HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
            2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011             
                                New Balance Armory                                 
                                   New York, NY                                    
 
Event 16  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================            
    National: N  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN              
        Meet: M  8.28  3/11/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN              
   NSIC Meet: I  8.25  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Cardozo, Queens, NY               
      Armory: A  8.25  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Cardozo, Queens, NY               
    Freshman: F  8.44  2/19/2009   Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley            
   Sophomore: O  8.29  2/20/2010   Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley            
      Junior: J  8.17  2/17/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   55m         
=============================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Keni Harrison             11 Clayton, NC               8.42F  10    (.416) 7.83
  2 Melia Cox                 11 Long Beach, CA            8.42F   8    (.418) 7.83
  3 Kendell Williams          13 Kennesaw, GA              8.44F   6    7.83       
  4 Shelley Black             11 Laflin, PA                8.45    5    7.84       
  5 Leah Nugent               11 Glenside, PA              8.58    4    7.98       
  6 Dannielle Davis           11 Raleigh, NC               8.59    3    7.99       
  7 Chanice Chase             11 Whitby, ON                8.78    2    8.15       
 -- Shantell Bingham          11 Alexandria, VA              FS                    
===================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored         
===================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               23        2) Western Branch TC-VA       18      
    3) The Heat TC-GA              16        3) Shenendehowa TC-NY         16      
    3) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X        16        6) Kinetic RC-NY              15      
    7) Columbia TC-NJ              13        7) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt  13      
    9) Runner's High RC-NJ         11        9) Waltham TC-MA              11      
   11) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       11) Medina TC-OH               10      
   11) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10       11) Culver Academies TC-IN     10      
   11) Garden City TC-NY           10       11) Stotan Racing-NY           10      
   11) Clayton TC-NC               10       11) Cornwall TC-NY             10      
   19) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       9       20) McComb TC-OH                8      
   20) Blacksburg TC-VA             8       20) Western Cary TC-NC          8      
   20) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       20) Holy Trinity TC-NY          8      
   20) Suffern TC-NY                8       20) Somers TC-NY                8      
   20) St. Anthony's TC-NY          8       20) UNA-CA--HALL                8      
   20) Abington TC-PA               8       30) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7      
   30) Valley Stream Central TC-    7       30) Junior Striders T+F Club-   7      
   33) Borah TC-ID                  6       33) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY   6      
   33) Penfield TC-NY               6       33) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6      
   33) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         6       33) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding    6      
   33) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Catho   6       33) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6      
   33) New Haven Flyers-CT          6       33) Bronxville TC-NY            6      
   33) South Brunswick TC-NJ        6       44) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5      
   44) McDonogh TC-MD               5       44) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5      
   44) Romulus TC-MI                5       44) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY         5      
   44) Central Falls TC-RI          5       44) Schuylerville TC-NY         5      
   44) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       44) Bay Shore TC-NY             5      
   53) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       53) Immaculate Heart Academy    4      
   53) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill    4       53) North Shore RC-NY           4      
   53) Edward Little TC-ME          4       53) Hoover TC-AL                4      
   53) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       53) Colonie Central TC-NY       4      
   53) Sprint Athletics             4       53) Providence Road Black-PA    4      
   53) Cosby TC-VA                  4       53) Hidden Valley TC-VA         4      
   65) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    65) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50   
   67) Just Do It TC-NY             3       67) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3      
   67) Northport TC-NY              3       67) Tennesee Elite TC-TN        3      
   67) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       67) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3      
   67) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       67) Breen TC-MI                 3      
   67) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       67) Danbury TC-CT               3      
   67) Newak Tech TC-NJ             3       67) Bloomfield TC-CT            3      
   67) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       80) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2      
   80) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       80) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2      
   80) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       80) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK     2      
   80) Mountain Brook TC-AL         2       80) Randolph TC-NJ              2      
   80) Irish Road TC-PA             2       80) Catoctin TC-MD              2      
   80) Archmere Academy TC-DE       2       80) Ridgewood TC-NJ             2      
   80) Kings Park TC-NY             2       80) Durham Legion Athletics-O   2      
   93) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1       93) Cooper River TC-NJ          1      
   93) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT        1       93) Throw1deep-GA-Pope          1      
   93) Spartan Field and Track-P    1       93) Pearl River TC-NY           1      
   93) Green Run TC-VA              1       93) Assumption TC-KY            1