HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    National: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum           
        Meet: M 1:27.91  3/14/2009   New Bern, New Bern, NC                     
                         F. Greene, D. Styron, Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix       
   NSIC Meet: I 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum           
      Armory: A 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum           
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny                                  1:29.14   10            
     1) Michael Blake 12                2) Darien Burnside 11                   
     3) Christopher Winslow 11          4) Steven Gayle 13                      
  2 Speed City-Ca                                       1:29.30    8            
     1) Austin Gunter 13                2) Kameron White 11                     
     3) Richard Smith 12                4) Blake Gray 12                        
  3 Knightdale Elite Tc-Nc                              1:29.38    6            
     1) Da'Quan Smalls 11               2) Burkheart Ellis 11                   
     3) Devin Johnson 11                4) Mar-Keo Jones 11                     
  4 Lakeland Tc-Va                                      1:29.62    5            
     1) JaQuan Demiel 11                2) Quentin Gilchirst 11                 
     3) Rausheeim Thompson 12           4) Anaquan Peterson 12                  
  5 Junior Striders T+F Club-                           1:30.03    4            
     1) Jason Covington 11              2) Aaron Covington 11                   
     3) Daniel White 11                 4) Denzel Brown 11                      
  6 Medgar Evers College Prep                           1:30.11    3            
     1) Adrian Lewis 11                 2) Andre Jordan 11                      
     3) Michael Betton 11               4) Brent Jules 11                       
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Speed CIty-CA              16   
    3) Santa Fe TC-OK              15        4) Plainsboro TC-NJ           12   
    5) Chariho TC-RI               11        6) Mansfield TC-MA            10   
    6) Warwick TC-NY               10        6) South Texas Walking Club-  10   
    6) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10        6) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10   
    6) Arkansas Vault Club         10        6) Summit TC-NJ               10   
    6) Lightning Fast TC-DE        10        6) Mount Vernon TC-NY         10   
    6) Abington TC-PA              10       16) Gorham TC-ME                9   
   16) St. John the Baptist TC-N    9       18) Woodbridge TC-VA            8   
   18) Maine Racewalkers-Maranaco   8       18) Malvern Prep TC-PA          8   
   18) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC    8       18) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH     8   
   18) Bloomfield TC-CT             8       18) Christopher Columbus TC-N   8   
   18) East Meadow TC-NY            8       18) Packer Collegiate Institu   8   
   18) Davis TC-UT                  8       28) Lakeland TC-VA              7   
   29) Arlington TC-NY              6       29) Junior Striders-NC          6   
   29) Holy Trinity TC-FL           6       29) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6   
   29) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    6       29) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER        6   
   29) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       6       29) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6   
   29) Atlee TC-VA                  6       29) Latham TC-NY                6   
   39) Western Howard T+F-MD        5       39) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N   5   
   39) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       39) Lafayette TC-LA             5   
   39) Dickinson TC-NJ              5       39) North Rockland TC-NY        5   
   39) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       39) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ       5   
   47) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       47) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4   
   47) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       47) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4   
   47) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       47) Junior Striders T+F Club-   4   
   47) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       47) Colonial Forge TC-VA        4   
   47) Western Branch TC-VA         4       47) Blacksburg TC-VA            4   
   47) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO    4       47) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4   
   47) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       60) Skyline TC-UT               3.50
   60) JR Tucker TC-VA              3.50    62) Uniondale TC-NJ             3   
   62) Newton North TC-MA           3       62) Canisius TC-NY              3   
   62) Aim High Pole Vault Club     3       62) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3   
   62) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       62) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3   
   62) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3       62) Hackensack TC-NJ            3   
   62) Rockets TC-MD                3       72) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON   2   
   72) Lowell TC-MA                 2       72) Andover TC-MA               2   
   72) Team Prep USA                2       72) Beacon TC-NY                2   
   72) Penfield TC-NY               2       72) Chaminade TC-NY             2   
   72) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       72) Penn Wood TC-PA             2   
   72) Trenton TC-NJ                2       82) Personal Best Athletics     1   
   82) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       82) Ocean City TC-NJ            1   
   82) Naugatuck TC-CT              1       82) Robinson TC-VA              1   
   82) Chimeras T&F-NJ              1       82) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1   
   82) Great Bridge TC-VA           1