HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
            2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011             
                                New Balance Armory                                 
                                   New York, NY                                    
 
Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================            
    National: N  7.60  3/15/2009   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC             
        Meet: M  7.60  3/15/2009   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC             
      Armory: A  7.73  3/15/2008   Spencer Adams, Butler, Matthews, NC             
    Freshman: F  8.03  2/16/2002   Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts,             
   Sophomore: O  7.83  3/11/2007   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC             
      Junior: J  7.62  3/16/2008   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,NC              
      Senior: S  7.60  3/15/2009   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Demetrius Lindo           11 Washington, DC            7.71A  10    7.16       
  2 Daniel McFadden           11 Newport News, VA          7.76O   8    7.19       
  3 Anthony Williams          11 Dumfries, VA              7.90F   6    (.897) 7.34
  4 John Jenkins              11 Alexandria, VA            7.90F   5    (.900) 7.33
  5 Kenneth Minkah            11 Glenn Heights, TX         7.95F   4    7.37       
  6 Greg Boursiquot           11 Stoughton, MA             7.96F   3    7.38       
  7 JaQuan Demiel             11 Suffolk, VA               7.97F   2    7.39       
  8 Allen Williams            11 Oakland, CA               8.12    1    7.51       
===================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
===================================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Lightning Fast TC-DE       20      
    2) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         20        4) Speed CIty-CA              16      
    5) Santa Fe TC-OK              15        6) Lakeland TC-VA             12      
    6) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12        6) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ  12      
    9) Chariho TC-RI               11       10) Arkansas Vault Club        10      
   10) Summit TC-NJ                10       10) South Texas Walking Club-  10      
   10) Mount Vernon TC-NY          10       10) Abington TC-PA             10      
   10) Warwick TC-NY               10       10) Mansfield TC-MA            10      
   10) Speed Capital TC-DC         10       10) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA       10      
   19) St. John the Baptist TC-N    9       19) Gorham TC-ME                9      
   21) Woodbridge TC-VA             8       21) East Meadow TC-NY           8      
   21) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       21) Christopher Columbus TC-N   8      
   21) Maine Racewalkers-Maranaco   8       21) Bloomfield TC-CT            8      
   21) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC    8       21) Erasmus Hall TC-NY          8      
   21) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       21) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne   8      
   21) Davis TC-UT                  8       21) Packer Collegiate Institu   8      
   33) Junior Striders-NC           6       33) Potomac TC-VA               6      
   33) Bonny Eagle TC-ME            6       33) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6      
   33) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       6       33) Latham TC-NY                6      
   33) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       33) Atlee TC-VA                 6      
   33) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys        6       33) UNA-MA-MANSFIELD-COLLINS    6      
   33) Arlington TC-NY              6       33) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6      
   33) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    6       46) Annandale TC-VA             5      
   46) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       46) Lafayette TC-LA             5      
   46) North Rockland TC-NY         5       46) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5      
   46) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       46) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ       5      
   46) Western Howard T+F-MD        5       46) Dickinson TC-NJ             5      
   46) First Colonial TC-VA         5       46) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH        5      
   57) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       57) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO   4      
   57) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN    4       57) Running Tigers TC           4      
   57) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       57) Colonial Forge TC-VA        4      
   57) Blacksburg TC-VA             4       57) Western Branch TC-VA        4      
   57) Blazin Raiders TC-MD         4       57) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4      
   57) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       57) Junior Striders T+F Club-   4      
   57) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       57) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON      4      
   57) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       72) Skyline TC-UT               3.50   
   72) JR Tucker TC-VA              3.50    74) Canisius TC-NY              3      
   74) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS       3       74) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3      
   74) Newton North TC-MA           3       74) Medgar Evers College Prep   3      
   74) Uniondale TC-NJ              3       74) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3      
   74) Stoughton TC-MA              3       74) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3      
   74) Rockets TC-MD                3       74) Hackensack TC-NJ            3      
   74) Fairmont TC-WV               3       86) Team Prep USA               2      
   86) Chaminade TC-NY              2       86) Trenton TC-NJ               2      
   86) Lowell TC-MA                 2       86) Andover TC-MA               2      
   86) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       86) Penn Wood TC-PA             2      
   86) Shrewsbury TC-MA             2       86) Reading TC-PA               2      
   86) Penfield TC-NY               2       86) Beacon TC-NY                2      
   86) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2       98) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1      
   98) Oakland PALS                 1       98) Juventus TC                 1      
   98) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1       98) Naugatuck TC-CT             1      
   98) Great Bridge TC-VA           1       98) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1      
   98) Chimeras T&F-NJ              1       98) Ocean City TC-NJ            1      
   98) Personal Best Athletics      1       98) Robinson TC-VA              1