HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================         
    National: N 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
        Meet: M 4:42.64  3/14/2010   Emily Lipari, Roslyn, NY                   
      Armory: A 4:46.13  1/20/2007   Danielle Tauro, Sn Reg, Mannahawki         
    Freshman: F 4:40.10  3/16/1973   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
   Sophomore: O 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                 
      Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
      Senior: S 4:39.00  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard,         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   1500m      
===============================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hannah Meier              13 Grosse Pointe Farms    4:48.50   10    4:30.62 
  2 Joelle Amaral             11 Randolph, NJ           4:49.23    8    4:31.30 
  3 Andrea Keklak             11 Sudbury, MA            4:49.93    6    4:32.04 
  4 Samantha Nadel            12 Glen Head, NY          4:49.95    5    4:33.59 
  5 Molly McNamara            11 Little Silver, NJ      4:50.12    4    4:51.13 
  6 Brook Handler             11 Rochester Hills, MI    4:50.55    3    4:31.36 
  7 Kelsey Margey             12 Greenlawn, NY          4:51.00    2    4:32.56 
  8 Hannah Brown              12 Blacksburg, VA         4:51.20    1    4:33.59 
  9 Katherine O'Keefe         11 Newton, MA             4:52.68   4:33.37       
 10 Brianna Nerud             12 Glen Head, NY          4:53.25   4:34.58       
 11 Waverly Neer              11 Russiaville, IN        4:53.67   4:34.08       
 12 Angel Piccirillo          12 Homer City, PA         4:55.90   4:35.28       
 13 Mary Kate Anselmini       11 East Setauket, NY      4:56.75   4:37.98       
 14 Emily Waligurski          13 Onteora, NY            4:57.52   4:39.55       
 15 Kaitlin Flattmann         11 Benton, LA             4:58.50   4:37.76       
 16 Madeline Dulac            11 Baltimore, MD          4:58.76   4:39.76       
 17 Haley Meier               13 Grosse Pointe Farms    4:59.32   4:40.16       
 18 Aubrey Waggoner           11 West Hartford, CT      5:00.11   4:40.40       
 19 Jackie Nicholas           11 Woodbury, CT           5:02.87   4:41.67       
 20 Sabrina Southerland       13 Jamaica, NY            5:02.92   4:43.99       
 21 Leila Mantilla            12 Penfield, NY           5:03.44   4:43.14       
 22 Katrina Coogan            11 Exeter, NH             5:03.59   4:41.66       
 23 Hannah Neczypor           11 North Royalton, OH     5:07.62   4:44.13       
 24 Reagan Anderson           13 Newark, DE             5:07.63   4:48.48       
 25 Ashley Roberts            11 Riverside, CA          5:09.70   4:47.40       
 26 Hayley McMahon            11 Clinton Corners, NY    5:13.85   4:51.13       
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               23        2) Western Branch TC-VA       20   
    3) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        3) The Heat TC-GA             16   
    3) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X        16        6) Kinetic RC-NY              15   
    6) Runner's High RC-NJ         15        8) Junior Striders T+F Club-  13   
    8) Columbia TC-NJ              13        8) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt  13   
   11) Waltham TC-MA               11       12) Cornwall TC-NY             10   
   12) Clayton TC-NC               10       12) Medina TC-OH               10   
   12) Stotan Racing-NY            10       12) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE  10   
   12) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10       12) Garden City TC-NY          10   
   12) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER   10       12) Randolph TC-NJ             10   
   12) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ      10       12) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10   
   12) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       24) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9   
   24) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       24) North Shore RC-NY           9   
   24) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        9       28) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE          8   
   28) St. Anthony's TC-NY          8       28) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        8   
   28) Somers TC-NY                 8       28) Phoebus TC-VA               8   
   28) Suffern TC-NY                8       28) UNA-CA--HALL                8   
   28) McComb TC-OH                 8       28) Abington TC-PA              8   
   28) Western Cary TC-NC           8       28) Holy Trinity TC-NY          8   
   39) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       39) Valley Stream Central TC-   7   
   39) Colonie Central TC-NY        7       39) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
   43) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       43) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
   43) Penfield TC-NY               6       43) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6   
   43) Borah TC-ID                  6       43) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   43) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       43) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6   
   43) Breen TC-MI                  6       43) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6   
   43) Ocean Lakes TC-VA            6       43) Academy Of The Holy Names   6   
   55) Sprint Athletics             5       55) Romulus TC-MI               5   
   55) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       55) Central Falls TC-RI         5   
   55) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON    5       55) McDonogh TC-MD              5   
   55) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY       5       55) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY         5   
   55) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK          5       55) Bay Shore TC-NY             5   
   55) Maryland Titans              5       55) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   67) Springside School TC-PA      4       67) Providence Road Black-PA    4   
   67) Hoover TC-AL                 4       67) Cosby TC-VA                 4   
   67) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill    4       67) Hidden Valley TC-VA         4   
   67) Edward Little TC-ME          4       67) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON       4   
   67) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       67) Immaculate Heart Academy    4   
   67) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       78) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   78) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    80) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON   3   
   80) Northport TC-NY              3       80) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3   
   80) Just Do It TC-NY             3       80) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   80) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       80) Bloomfield TC-CT            3   
   80) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       80) Danbury TC-CT               3   
   80) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       80) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   80) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       92) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   92) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2       92) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2   
   92) Harborfields TC-NY           2       92) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2   
   92) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       92) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK     2   
   92) Granville Central TC-NC      2       92) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   92) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2       92) Irish Road TC-PA            2   
   92) Archmere Academy TC-DE       2       92) Kings Park TC-NY            2   
   92) Catoctin TC-MD               2      106) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
  106) Green Run TC-VA              1      106) Pearl River TC-NY           1   
  106) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      106) Spartan Field and Track-P   1   
  106) Assumption TC-KY             1      106) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1   
  106) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1