HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 12  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================         
    National: N  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
        Meet: M 10:10.14  3/13/2010   Megan Goethals, Rochester,Roch Hl         
   NSIC Meet: I  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
      Armory: A 10:09.36  3/12/2000   Emily Kroshus, Calgary, Alberta,          
    Freshman: F 10:23.46  3/15/1998   Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Meri         
   Sophomore: O 10:25.07  3/14/1999   Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA         
      Junior: J 10:11.55  3/13/2010   Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   3000m      
===============================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Aisling Cuffe             11 Cornwall on Hudson,    9:56.85A  10    9:18.36 
  2 Colleen Schmidt           11 Point Lookout, NY     10:25.22    8    9:46.70 
  3 Joanna Thompson           11 Knoxville, TN         10:26.49    6    9:47.52 
  4 Megan Lacy                12 Marlton, NJ           10:27.13    5    9:47.57 
  5 Wesley Frazier            13 Raleigh, NC           10:30.13    4    9:49.102
  6 Megan Moye                12 Midlothian, VA        10:32.89    3    9:50.30 
  7 Lindsey Olivere           11 Wilmington, DE        10:35.45    2    9:52.71 
  8 Gina Talt                 11 Larchmont, NY         10:38.37    1    9:57.79 
  9 Emily de La Bruyere       11 New York, NY          10:42.14   9:54.98       
 10 Sarah Rapp                11 Raleigh, NC           10:43.15   10:02.59      
 11 Mattie Webb               11 Crozet, VA            10:43.46   10:03.56      
 12 Samantha Jones            12 Randolph, NJ          10:43.85   10:03.26      
 13 Dana Giordano             12 Bernardsville, NJ     10:43.93   10:04.07      
 14 Anne Carey                11 West Islip, NY        10:45.01   10:03.31      
 15 Hannah Lowery             13 Fredericksburg, VA    10:49.71   10:07.36      
 16 Jessica Donohue           13 Glen Head, NY         10:53.53   10:10.67      
 17 Sara Sargent              13 Yardley, PA           10:57.65   10:11.16      
 18 Elizabeth Caldwell        13 Glen Head, NY         11:01.45   10:10.67      
 19 Kristen Traub             12 North Haledon, NJ     11:02.27   10:18.95      
 20 Alexis Panisse            12 Jamaica, NY           11:21.04   10:33.61      
 21 Brooke Holt               11 Granite Bay, CA       11:22.65   10:33.72      
 -- Aisha McAdams             13 North Kingstown, RI        DNF                 
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               23        2) Western Branch TC-VA       20   
    3) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        3) The Heat TC-GA             16   
    3) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X        16        6) Kinetic RC-NY              15   
    6) Runner's High RC-NJ         15        8) Junior Striders T+F Club-  13   
    8) Columbia TC-NJ              13        8) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt  13   
   11) Waltham TC-MA               11       12) Cornwall TC-NY             10   
   12) Clayton TC-NC               10       12) Medina TC-OH               10   
   12) Stotan Racing-NY            10       12) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE  10   
   12) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10       12) Garden City TC-NY          10   
   12) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER   10       12) Randolph TC-NJ             10   
   12) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ      10       12) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10   
   12) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       24) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9   
   24) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       24) North Shore RC-NY           9   
   24) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        9       28) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE          8   
   28) St. Anthony's TC-NY          8       28) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        8   
   28) Somers TC-NY                 8       28) Phoebus TC-VA               8   
   28) Suffern TC-NY                8       28) UNA-CA--HALL                8   
   28) McComb TC-OH                 8       28) Abington TC-PA              8   
   28) Western Cary TC-NC           8       28) Holy Trinity TC-NY          8   
   39) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       39) Valley Stream Central TC-   7   
   39) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       39) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
   43) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       43) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
   43) Penfield TC-NY               6       43) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6   
   43) Borah TC-ID                  6       43) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   43) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       43) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6   
   43) Breen TC-MI                  6       43) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6   
   43) Ocean Lakes TC-VA            6       43) Academy Of The Holy Names   6   
   55) Sprint Athletics             5       55) Romulus TC-MI               5   
   55) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       55) Central Falls TC-RI         5   
   55) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON    5       55) McDonogh TC-MD              5   
   55) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY       5       55) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY         5   
   55) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK          5       55) Bay Shore TC-NY             5   
   55) Maryland Titans              5       55) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   67) Springside School TC-PA      4       67) Providence Road Black-PA    4   
   67) Hoover TC-AL                 4       67) Cosby TC-VA                 4   
   67) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill    4       67) Hidden Valley TC-VA         4   
   67) Edward Little TC-ME          4       67) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON       4   
   67) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       67) Immaculate Heart Academy    4   
   67) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       78) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   78) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    80) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON   3   
   80) Northport TC-NY              3       80) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3   
   80) Just Do It TC-NY             3       80) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   80) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       80) Bloomfield TC-CT            3   
   80) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       80) Danbury TC-CT               3   
   80) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       80) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   80) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       92) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   92) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2       92) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2   
   92) Harborfields TC-NY           2       92) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2   
   92) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       92) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK     2   
   92) Granville Central TC-NC      2       92) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   92) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2       92) Irish Road TC-PA            2   
   92) Archmere Academy TC-DE       2       92) Kings Park TC-NY            2   
   92) Catoctin TC-MD               2      106) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
  106) Green Run TC-VA              1      106) Pearl River TC-NY           1   
  106) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      106) Spartan Field and Track-P   1   
  106) Assumption TC-KY             1      106) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1   
  106) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1