HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 14  Girls 5000 Meter
=======================================================================         
    National: N 16:43.02  3/4/2004    Brianna Jackucewicz, North MS,Far         
        Meet: M 16:51.88  3/12/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury,         
   NSIC Meet: I 16:43.02  3/4/2004    Brianna Jackucewicz, North MS,Far         
      Armory: A 16:43.02  3/4/2004    Brianna Jackucewicz, North MS,Far         
    Freshman: F 17:15.38  3/13/2009   Samantha Nadel, No Shore, Glen He         
   Sophomore: O 16:52.48  3/15/1983   Cathy Schiro, Dover, NH                   
      Junior: J 16:45.84  1/29/2005   Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Waverly Neer              11 Russiaville, IN       16:35.15I  10            
  2 Kathryn Fluehr            11 Naples, FL            16:43.70J   8            
  3 Erika Fluehr              11 Naples, FL            16:45.58J   6            
  4 Wesley Frazier            13 Raleigh, NC           16:50.55M   5            
  5 Samantha Nadel            12 Glen Head, NY         16:59.02F   4            
  6 Gabrielle Anzalone        11 Grand Blanc, MI       17:11.25F   3            
  7 Victoria Gerlach          12 Perkasie, PA          17:11.73F   2            
  8 Holly Bischof             12 Hainesport, NJ        17:12.42F   1            
  9 Jessie Petersen           11 Moss Beach, CA        17:21.03                 
 10 Mattie Webb               11 Crozet, VA            17:21.51                 
 11 Shelby Davidson           12 Melbourne, FL         17:27.82                 
 12 Reid Watson               12 South Glastonbury,    17:29.84                 
 13 Brianna Nerud             12 Glen Head, NY         17:36.53                 
 14 Dina Iacone               12 Sewell, NJ            17:39.37                 
 15 Elizabeth Caldwell        13 Glen Head, NY         17:39.91                 
 16 Julie Wollrath            15 Melbourne, FL         17:48.06                 
 17 Jessica Donohue           13 Glen Head, NY         17:51.91                 
 18 Ann Eason                 11 Lexington, KY         17:53.74                 
 19 Teresa Ristow             11 Melbourne, FL         18:14.85                 
 20 Jennifer Gerland          15 Garden City, NY       18:15.27                 
 21 Jacy Christiansen         11 New Ipswich, NH       18:17.59                 
 22 Kira Garry                11 Locust Valley, NY     18:20.72                 
 23 Whitney Thornburg         11 Asheville, NC         18:28.53                 
 24 Camille Blackman          12 Longmeadow, MA        18:29.65                 
 25 Katie Fortner             14 Roanoke, VA           18:37.30                 
 26 Adrian Etheridge          11 Oak Ridge, TN         18:38.39                 
 27 Sarah Glockenmeier        11 Basking Ridge, NJ     18:52.71                 
 28 Brittany Day              13 Haworth, NJ           19:00.08                 
 29 Sarah Schreck             12 Moss Beach, CA        19:06.62                 
 30 Lauren Barnes             12 Knoxville, TN         19:23.36                 
 31 Avery Franklin            14 Knoxville, TN         19:25.91                 
 32 Mackenzie Dummer          13 Melbourne, FL         19:31.38                 
 -- Erin Thompson             11 Washington Twp, NJ         DNF                 
 -- Courtney Kelly            12 Mount Laurel, NJ           DNF                 
 -- Montana DiPietrantonio    11 Mount Laurel, NJ           DNF                 
================================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Medina TC-OH                10        1) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    1) Culver Academies TC-IN      10        4) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        8   
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY           8        6) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
    6) Valley Stream Central TC-    7        8) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
    8) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         6       10) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5   
   10) Schuylerville TC-NY          5       10) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      5   
   13) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       13) North Shore RC-NY           4   
   15) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    3.50    15) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50
   17) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       17) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   19) Catoctin TC-MD               2       19) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2   
   19) Randolph TC-NJ               2       22) Runner's High RC-NJ         1   
   22) Green Run TC-VA              1       22) Cooper River TC-NJ          1