10       10) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE  10   
   17) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       17) Western Cary TC-NC          8   
   17) Somers TC-NY                 8       17) McComb TC-OH                8   
   17) Suffern TC-NY                8       17) UNA-CA--HALL                8   
   17) Blacksburg TC-VA             8       17) St. Anthony's TC-NY         8   
   25) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       25) Valley Stream Central TC-   7   
   25) Junior Striders T+F Club-    7       28) Borah TC-ID                 6   
   28) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       28) Penfield TC-NY              6   
   28) South Brunswick TC-NJ        6       28) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   28) New Haven Flyers-CT          6       28) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY   6   
   28) Ocean Lakes TC-VA            6       28) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
   28) Waynesfield-Goshen TC        6       38) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood    5   
   38) McDonogh TC-MD               5       38) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      5   
   38) Central Falls TC-RI          5       38) Bay Shore TC-NY             5   
   38) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY       5       38) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   38) Romulus TC-MI                5       46) Glastonbury TC-CT           4   
   46) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill    4       46) New Rochelle TC-NY          4   
   46) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       46) Colonie Central TC-NY       4   
   46) Immaculate Heart Academy     4       46) Providence Road Black-PA    4   
   46) North Shore RC-NY            4       46) Hoover TC-AL                4   
   46) Sprint Athletics             4       46) Edward Little TC-ME         4   
   46) Abington TC-PA               4       58) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   58) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    60) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   60) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS    3       60) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   60) Breen TC-MI                  3       60) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3   
   60) Northport TC-NY              3       60) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       3   
   60) Danbury TC-CT                3       60) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3   
   60) Bloomfield TC-CT             3       60) Tennesee Elite TC-TN        3   
   60) Just Do It TC-NY             3       72) Catoctin TC-MD              2   
   72) Irish Road TC-PA             2       72) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2   
   72) Randolph TC-NJ               2       72) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2   
   72) Kings Park TC-NY             2       72) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   72) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2       72) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK     2   
   72) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       72) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   83) Cooper River TC-NJ           1       83) Cosby TC-VA                 1   
   83) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1       83) Spartan Field and Track-P   1   
   83) Pearl River TC-NY            1       83) Assumption TC-KY            1   
   83) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1       83) Green Run TC-VA             1