HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter
=======================================================================         
    National: N 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
        Meet: M 2:07.43  3/11/2007   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA                 
   NSIC Meet: I 2:04.90  3/10/1996   Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC,          
      Armory: A 2:05.93  3/16/2008   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA                 
    Freshman: F 2:06.48  3/14/2004   Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, M         
   Sophomore: O 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca                    
      Junior: J 2:04.96  2/24/2007   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ajee' Wilson              12 Neptune, NJ            2:06.17F  10            
  2 Claudia Francis           11 Bayside, NY            2:06.98M   8            
  3 Olicia Williams           12 Hempstead, NY          2:07.81    6            
  4 Anima Banks               12 Mamaroneck, NY         2:09.21    5            
  5 Shelby Houlihan           11 Sioux City, IA         2:09.60    4            
  6 Mary Cain                 14 Bronxville, NY         2:09.62    3            
  7 Rachel Paul               12 Farmingville, NY       2:10.62    2            
  8 Taneisha Cordell          11 New albany, OH         2:11.49    1            
  9 Myah Hicks                11 Springfield, VA        2:12.23                 
 10 Kendal Knous              12 Franklin, MA           2:12.94                 
 11 Madeleine Berkson         14 Providence, RI         2:13.06                 
 12 Amanda Smith              11 Chesapeake, VA         2:13.17                 
 13 Erika Veidis              11 Sparta, NJ             2:13.77                 
 14 Emma Keenan               13 Philadelphia, PA       2:13.91                 
 15 Taylor Clevinger          11 Mechanicsville, VA     2:14.62                 
 16 Marika Crowe              12 Sudbury, MA            2:14.70                 
 17 Arielle Stevenson         11 Long Beach, CA         2:14.77                 
 18 Laura Williamson          12 Holden, MA             2:14.82                 
 19 Kelci Lyons               11 Lafayette, LA          2:14.92                 
 20 Chloe Schmidt             11 State College, PA      2:15.32                 
 21 Elyse Wilkinson           11 Philadelphia, PA       2:15.87                 
 22 Marie Demedicis           11 Birmingham, AL         2:16.67                 
 23 Amirah Johnson            11 Greenbelt, MD          2:16.71                 
 24 Jillian Williams          11 New York, NY           2:17.17                 
 25 Kellie Davis              13 New Haven, CT          2:17.63                 
 26 Kathleen McCurdy          12 Mahwah, NJ             2:17.80                 
 27 Emma Gallagher            15 Garden City, NY        2:18.30                 
 28 Devyn Pryor               11 Dartmouth, MA          2:18.42                 
 29 Sarah Dorrell             11 Blacksburg, VA         2:18.45                 
 30 Jade Paul                 12 Stoughton, MA          2:18.67                 
 31 Laura Leff                14 Camillus, NY           2:18.72                 
 32 Kristen Walsh             11 Thiells, NY            2:18.93                 
 33 Laurie Femmel             12 Natick, MA             2:19.37                 
 34 Kimberly MacKay           11 Uniondale, NY          2:19.68                 
 35 Kaitlin Mallinson         11 Harrison, NY           2:21.73                 
 -- Dynasty Gammage           11 Long Beach, CA              DQ   Broke Early   
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               23        2) Western Branch TC-VA       20   
    3) The Heat TC-GA              16        3) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X       16   
    3) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        6) Kinetic RC-NY              15   
    6) Runner's High RC-NJ         15        8) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14   
    9) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      13        9) Columbia TC-NJ             13   
    9) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mtn  13        9) Junior Striders T+F Club-  13   
   13) Waltham TC-MA               11       14) Culver Academies TC-IN     10   
   14) Clayton TC-NC               10       14) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10   
   14) Neptune TC-NJ               10       14) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
   14) Cornwall TC-NY              10       14) Medina TC-OH               10   
   14) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       14) Garden City TC-NY          10   
   14) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry   10       14) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10   
   14) Randolph TC-NJ              10       14) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10   
   27) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       27) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       9   
   27) North Shore RC-NY            9       27) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9   
   27) Bronxville TC-NY             9       32) Abington TC-PA              8   
   32) Phoebus TC-VA                8       32) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        8   
   32) Somers TC-NY                 8       32) UNA-CA--HALL                8   
   32) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       32) Suffern TC-NY               8   
   32) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       32) McComb TC-OH                8   
   32) Western Cary TC-NC           8       42) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
   42) Valley Stream Central TC-    7       42) Colonie Central TC-NY       7   
   42) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       46) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding    6   
   46) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         6       46) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6   
   46) Borah TC-ID                  6       46) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Cath   6   
   46) Breen TC-MI                  6       46) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY   6   
   46) Ocean Lakes TC-VA            6       46) Penfield TC-NY              6   
   46) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       46) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6   
   57) Bay Shore TC-NY              5       57) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5   
   57) McDonogh TC-MD               5       57) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood    5   
   57) Central Falls TC-RI          5       57) Romulus TC-MI               5   
   57) Mamaroneck TC-NY             5       57) Sprint Athletics            5   
   57) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON    5       57) Maryland Titans             5   
   57) Schuylerville TC-NY          5       57) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY         5   
   69) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        4       69) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill   4   
   69) Glastonbury TC-CT            4       69) Providence Road Black-PA    4   
   69) Springside School TC-PA      4       69) Hoover TC-AL                4   
   69) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       69) Edward Little TC-ME         4   
   69) VAST                         4       69) Immaculate Heart Academy    4   
   69) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       69) Cosby TC-VA                 4   
   81) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    81) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   83) Danbury TC-CT                3       83) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON   3   
   83) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       83) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3   
   83) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       83) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   83) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       83) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   83) Bloomfield TC-CT             3       83) Northport TC-NY             3   
   83) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       83) Just Do It TC-NY            3   
   95) Archmere Academy TC-DE       2       95) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   95) Catoctin TC-MD               2       95) Harborfields TC-NY          2   
   95) Mountain Brook TC-AL         2       95) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2   
   95) Irish Road TC-PA             2       95) Sachem East TC-NY           2   
   95) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2       95) Durham Legion Athletics-O   2   
   95) Granville Central TC-NC      2       95) Kings Park TC-NY            2   
   95) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       95) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK     2   
   95) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2      110) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1   
  110) Cooper River TC-NJ           1      110) Pearl River TC-NY           1   
  110) Spartan Field and Track-P    1      110) Throw1deep-GA-Pope          1   
  110) New Albany TC-OH             1      110) Green Run TC-VA             1   
  110) Assumption TC-KY             1      110) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1