HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011          
                             New Balance Armory                              
                                New York, NY                                 
 
Event 13  Boys 5000 Meter
=======================================================================      
    National: N 14:18.42  3/13/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Len      
        Meet: M 14:18.42  3/13/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Len      
      Armory: A 14:22.88  3/13/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood,Sandy Spr      
    Freshman: F 14:18.42  3/13/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Len      
   Sophomore: O 15:10.38  3/10/2006   Brandon Jarrett, St Benedicts,New      
      Junior: J 14:53.10  3/11/2005   Mohammud Ige, South, Denver, CO        
      Senior: S 14:19.82  3/13/2010   Kirubel Erassa, Grayson, Loganvil      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lukas Verzbicas           11 Orland Hills, IL      14:06.78M  10         
  2 Eddie Owens               11 Brooklyn, NY          14:49.80J   8         
  3 David Kilgore             11 Melbourne, FL         14:50.59J   6         
  4 Dallin Farnsworth         12 Pocatello, ID         14:54.75O   5         
  5 Owen Skeete               11 Roslyn, NY            15:06.80O   4         
  6 Cole Townsend             11 Buffalo, NY           15:07.49O   3         
  7 Aaron Nelson              11 Walla Walla, WA       15:12.26    2         
  8 Otis Ubriaco              11 glenville, NY         15:20.73    1         
  9 Andrew Catanese           11 Mechanicsville, VA    15:21.48              
 10 Sam Place                 11 Saratoga Springs, N   15:23.86              
 11 Justin Ahalt              12 College Park, MD      15:27.33              
 12 Mitchell Kun              12 Brooklyn, NY          15:28.33              
 13 Anthony Dentino           11 Sewell, NJ            15:28.84              
 14 Thomas Madden             13 Front Royal, VA       15:33.48              
 15 Jordan Redd               12 Fairborn, OH          15:36.47              
 16 Andrew Kirna              11 Westfield, NJ         15:38.29              
 17 Andrew Gyenis             12 Oak Hill, VA          15:38.40              
 18 Jake Feinstein            13 Sandy Hook, CT        15:42.76              
 19 Will Templeton            12 Knoxville, TN         15:44.36              
 20 Chris Repecki             11 West Harrison, NY     15:45.62              
 21 Sean Mueller              11 Cheshire, CT          16:02.61              
 22 Matt Klein                12 New Haven, CT         16:03.42              
 23 Matt Moody                12 Elmira, NY            16:04.93              
 24 Nate Kozyra               12 Rush, NY              16:08.89              
 25 Tim Callahan              11 Massapequa, NY        16:13.37              
 26 Curtis Kelly              12 Bakersfield, CA       16:15.20              
 27 Joey Castagnaro           12 Melbourne, FL         16:19.51              
 28 Michael Peters            11 Nashville, TN         16:20.51              
 29 Henry Russell             11 Milton, MA            16:27.18              
 -- Noah Chodos               11 Wilmington, DE             DNF              
 -- Dustin Wilson             12 Philadelphia, PA           DNF              
 -- Sebastian Oja             11 Wilmington, DE             DNF              
=============================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Warwick TC-NY               10        1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10
    3) Brothers TC-NJ               8        3) Packer Collegiate Institu   8
    5) Plainsboro TC-NJ             6        5) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6
    7) Latham TC-NY                 5        7) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5
    9) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4        9) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4
   11) Canisius TC-NY               3       11) St. John the Baptist TC-N   3
   13) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2       13) Team Prep USA               2
   15) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       15) Ocean City TC-NJ            1