HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================         
    National: N 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
        Meet: M 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, Fay-Manlius, Manlius, N         
      Armory: A 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
    Freshman: F 4:15.43  1/10/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Leno         
   Sophomore: O 4:09.82  3/9/1997    Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton,          
      Junior: J 4:07.34  3/15/1998   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames,N Easton,         
      Senior: S 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   1500m      
===============================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lukas Verzbicas           11 Orland Hills, IL       4:10.67F  10    3:55.57 
  2 Elias Gedyon              11 Los Angeles, CA        4:11.76F   8    3:56.39 
  3 Tyler Cardillo            11 Punta Gorda, FL        4:13.48F   6    3:57.85 
  4 George Carter             11 Christiansburg, VA     4:13.82F   5    3:57.48 
  5 Chad Noelle               11 Sidney, NY             4:14.22F   4    3:56.71 
  6 Omar Kaddurah             11 Grand Blanc, MI        4:14.55F   3    3:58.68 
  7 Connor Martin             11 Carmel Tc-In           4:15.40F   2    3:59.08 
  8 Matthew Jablonski         11 Towson, MD             4:17.33    1    4:00.03 
  9 Jeremy Greenwald          11 Chesapeake, VA         4:17.56   3:57.20       
 10 Robert Allen              11 Cranston, RI           4:17.64   4:02.20       
 11 Robbie Creese             11 Ellicott City, MD      4:17.65   4:01.88       
 12 Kyle King                 11 Yorktown, VA           4:18.40   4:02.10       
 13 Cullen Davis              11 North Brunswick, NJ    4:18.73   4:00.87       
 14 Miles Schoedler           11 Ocean City, NJ         4:18.76   4:01.71       
 15 Ed Schrom                 11 Harrisburg, PA         4:19.41   4:02.14       
 16 Thomas Awad               12 Mineola, NY            4:20.51   4:02.16       
 17 Jake Turner               11 Missoula, MT           4:21.05   4:03.89       
 18 Erik Johnson              12 Ocean City, NJ         4:22.03   4:05.98       
 19 Ryan Walling              11 Cary, NC               4:22.38   4:04.88       
 20 Daniel Nestor             11 Madison, CT            4:23.08   4:04.62       
 21 Tyler Tate                11 Newark, DE             4:23.56   4:04.01       
 22 Craig Nowak               12 Cypress, TX            4:25.13   4:06.69       
 23 Owen Skeete               11 Roslyn, NY             4:25.14   4:05.21       
 24 William Gabriel           11 Syracuse, NY           4:40.87   4:21.51       
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         30        2) Brothers TC-NJ             28   
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Mansfield TC-MA            16   
    4) Speed CIty-CA               16        6) Santa Fe TC-OK             15   
    7) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12        7) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ  12   
    7) Lakeland TC-VA              12       10) Chariho TC-RI              11   
   11) Arkansas Vault Club         10       11) Summit TC-NJ               10   
   11) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       11) South Texas Walking Club-  10   
   11) Abington TC-PA              10       11) Warwick TC-NY              10   
   11) Speed Capital TC-DC         10       11) Mount Vernon TC-NY         10   
   11) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD     10       11) Our Lady of Good Counsel   10   
   21) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       21) Gorham TC-ME                9   
   21) St. John the Baptist TC-N    9       24) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8   
   24) Maine Racewalkers-Maranaco   8       24) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ      8   
   24) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       24) Erasmus Hall TC-NY          8   
   24) Woodbridge TC-VA             8       24) Christopher Columbus TC-N   8   
   24) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       24) UNA-CA-LOS_ANGELES-GEDYON   8   
   24) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       24) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH     8   
   24) Davis TC-UT                  8       24) Bloomfield TC-CT            8   
   24) East Meadow TC-NY            8       24) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne   8   
   39) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL        6       39) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS    6   
   39) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE    6       39) Arlington TC-NY             6   
   39) Atlee TC-VA                  6       39) Junior Striders-NC          6   
   39) Bonny Eagle TC-ME            6       39) Potomac TC-VA               6   
   39) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       6       39) Charlotte TC-FL             6   
   39) Holy Trinity TC-FL           6       39) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6   
   39) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       39) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   6   
   39) Latham TC-NY                 6       54) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N   5   
   54) First Colonial TC-VA         5       54) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5   
   54) Lafayette TC-LA              5       54) Word Of God Christian Aca   5   
   54) Dickinson TC-NJ              5       54) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ       5   
   54) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       54) Western Howard T+F-MD       5   
   54) North Rockland TC-NY         5       54) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5   
   54) Annandale TC-VA              5       54) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY     5   
   67) Cherry Hill TC-NJ            4       67) New Rochelle TC-NY          4   
   67) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO    4       67) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4   
   67) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN    4       67) Running Tigers TC           4   
   67) Junior Striders T+F Club-    4       67) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4   
   67) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       67) Colonial Forge TC-VA        4   
   67) Aim High TC-NY               4       67) Western Branch TC-VA        4   
   67) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       67) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4   
   67) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       67) Kendall Kee TC              4   
   67) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       84) Skyline TC-UT               3.50
   84) JR Tucker TC-VA              3.50    86) Medgar Evers College Prep   3   
   86) Aim High Pole Vault Club     3       86) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3   
   86) Fairmont TC-WV               3       86) T2 International-TN         3   
   86) Stoughton TC-MA              3       86) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3   
   86) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH    3       86) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3   
   86) Canisius TC-NY               3       86) Rockets TC-MD               3   
   86) Newton North TC-MA           3       86) Uniondale TC-NJ             3   
   86) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       86) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-KADDURAH   3   
  101) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD       2      101) Trenton TC-NJ               2   
  101) Carmel TC-IN                 2      101) Lowell TC-MA                2   
  101) Andover TC-MA                2      101) Team Prep USA               2   
  101) Penn Wood TC-PA              2      101) Loranger TC-LA              2   
  101) Reading TC-PA                2      101) Beacon TC-NY                2   
  101) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2      101) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
  101) Penfield TC-NY               2      101) Chaminade TC-NY             2   
  101) Shrewsbury TC-MA             2      116) Juventus TC                 1   
  116) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1      116) Charlottesville Area TC-V   1   
  116) Naugatuck TC-CT              1      116) Great Bridge TC-VA          1   
  116) Personal Best Athletics      1      116) Robinson TC-VA              1   
  116) Ocean City TC-NJ             1      116) Oakland PALS                1   
  116) Chimeras T&F-NJ              1      116) Loyola Blakefield TC-MD     1   
  116) The Heat TC-GA               1      116) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1   
  116) Woodside TC-VA               1